[Car Market Expert]On October 8, SAIC Motor announced production and sales data for September 2026. Reading this set of numbers together reveals a clear clue: the scale of the traditional joint venture sector is adjusting, while the three lines of new energy, independent passenger cars, and overseas bases are all moving upward simultaneously.


Among them, two structural changes deserve separate attention:
· The proportion of New Energy Vehicles in the Group's total sales reached approximately 55.4% — exceeding half for the first time
· Export and overseas base sales 150,008 units, a year-on-year increase of 49.07%
September Performance by Brand
A clear distribution characteristic: Overseas bases, independent vehicles, and commercial vehicle sectors generally showed positive growth, while the joint venture sector and some emerging new force brands were in a adjustment period.
Transformation Actions of the Joint Venture SectorSAIC Volkswagen sold 60,402 units in September, a year-on-year decrease of 35.80%. Compared to this single-month figure, what is more worth noting are its actions in product and market this year:
Product Level — ID. ERA Series is Spreading
· ID. ERA 5S (Sedan): Officially positioned as a pure electric sedan, equipped with Xingyun Intelligent Driving Advanced Assistance
· ID. ERA 5X (Compact SUV): Positioned as "Super Energy Pure Electric SUV", also equipped with Xingyun Intelligent Driving System
· ID. ERA 8X: A new member in the series, experience available

Market Level — Exports and Overseas Layout Advanced Simultaneously
· SAIC Volkswagen models enter North American Market for the first time: New Lavida L sets sail for Mexico
· Spain planning to approve SAIC Motor's factory construction project
Overseas Base Level — Multiple Markets Show Simultaneous Growth


Core Judgment: Looking at "SAIC Volkswagen −35.8%" alone easily suggests a decline story; but placing it into SAIC Motor's complete September data presents another picture — the scale of the joint venture sector is adjusting, while the three lines of new energy, independent passenger cars, and exports move upward simultaneously at the same time. This is a cross-section in structural transition.
First, the New Energy share exceeded half for the first time, a reading of great indicator significance at the Group level. 224,973 units of New Energy, accounting for approximately 55.4% of the Group's total sales — for a large automotive group traditionally based on joint venture fuel vehicles, this ratio itself is a quantitative expression of transformation progress. It shows that SAIC's growth momentum has completed the main switch: the New Energy sector is not only the source of incremental growth but also the main composition of sales.
Second, "Joint Venture Sector Adjustment" and "Exports +49.07%" should be understood on the same timeline. Export and overseas base sales 150,008 units, a year-on-year increase of 49.07%, among which Thailand +56.03%, Indonesia +50.54%, India +19.15% — Overseas bases showed comprehensive positive growth. This indicates that capacity and resources at the Group level are undergoing re-allocation: the traditional capacity structure facing the domestic joint venture market is contracting, while the capacity and channels facing overseas markets and independent brands are expanding. The two directions are the two ends of the same adjustment.
Third, actions by the joint venture company itself point to a clear transformation path. The product line changes at SAIC Volkswagen this year are quite illustrative: The ID. ERA Series (5S / 5X / 8X) is gradually spreading, and all are equipped with Xingyun Intelligent Driving Advanced Assistance — this means the joint venture brand is beginning to establish its own technical identity in intelligence, a link previously highly dependent on external supply. Simultaneously on the market side, SAIC Volkswagen models entered the North American market for the first time (Lavida L sets sail for Mexico), and the SAIC Motor factory construction project in Spain was approved, indicating the adjustment of the joint venture sector is not passive contraction, but re-allocation of products and markets.
Therefore, SAIC Volkswagen's September −35.8% is more like a structural number during a transformation period, rather than a final judgment on the joint venture model. For a large-scale joint venture company with a product structure undergoing replacement, the fluctuation magnitude of single-month sales will be amplified by the product cycle; what truly determines the next stage is whether the new product sequence can pick up the sales, and whether the overseas market can continue to contribute incremental growth.
Two observable directions: ① The actual delivery ramp-up of the ID. ERA Series — this is the direct reading of whether the joint venture sector's new products can absorb sales; ② Whether the New Energy share can continue to rise from the 55.4% basis — every percentage point this ratio increases means the Group's revenue and profit structure transfers further towards new momentum.

On October 8, SAIC Motor announced production and sales data for September 2026: Total vehicle sales were 406,051 units, New Energy vehicle sales 224,973 units, a year-on-year increase of 18.72%, accounting for approximately 55.4% of total sales; Export and overseas base sales 150,008 units, a year-on-year increase of 49.07%. Among brands, SAIC Motor Passenger Car 107,303 units (+14.51%), SAIC Maxus 31,699 units (+52.28%), MG India 7,959 units (+19.15%), SAIC United Overseas 2,690 units (+56.03%), Wuling Indonesia 2,231 units (+50.54%) showed positive growth; SAIC Volkswagen 60,402 units (−35.80%), SAIC GM 40,009 units (−19.14%) were in adjustment. Regarding the joint venture sector, the SAIC Volkswagen ID. ERA Series (5S / 5X / 8X) landed sequentially and equipped with Xingyun Intelligent Driving Advanced Assistance, models entered the North American market for the first time (Lavida L sets sail for Mexico), and SAIC Motor's Spain factory construction project was approved.
One point worth remembering is: Taking SAIC Volkswagen's −35.8% out alone is a declining number; placing it within the Group's complete data, it is a cross-section in structural switch — New Energy already accounts for over half, exports grew 49%, overseas bases rose comprehensively, all of which happened in the same month.

【车市百曉生】十月八日,上汽集團公佈二零二六年九月產銷數據。將呢組數字放埋一齊睇,見到一條清晰嘅線索:傳統合資板塊嘅體量喺調整,而新能源、自主乘用車同海外基地三條線同時喺向上走。


其中兩個結構性嘅變化值得單獨睇:
· 新能源汽車佔集團總銷量嘅比重達到約 55.4% —— 首次超過一半
· 出口及海外基地銷量 150,008 輛,同比增長 49.07%
各品牌九月表現
一個明顯嘅分佈特徵:海外基地同自主、商用車板塊普遍正增長,合資板塊同部分新勢力品牌處於調整期。
合資板塊嘅轉型動作上汽大眾九月銷量 60,402 輛、同比下降 35.80%。比起呢個單月數字,更值留意嘅係佢今年喺產品同市場上嘅幾個動作:
產品層面——ID. ERA 系列喺鋪開
· ID. ERA 5S(轎車):官方定位純電轎車,搭載行云智行高級輔助駕駛
· ID. ERA 5X(緊湊型 SUV):定位「超能純電 SUV」,同樣搭載行云智行智駕系統
· ID. ERA 8X:系列內新成員,已提供體驗

市場層面——出口同海外佈局同步推進
· 上汽大眾車型首次打入北美市場:全新凌渡 L 啟運墨西哥
· 西班牙擬批准上汽集團建廠項目
海外基地層面——多個市場同期增長


核心判斷:單獨睇「上汽大眾 −35.8%」,好容易睇成一個衰退故事;但將佢放落上汽集團九月嘅完整數據入面,呈現出嘅係另一幅圖景——合資板塊嘅體量喺調整,而新能源、自主乘用車同出口三條線喺同一時間向上升。呢係一個結構切換當中嘅截面。
第一,新能源佔比首次過半,呢個係集團層面好有指標意義嘅讀數。 224,973 輛新能源、佔集團總銷量約 55.4% —— 對於一個傳統上以合資燃油車為基本盤嘅大型汽車集團嚟講,呢個比例本身就係轉型進度嘅量化表達。佢說明上汽嘅增長動能已經完成咗主體切換:新能源板塊唔單止係增量來源,而且係銷量嘅主要構成。
第二,「合資板塊調整」同「出口 +49.07%」應當放喺同一條時間線上理解。 出口及海外基地銷量 150,008 輛、同比增長 49.07%,其中泰國 +56.03%、印尼 +50.54%、印度 +19.15% —— 海外基地係全面正增長。呢點說明集團層面嘅產能同資源正喺度做重新配置:面向國內合資市場嘅傳統產能結構喺收縮,而面向海外市場同自主品牌嘅產能同渠道喺擴張。兩個方向係同一調整嘅兩端。
第三,合資公司自身嘅動作,已經指向明確嘅轉型路徑。 上汽大眾今年嘅產品線變化好有說明性:ID. ERA 系列(5S / 5X / 8X)逐步鋪開,並且統一搭載行云智行高級輔助駕駛——呢意味着合資品牌喺智能化呢個過去高度依賴外部供給嘅環節,開始建立自己嘅技術標識。同時喺市場端,上汽大眾車型首次進入北美(凌渡 L 啟運墨西哥)、上汽集團喺西班牙嘅建廠項目獲批,說明合資板塊嘅調整唔係被動收縮,而係喺重新配置產品同市場。
所以,上汽大眾九月嘅 −35.8% 好似一個轉型期嘅結構性數字,而唔係對合資模式嘅終局判斷。 一個體量龐大、產品結構正喺更替嘅合資公司,單月銷量嘅波動幅度會被產品週期放大;真正決定下一階段嘅,係新產品序列有無接上、同海外市場有無持續貢獻增量。
兩個可觀察嘅方向:① ID. ERA 系列嘅實際交付爬坡——呢係合資板塊新產品有無接住銷量嘅直接讀數;② 新能源佔比有無喺 55.4% 嘅基礎上繼續上行——呢個比例每提升一個百分點,都意味著集團嘅收入同利潤結構進一步向新動能轉移。

十月八日,上汽集團公佈二零二六年九月產銷數據:整車銷量 406,051 輛,新能源汽車銷量 224,973 輛、同比增長 18.72%,佔總銷量比重約 55.4%;出口及海外基地銷量 150,008 輛、同比增長 49.07%。各品牌中,上汽集團乘用車 107,303 輛(+14.51%)、上汽大通 31,699 輛(+52.28%)、名爵印度 7,959 輛(+19.15%)、上汽正大 2,690 輛(+56.03%)、五菱印尼 2,231 輛(+50.54%)實現正增長;上汽大眾 60,402 輛(−35.80%)、上汽通用 40,009 輛(−19.14%)處於調整期。合資板塊方面,上汽大眾 ID. ERA 系列(5S / 5X / 8X)陸續落地並搭載行云智行高級輔助駕駛,車型首次進入北美市場(凌渡 L 啟運墨西哥),上汽集團喺西班牙嘅建廠項目獲批。
值得記住嘅一點係:將上汽大眾嘅 −35.8% 單獨拎出嚟,係一個下滑數字;放落集團完整數據入面,佢係結構切換入面嘅一個截面——新能源已佔過半、出口增長 49%、海外基地全面上行,呢啲事件都發生喺同一個月。

【Pakar Automotif】8 Oktober, Kumpulan SAIC mengumumkan data pengeluaran dan jualan September 2026. Jika dibaca bersama, terdapat garis panduan yang jelas: skala bahagian kerjasama tradisional sedang diubah suai, manakala garisan kenderaan tenaga baharu, kenderaan penumpang pribumi dan pangkalan luar negara semuanya sedang meningkat serentak.


Terdapat dua perubahan struktur yang perlu dilihat secara berasingan:
· Bahagian kenderaan tenaga baharu mencapai sekitar 55.4% daripada jumlah jualan kumpulan —— kali pertama melebihi separuh
· Jualan eksport dan pangkalan luar negara 150,008 unit, meningkat 49.07% berbanding tahun lalu
Prestasi Jenama September
Ciri taburan yang ketara: pangkalan luar negara dan bahagian kenderaan komersial serta kenderaan pribumi umumnya mencatat pertumbuhan positif, manakala bahagian kerjasama dan beberapa jenama baharu berada dalam tempoh penyesuaian.
Transformasi Bahagian KerjasamaSAIC Volkswagen jualan September 60,402 unit, menurun 35.80% berbanding tahun lalu. Berbanding angka bulan tunggal ini, tindakan yang lebih menarik perhatian ialah beberapa langkah dalam produk dan pasaran pada tahun ini:
Sektor Produk — Siri ID. ERA sedang diperluas
· ID. ERA 5S (Kenderaan Sedan): Penjenamaan rasmi kenderaan sedan elektrik tulen, dilengkapi sistem pemanduan bantuan pintar Xingyun tahap tinggi
· ID. ERA 5X (SUV Kompak): Penjenamaan «SUV Elektrik Tulen Super», juga dilengkapi sistem pemanduan pintar Xingyun
· ID. ERA 8X: Anggota baharu dalam siri, telah disediakan untuk ujian

Sektor Pasaran — Eksport dan pelanangan luar negara dilaksanakan serentak
· Model SAIC Volkswagen memasuki pasaran Amerika Utara untuk kali pertama: Lingdu L baharu dikirim ke Mexico
· Sepanyol merancang untuk meluluskan projek pembinaan kilang Kumpulan SAIC
Sektor Pangkalan Luar Negara — Pertumbuhan serentak di pelbagai pasaran


Penilaian Teras: Jika lihat «SAIC Volkswagen -35.8%» secara bersendirian, mudah dibaca sebagai cerita kemerosotan; tetapi jika dimasukkan ke dalam data lengkap Kumpulan SAIC September, ia menampilkan gambaran lain — skala bahagian kerjasama sedang diubah suai, manakala garisan kenderaan tenaga baharu, kenderaan penumpang pribumi dan eksport semuanya sedang meningkat pada masa yang sama. Ini adalah keratan semasa perubahan struktur.
Pertama, bahagian kenderaan tenaga baharu melebihi separuh untuk kali pertama, ini adalah bacaan yang sangat bermakna di peringkat kumpulan. 224,973 unit kenderaan tenaga baharu,约占 55.4% jumlah jualan kumpulan — bagi sebuah kumpulan kereta besar yang tradisionalnya berasaskan kenderaan bahan api kerjasama, nisbah ini sendiri adalah pengungkapan kuantitatif kemajuan transformasi. Ia menunjukkan tenaga pertumbuhan SAIC telah menyelesaikan pertukaran subjek: bahagian kenderaan tenaga baharu bukan sahaja sumber penambahan, tetapi juga komponen utama jualan.
Kedua, «penyesuaian bahagian kerjasama» dan «eksport +49.07%» perlu difahami dalam garis masa yang sama. Jualan eksport dan pangkalan luar negara 150,008 unit, meningkat 49.07% berbanding tahun lalu, di mana Thailand +56.03%, Indonesia +50.54%, India +19.15% — pangkalan luar negara mencatat pertumbuhan positif sepenuhnya. Ini menunjukkan kapasiti dan sumber di peringkat kumpulan sedang dikonfigurasi semula: struktur kapasiti tradisional yang berorientasikan pasaran kerjasama domestik sedang mengecut, manakala kapasiti dan saluran yang berorientasikan pasaran luar negara dan jenama pribumi sedang berkembang. Dua arah ini adalah hujung penyesuaian yang sama.
Ketiga, tindakan syarikat kerjasama itu sendiri telah menunjukkan laluan transformasi yang jelas. Perubahan siri produk SAIC Volkswagen tahun ini sangat berwibawa: Siri ID. ERA (5S / 5X / 8X) berkembang secara berperingkat, dan seragam dilengkapi dengan sistem pemanduan bantuan pintar Xingyun tahap tinggi — ini bermaksud jenama kerjasama sedang membina identiti teknologinya sendiri dalam aspek pintar yang dahulu sangat bergantung pada bekalan luar. Pada masa yang sama di pasaran, model SAIC Volkswagen memasuki Amerika Utara untuk kali pertama (Lingdu L disiapkan ke Mexico), projek pembinaan kilang Kumpulan SAIC di Sepanyol diluluskan, menunjukkan penyesuaian bahagian kerjasama bukan pengecutan pasif, tetapi konfigurasi semula produk dan pasaran.
Oleh itu, -35.8% SAIC Volkswagen pada September lebih seperti angka struktur semasa fasa transformasi, bukan penilaian akhir terhadap model kerjasama. Sebuah syarikat kerjasama yang berskala besar dan struktur produk sedang digantikan, fluktuasi jualan bulan tunggal akan dipaparkan oleh kitaran produk; apa yang benar-benar menentukan fasa seterusnya ialah sama ada siri produk baharu dapat diteruskan, dan sama ada pasaran luar negara dapat terus menyumbang penambahan.
Dua arah yang boleh diperhatikan: ① Peningkatan penghantaran sebenar siri ID. ERA — ini adalah bacaan langsung sama ada produk baharu bahagian kerjasama dapat menampung jualan; ② Sama ada bahagian kenderaan tenaga baharu dapat terus meningkat berdasarkan 55.4% — setiap satu peratusan peningkatan dalam nisbah ini bermaksud struktur pendapatan dan keuntungan kumpulan beralih sepenuhnya ke tenaga baharu.

8 Oktober, Kumpulan SAIC mengumumkan data pengeluaran dan jualan September 2026: Jualan kenderaan lengkap 406,051 unit, jualan kenderaan tenaga baharu 224,973 unit, meningkat 18.72% berbanding tahun lalu,约占 55.4% jumlah jualan; jualan eksport dan pangkalan luar negara 150,008 unit, meningkat 49.07% berbanding tahun lalu. Antara jenama, Kenderaan Pribumi SAIC 107,303 unit (+14.51%), SAIC Maxus 31,699 unit (+52.28%), MG India 7,959 unit (+19.15%), SAIC Zhengda 2,690 unit (+56.03%), Wuling Indonesia 2,231 unit (+50.54%) mencatat pertumbuhan positif; SAIC Volkswagen 60,402 unit (-35.80%), SAIC General Motors 40,009 unit (-19.14%) berada dalam tempoh penyesuaian. Seksyen bahagian kerjasama, siri ID. ERA SAIC Volkswagen (5S / 5X / 8X) mula dilaksanakan dan dilengkapi dengan sistem pemanduan bantuan pintar Xingyun tahap tinggi, model pertama kali memasuki pasaran Amerika Utara (Lingdu L disiapkan ke Mexico), projek pembinaan kilang Kumpulan SAIC di Sepanyol diluluskan.
Satu perkara yang perlu diingat ialah: Jika -35.8% SAIC Volkswagen dikeluarkan secara bersendirian, ia adalah angka penurunan; jika dimasukkan ke dalam data lengkap kumpulan, ia adalah keratan dalam pertukaran struktur — kenderaan tenaga baharu telah melebihi separuh, eksport meningkat 49%, pangkalan luar negara meningkat sepenuhnya, semuanya berlaku dalam bulan yang sama.

【车市百晓生】10 月 8 日,上汽集团公告 2026 年 9 月产销数据。把这组数字放在一起读,能看到一条清晰的线索:传统合资板块的体量在调整,而新能源、自主乘用车与海外基地三条线同时在向上走。


其中两个结构性的变化值得单独看:
· 新能源汽车占集团总销量的比重达到约 55.4% —— 首次超过一半
· 出口及海外基地销量 150,008 辆,同比增长 49.07%
各品牌 9 月表现
一个明显的分布特征:海外基地与自主、商用车板块普遍正增长,合资板块与部分新势力品牌处于调整期。
合资板块的转型动作上汽大众 9 月销量 60,402 辆、同比下降 35.80%。比起这个单月数字,更值得关注的是它今年在产品与市场上的几个动作:
产品层面——ID. ERA 系列在铺开
· ID. ERA 5S(轿车):官方定位纯电轿车,搭载行云智行高阶辅助驾驶
· ID. ERA 5X(紧凑 SUV):定位「超能纯电 SUV」,同样搭载行云智行智驾系统
· ID. ERA 8X:系列内新成员,已提供体验

市场层面——出口与海外布局同步推进
· 上汽大众车型首次打入北美市场:全新凌渡 L 启运墨西哥
· 西班牙拟批准上汽集团建厂项目
海外基地层面——多个市场同期增长


核心判断:单独看「上汽大众 −35.8%」,很容易读成一个衰退故事;但把它放进上汽集团 9 月的完整数据里,呈现的是另一幅图景——合资板块的体量在调整,而新能源、自主乘用车与出口三条线在同一时间向上走。这是一个结构切换中的截面。
第一,新能源占比首次过半,这是集团层面很有指标意义的读数。 224,973 辆新能源、占集团总销量约 55.4% —— 对一个传统上以合资燃油车为基本盘的大型汽车集团来说,这个比例本身就是转型进度的量化表达。它说明上汽的增长动能已经完成了主体切换:新能源板块不仅是增量来源,而且是销量的主要构成。
第二,「合资板块调整」与「出口 +49.07%」应当放在同一条时间线上理解。 出口及海外基地销量 150,008 辆、同比增长 49.07%,其中泰国 +56.03%、印尼 +50.54%、印度 +19.15% —— 海外基地是全面正增长。这说明集团层面的产能与资源正在做重新配置:面向国内合资市场的传统产能结构在收缩,而面向海外市场与自主品牌的产能与渠道在扩张。 两个方向是同一次调整的两端。
第三,合资公司自身的动作,已经指向了明确的转型路径。 上汽大众今年的产品线变化很有说明性:ID. ERA 系列(5S / 5X / 8X)逐步铺开,并且统一搭载行云智行高阶辅助驾驶——这意味着合资品牌在智能化这个过去高度依赖外部供给的环节,开始建立起自己的技术标识。同时在市场端,上汽大众车型首次进入北美(凌渡 L 启运墨西哥)、上汽集团在西班牙的建厂项目获批,说明合资板块的调整不是被动收缩,而是在重新配置产品与市场。
所以,上汽大众 9 月的 −35.8% 更像是一个转型期的结构性数字,而不是对合资模式的终局判断。 一个体量庞大、产品结构正在更替的合资公司,单月销量的波动幅度会被产品周期放大;真正决定下一阶段的,是新产品序列能否接上、以及海外市场能否持续贡献增量。
两个可观察的方向:① ID. ERA 系列的实际交付爬坡——这是合资板块新产品能否接住销量的直接读数;② 新能源占比能否在 55.4% 的基础上继续上行——这个比例每提升一个百分点,都意味着集团的收入与利润结构进一步向新动能转移。

10 月 8 日,上汽集团公告 2026 年 9 月产销数据:整车销量 406,051 辆,新能源汽车销量 224,973 辆、同比增长 18.72%,占总销量比重约 55.4%;出口及海外基地销量 150,008 辆、同比增长 49.07%。各品牌中,上汽集团乘用车 107,303 辆(+14.51%)、上汽大通 31,699 辆(+52.28%)、名爵印度 7,959 辆(+19.15%)、上汽正大 2,690 辆(+56.03%)、五菱印尼 2,231 辆(+50.54%)实现正增长;上汽大众 60,402 辆(−35.80%)、上汽通用 40,009 辆(−19.14%)处于调整期。合资板块方面,上汽大众 ID. ERA 系列(5S / 5X / 8X)陆续落地并搭载行云智行高阶辅助驾驶,车型首次进入北美市场(凌渡 L 启运墨西哥),上汽集团西班牙建厂项目获批。
值得记住的一点是:把上汽大众的 −35.8% 单独拿出来,是一个下滑数字;放进集团完整数据里,它是结构切换中的一个截面——新能源已占过半、出口增长 49%、海外基地全面上行,这些都发生在同一个月。
