In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 123,750 - 123,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 125,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 140,000), etc.
From the price perspective, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 61,250 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 Pro. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand dollars cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel like it lacks power.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Perodua Ativa's ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro's Basic have some differences in function, if you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the difference in interior space is not large. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.
Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Perodua Ativa and Chery Tiggo 7 Pro are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X70 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, total 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) etc.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro OTR price in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750, total 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000) etc.
From the price perspective, Proton X70 starting price is indeed RM 52,950 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 8 Pro. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your needs.
Proton X70 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars' dimensions are almost the same, interior space difference is not big. For this class of car, daily use is completely enough.
Proton X70 adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars' drive modes are the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have too big a difference.
Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you value value-for-money and equipment more, then choose the one with richer features. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is most important.
Overall, Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 8 Pro are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one, the key is to look at your personal needs and budget. It is suggested to do research, compare quotes from several dealers, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.
In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Toyota Fortuner when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X70's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with 3 versions in total, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
Toyota Fortuner's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with 3 versions in total, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X70's starting price is indeed RM 89,080 cheaper than Toyota Fortuner. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the savings of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X70 comes with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Toyota Fortuner comes with a 2.5L Diesel, 187 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Toyota Fortuner's 2.5L Diesel has 47 more horsepower than Proton X70's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, both cars have enough power, and you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X70's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Toyota Fortuner's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include .
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features in this class are considered very comprehensive. New cars nowadays generally have good safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X70 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Fortuner warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Proton X70 and Toyota Fortuner are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, so spending some time on research will never be wrong.

Di pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli ketika memilih kereta akan membandingkan Perodua Aruz dan Honda WR-V. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan posisi yang agak hampir, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Perodua Aruz di Malaysia adalah RM 72,900 - 77,900, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Honda WR-V di Malaysia adalah RM 89,900 - 107,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Perodua Aruz memang lebih murah RM 17,000 berbanding Honda WR-V. Jika bajet anda terhad, versi permulaan Perodua sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi anda juga perlu berhati-hati, perbezaan harga beberapa ribu ini mungkin melibatkan kompromi pada peralatan, bergantung sepenuhnya pada keperluan anda.

Penarafan keselamatan Perodua Aruz adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk .
Penarafan keselamatan Honda WR-V adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING.
Penarafan keselamatan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, peralatan keselamatan dalam segmen ini dianggap cukup lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baharu sekarang tidak kurang baik, anda tidak perlu terlalu bimbang mengenai hal ini.

Perodua Aruz jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Honda WR-V jaminan 5 tahun/tanpa had jarak, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Perodua Aruz dan Honda WR-V adalah pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, pengangkutan harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan harga semula, sila utamakan yang lebih baik reputasinya; jika anda lebih mengutamakan nisbah harga dan prestasi serta peralatan, pilih yang lebih banyak konfigurasi. Pada akhirnya, disarankan untuk memandu kedua-dua model, pengalaman langsung adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhan, Perodua Aruz dan Honda WR-V adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, kuncinya adalah melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami cadangkan anda membuat kajian, bandingkan beberapa tawaran daripada pengedar kereta, kemudian buat keputusan akhir setelah memandu. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會揀 Mazda CX-9 同 Volvo XC60 嚟比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Mazda CX-9 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 328,810 - 345,810,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2023 2.5T 4WD(RM 345,810)、2023 2.5T 2WD(RM 328,810) 等。
Volvo XC60 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 328,888 - 328,888,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2025 2.0T Core(RM 328,888) 等。
從價錢睇,Mazda CX-9 嘅起步價確實比 Volvo XC60 平咗 RM 78。如果你預算有限,Mazda 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但亦都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Mazda CX-9 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Brand ADAS。
Volvo XC60 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 。

Mazda CX-9 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Volvo XC60 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

Mazda CX-9 同 Volvo XC60 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,嗰就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至最重要。

總體嚟講,Mazda CX-9 同 Volvo XC60 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊輛,關鍵仲要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 同 Hyundai Tucson 嚟比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我就由多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省翻做功課嘅時間。
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 159,750 - 159,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 130,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 145,000) 等。
Hyundai Tucson 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 143,888 - 197,888,一共有 5 個版本,包括 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige(RM 197,888)、2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige(RM 186,888)、2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime(RM 164,888) 等。
由價錢睇落,Hyundai Tucson 嘅入門價比 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 平咗 RM 15,862。老實講,喺呢個價位段,幾千塊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵始終係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 搭載 Hybrid,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 4.5 L/100km。
Hyundai Tucson 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅 Hybrid 比 Hyundai Tucson 嘅 1.5L Turbo 多咗 30 匹馬力,中段加速更有信心,尤其係行高速公路超車嗰陣。不過 Hyundai Tucson 嘅油耗可能更靚,日常市區通勤差別唔會太大。

Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
Hyundai Tucson 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 SmartSense。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 嘅 Basic 同 Hyundai Tucson 嘅 SmartSense 喺功能上有些差異,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較下兩者嘅功能列表。

Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
Hyundai Tucson 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 同 Hyundai Tucson 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終始終建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最緊要。
總體嚟講,Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV 同 Hyundai Tucson 都係馬來西亞市場幾不錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終係睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好做功課,多比較幾間車行之報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

在马来西亚的汽车市场,很多买家在选车的时候都会拿 Mazda CX-30 和 Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 来做比较。今天我们从多个方面做一个详细的对比,帮你省下做功课的时间。

Mazda CX-30 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 122,409 - 146,409,一共有 4 个版本,包括 2025 2.0L High+ Premium(RM 146,409)、2025 2.0L High+(RM 138,409)、2025 2.0L High(RM 130,409) 等。
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 159,750 - 159,750,一共有 2 个版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 130,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 145,000) 等。
从价钱来看,Mazda CX-30 的起步价确实比 Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 便宜了 RM 37,341。如果你预算有限,Mazda 的入门版已经可以满足日常需求。但也要注意,便宜的那几千块,可能在配备上会有取舍,具体要看你的需求。

Mazda CX-30 车身长 4500 mm,后备箱 450 L。
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 车身长 4400 mm,后备箱 400 L。
空间方面,Mazda CX-30 的车身比 Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 长了 100 mm,车内乘坐空间会稍微宽裕一些,尤其是后座腿部空间。如果你经常载家人或者需要放婴儿车,大一点的车身确实更实用。

Mazda CX-30 保修 5年/150,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。
Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 保修 3年/100,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。
Mazda CX-30 和 Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 都是马来西亚市场的主流选择,适合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑和二手价,可以优先考虑口碑更好的那一款;如果你更在意性价比和配备,那就选配置更丰富的那款。最终还是建议两款都去试驾,亲身体验才是最重要的。
总的来说,Mazda CX-30 和 Chery Tiggo 8 Pro 都是马来西亚市场很不错的车型。选择哪一辆,关键还是要看你的个人需求和预算。建议大家做好功课,多比较几间车行的报价,再去试驾做最终决定。买车是件大事,花点时间做功课绝对不会错。

在马来西亚的SUV市场,很多买家在选车的时候都会拿 Volvo XC60 PHEV 和 Audi Q5 来做比较。这两款车在价位和定位上都蛮接近的,今天我们就从多个方面做一个详细的对比,帮你省下做功课的时间。
Volvo XC60 PHEV 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 362,888 - 362,888,一共有 2 个版本,包括 2025 2.0T 89km Ultra(RM 362,888)、What safety features does the Volvo XC60 PHEV have?(RM 296,610) 等。
Audi Q5 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 354,174 - 423,174,一共有 2 个版本,包括 40 TDI(RM 320,000)、45 TFSI(RM 350,000) 等。
从价钱来看,Audi Q5 的起步价比 Volvo XC60 PHEV 便宜了 RM 8,714。老实讲,在这个价位段,几千块的差距其实不算大,关键还是看整体的性价比和长期使用成本。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 车身长 4400 mm,后备箱 400 L。
Audi Q5 车身长 4400 mm,后备箱 400 L。
两款车的尺寸几乎一样,车内空间差别不大。这个级别的车,日常使用完全够用。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 保修 5年/无限里程,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。
Audi Q5 保修 5年/150,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。

Volvo XC60 PHEV 和 Audi Q5 都是马来西亚市场的主流选择,适合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑和二手价,可以优先考虑口碑更好的那一款;如果你更在意性价比和配备,那就选配置更丰富的那款。最终还是建议两款都去试驾,亲身体验才是最重要的。

总的来说,Volvo XC60 PHEV 和 Audi Q5 都是马来西亚市场很不错的车型。选择哪一辆,关键还是要看你的个人需求和预算。建议大家做好功课,多比较几间车行的报价,再去试驾做最终决定。买车是件大事,花点时间做功课绝对不会错。
