August 12, Chery Fengyun T7 pre-sale begins, positioned as a global quality pure electric SUV, price range: 109,900 yuan - 129,900 yuan.
Regarding benefits, Fengyun T7 guarantees power battery safety, guarantees assisted driving, simultaneously provides lifetime warranty for the whole vehicle, and launches a 666 yuan lifetime maintenance package.
As a global car, Fengyun T7 is named LEPAS L6 overseas, already launched in Thailand, South Africa, and will be sold to more countries and markets later.


Fengyun T7 began preliminary research in 2022, now 4 years have passed. Its "slow" pace compared to the era's "fast" looks remarkably "out of place". But for users, it is reassuring enough.
Because Fengyun T7 spent time and effort on R&D, verification, and meeting global user needs. A cumulative 963 test vehicles were invested, and global endurance test mileage reached 1.45 million kilometers.
So, making a global car cannot be rushed. But making a global car, Chery is serious.

【Long Range】
Fengyun T7 is equipped with 65.05kWh battery, CLTC pure electric range 600km, actual test 667km, commuting and cross-city travel worry-free.
Supports fast charging, 30% to 80% charging takes only 20 minutes. At the same time, battery cycle life exceeds 2500 times, quality durable.
Behind energy saving, the new car adopts 14 low drag designs, whole vehicle drag coefficient as low as 0.286Cd; equipped with dual-source wide temperature range heat pump AC + high voltage PTC, range at minus 10 degrees can increase 15%-20%.

【Large Space】
Fengyun T7 length, width, height are 4570/1852/1694mm respectively, wheelbase is 2700mm. Trunk 450L, max expandable to 1550L. Provides 4 load-bearing rivet rings, max load bearing reaches 300kg.
In-car efficiency rate 84%, front row headroom, rear row legroom both close to 1 meter, and rear floor is fully flat, even European tall passengers find it comfortable.
Second row supports folding, can form dimensions close to 2m x 1.3m, storage and camping are very convenient.
Seats 9-layer structure, seat cushion + backrest dual heating/ventilation, leading in the same class in the 100,000 yuan tier market, not tired after long sitting.

【Great Appearance】
Design is also a major highlight of Fengyun T7, surveyed over 5k users, among which 80% are overseas users, conforming to global aesthetics.
In details, adopted a brand new design style, closed front grille paired with side long narrow light groups, very visual impact.
Provides 6 Oriental Elegance paint colors, co-created by global designers, namely Blazing Orange, Mountain Smoke Purple, Cloud Pink Beige, Flowing Light Silver, Green Bamboo Grey, Ink Stone Black.

Interior adopts enveloping design style, creating a relaxing space. Provides Warm Black-Brown, Polar Night Obsidian two themes, each beautiful in its own way.
In addition, vehicle is equipped with Cockpit-Driving integrated 8775 chip, 4nm process, 72 TOPS computing power, plus Doubao Large Model, interaction response fast, and more intelligent.
In terms of assisted driving, it also supports trajectory reversing, cross-floor memory parking, highway pilot and other functions.

【Safety】
The essence of a car is safety, Fengyun T7 adopts Rock Solid body, high strength steel proportion 80%, hot-formed steel proportion 18.84%. In addition, white body adopts same-class leading Shotgun structure, double frame subframe etc., more sense of safety.
In addition, 9 airbags, including 1 same-class largest 38L+10L dual-cavity far-end airbag, same-class longest 1778mm side curtain airbag, and same-class unique 6s side curtain airbag pressure retention technology.
Rhino Battery super 6D protection, 31-layer protection structure, supports IP68 waterproof which is 96 times national standard, corrosive salt spray test reaches 1008 hours.
Built based on E-NCAP 5-star safety, encountering extreme situations, Fengyun T9 can really save lives.


For safety, power is also very important. Fengyun T7 is equipped with 12-in-1 motor, max power 178kW, max speed 24200rpm, high efficiency, strong performance.
Axle load ratio 50.8:49.2 reaches sports car level, center of gravity height 560mm, ONE-BOX line control braking, front Maserati master level tuning, bringing excellent handling.
【Editor's View】
Although it is 100,000 yuan tier, Fengyun T7 strength is astonishing, with consistent safety, mechanical advantages, intelligent aspects are also bright enough.
Currently, Chery not only exports strong, new energy also in incremental period, Fengyun T7 "slow work builds good cars", is more a heavy weapon model dedicated to global. So, if you are ready to buy a 100,000 yuan pure electric SUV, Fengyun T7 can be said to be quite worth buying.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X70's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X70's starting price is indeed RM 38,200 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand difference might involve compromises in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X70 is powered by 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is powered by 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving feel is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

Proton X70 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Both cars' dimensions are almost the same, interior space difference is not big. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X70 adopts FWD drive system.
Subaru Crosstrek adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars' drive systems are the same, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not be much different.
Overall, Proton X70 and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one, it depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do thorough research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli akan membandingkan Proton X70 dan GWM Haval H6 semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini hampir sama dari segi harga dan penempatan. Hari ini, kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa untuk mencari maklumat.
Proton X70 di Malaysia dijual dengan harga OTR RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 versi, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan sebagainya.
GWM Haval H6 di Malaysia dijual dengan harga OTR RM 139,750 - 139,750, terdapat 2 versi, termasuk 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) dan sebagainya.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Proton X70 memang lebih murah RM 32,950 berbanding GWM Haval H6. Jika bajet anda terhad, versi masuk Proton sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, berbeza harga beberapa ribu itu, mungkin ada kompromi dari segi kelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.
Penilaian keselamatan Proton X70 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Penilaian keselamatan GWM Haval H6 ialah TBD, sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Basic.
Dari segi kelengkapan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat penilaian yang bagus. Walau bagaimanapun, ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) pada Proton X70 dan Basic pada GWM Haval H6 mempunyai beberapa perbezaan dari segi fungsi. Jika anda lebih mementingkan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.
Proton X70 mempunyai jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
GWM Haval H6 mempunyai jaminan 7 tahun/150,000km, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Proton X70 dan GWM Haval H6 adalah pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga dan perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mementingkan reputasi jenama dan harga jualan semula, anda boleh memilih yang mempunyai reputasi lebih baik; jika anda lebih mementingkan nilai harga dan kelengkapan, pilih model yang lebih lengkap. Akhir sekali, disarankan untuk memandu ujian kedua-dua model, pengalaman sendiri adalah yang paling penting.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan GWM Haval H6 adalah model kereta yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, kunci utama adalah melihat keperluan dan bajet anda. Disarankan untuk membuat penyelidikan, membandingkan beberapa tawaran daripada kedai kereta, kemudian memandu ujian untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk menyelidik tidak akan salah.
車型概覽

特斯拉賽博皮卡值唔值得買,關鍵唔係佢有幾吸引,而係佢有無可以解決你嘅實際用車需要。呢篇文章會將重點放喺整體買車判斷上。
版本方面,特斯拉賽博皮卡而家主要可以圍繞 2025 515km 4WD Cyberbeas、2025 523km 4WD 來比較。
買車價格指南
評估特斯拉賽博皮卡嘅買車預算時,建議先從版本定位同後續養車成本入手。價錢唔係唯一重點,真正決定係咪抵買嘅係每日會唔會用到嗰啲配備。
如果你喺幾個版本之間猶豫,可以將 2025 515km 4WD Cyberbeas、2025 523km 4WD 放喺同一張清單入面比較。日常通勤買家優先睇舒適同安全,常跑高速嘅買家則更加應重視動力、輔助駕駛同車艙便利。
核心數據匯總

睇特斯拉賽博皮卡嘅核心規格,最重要係將數字翻譯成生活裡嘅感受。
車長 5683 mm、車寬 2201 mm、車高 1791 mm、軸距 3630 mm,可以幫你預判泊車難度同後排乘坐空間。 固定齒比 變速箱、四輪驅動佈局 嘅設定,會影響起步順滑度、濕滑路面穩定感同長途巡航感。
優缺點分析
特斯拉賽博皮卡嘅優點唔使誇張,真正有价值嘅係佢有無可以令日常使用更省心:空間同車身尺寸方便家庭買家預判實用性。
需要留意嘅係,需要先確認屋企、公司或常去商場嘅充電條件、市區泊車同狹窄路段仍要看個人駕駛習慣。呢啲唔係扣分項,而係落訂之前應該想清楚嘅生活細節。
買車常見問題解答
購買特斯拉賽博皮卡前,買家最常問嘅唔係單一規格,而係佢有無可以融入你嘅生活。
呢輛車適合邊類人?適合將整體買車判斷擺喺首位嘅買家。 家庭用戶要睇咩?優先睇後排乘客空間、兒童座椅、行李同日常上下車有無方便。 每日開會唔會麻煩?只要充電條件穩定,電動車嘅通勤體驗通常更靜,亦都更容易控制日常能源開支。
競爭對手機對比內容
將特斯拉賽博皮卡放進同級車名單時,唔建議只看品牌或外形。真正有用嘅比較順序係:最後先睇空間有無適合家人同行李。
咁樣篩選出嚟嘅結果更加貼近日常生活。你會更清楚佢係適合城市通勤、家庭代步、長途巡航,定係更加適合作為一輛講求個性嘅選擇。
用車全周期指南
擁有特斯拉賽博皮卡嘅關鍵,係要將充電安排想清楚。屋企充電、公司充電或商場快充,只要其中一項穩定,日常體驗就會輕鬆好多。
如果你常跑南北大道,動力同車艙舒適度會比純粹低價更重要;如果主要喺市區,泊車靈活度、視野同低速順滑度會更加影響心情。

在马来西亚的汽车市场,很多买家在选车的时候都会拿 Toyota Corolla 和 Mercedes-Benz A-Class 来做比较。今天我们从多个方面做一个详细的对比,帮你省下做功课的时间。


Toyota Corolla 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 144,800 - 149,800,一共有 2 个版本,包括 2026 1.8L GR Sport(RM 149,800)、2026 1.8L G(RM 144,800) 等。
Mercedes-Benz A-Class 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 241,888 - 269,888,一共有 1 个版本,包括 Standard(RM 241,888) 等。
从价钱来看,Toyota Corolla 的起步价确实比 Mercedes-Benz A-Class 便宜了 RM 97,088。如果你预算有限,Toyota 的入门版已经可以满足日常需求。但也要注意,便宜的那几千块,可能在配备上会有取舍,具体要看你的需求。

Toyota Corolla 的安全评级是 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主动安全系统包括 TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA)。
Mercedes-Benz A-Class 的安全评级是 5★ (Euro NCAP),主动安全系统包括 Premium ADAS。
安全配备方面,两款车都拿到了不错的评级。不过 Toyota Corolla 的 TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA) 和 Mercedes-Benz A-Class 的 Premium ADAS 在功能上有些差异,如果你比较看重主动安全的话,可以仔细对比一下两者的功能列表。

Toyota Corolla 保修 5年/无限制里程,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。
Mercedes-Benz A-Class 保修 3年/100,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。

Toyota Corolla 和 Mercedes-Benz A-Class 都是马来西亚市场的主流选择,适合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑和二手价,可以优先考虑口碑更好的那一款;如果你更在意性价比和配备,那就选配置更丰富的那款。最终还是建议两款都去试驾,亲身体验才是最重要的。

总的来说,Toyota Corolla 和 Mercedes-Benz A-Class 都是马来西亚市场很不错的车型。选择哪一辆,关键还是要看你的个人需求和预算。建议大家做好功课,多比较几间车行的报价,再去试驾做最终决定。买车是件大事,花点时间做功课绝对不会错。

在马来西亚的汽车市场,很多买家在选车的时候都会拿 Audi Q7 和 Land Rover Defender 来做比较。今天我们从多个方面做一个详细的对比,帮你省下做功课的时间。


Audi Q7 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 462,222 - 462,222,一共有 1 个版本,包括 Standard(RM 462,222) 等。
Land Rover Defender 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 688,000 - 688,000,一共有 1 个版本,包括 Standard(RM 688,000) 等。
从价钱来看,Audi Q7 的起步价确实比 Land Rover Defender 便宜了 RM 225,778。如果你预算有限,Audi 的入门版已经可以满足日常需求。但也要注意,便宜的那几千块,可能在配备上会有取舍,具体要看你的需求。

Audi Q7 搭载 3.0L Turbo,马力 350 hp。官方油耗 12.0 L/100km。
Land Rover Defender 搭载 3.0L Turbo,马力 350 hp。官方油耗 12.0 L/100km。
两款车用的是同一套动力系统,所以日常开起来的感受基本没有差别。油耗方面也差不多,不用太纠结这一点。

Audi Q7 保修 5年/150,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。
Land Rover Defender 保修 3年/100,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。

Audi Q7 和 Land Rover Defender 都是马来西亚市场的主流选择,适合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑和二手价,可以优先考虑口碑更好的那一款;如果你更在意性价比和配备,那就选配置更丰富的那款。最终还是建议两款都去试驾,亲身体验才是最重要的。

总的来说,Audi Q7 和 Land Rover Defender 都是马来西亚市场很不错的车型。选择哪一辆,关键还是要看你的个人需求和预算。建议大家做好功课,多比较几间车行的报价,再去试驾做最终决定。买车是件大事,花点时间做功课绝对不会错。

在马来西亚的汽车市场,很多买家在选车的时候都会拿 Toyota Harrier 和 Mercedes-Benz GLB 来做比较。今天我们从多个方面做一个详细的对比,帮你省下做功课的时间。


Toyota Harrier 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 289,000 - 289,000,一共有 1 个版本,包括 2026 HEV 2.5L Standard(RM 289,000) 等。
Mercedes-Benz GLB 在马来西亚的 OTR 售价是 RM 299,888 - 352,888,一共有 1 个版本,包括 Standard(RM 299,888) 等。
从价钱来看,Toyota Harrier 的起步价确实比 Mercedes-Benz GLB 便宜了 RM 10,888。如果你预算有限,Toyota 的入门版已经可以满足日常需求。但也要注意,便宜的那几千块,可能在配备上会有取舍,具体要看你的需求。

Toyota Harrier 的安全评级是 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主动安全系统包括 Brand ADAS。
Mercedes-Benz GLB 的安全评级是 5★ (Euro NCAP),主动安全系统包括 Premium ADAS。
安全配备方面,两款车都拿到了不错的评级。不过 Toyota Harrier 的 Brand ADAS 和 Mercedes-Benz GLB 的 Premium ADAS 在功能上有些差异,如果你比较看重主动安全的话,可以仔细对比一下两者的功能列表。

Toyota Harrier 保修 5年/无限制里程,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。
Mercedes-Benz GLB 保修 3年/100,000km,保养间隔 每10,000km或6个月。

Toyota Harrier 和 Mercedes-Benz GLB 都是马来西亚市场的主流选择,适合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑和二手价,可以优先考虑口碑更好的那一款;如果你更在意性价比和配备,那就选配置更丰富的那款。最终还是建议两款都去试驾,亲身体验才是最重要的。
总的来说,Toyota Harrier 和 Mercedes-Benz GLB 都是马来西亚市场很不错的车型。选择哪一辆,关键还是要看你的个人需求和预算。建议大家做好功课,多比较几间车行的报价,再去试驾做最终决定。买车是件大事,花点时间做功课绝对不会错。
