Di pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli ketika memilih kereta akan membandingkan Proton X70 dan Chery Tiggo Cross. Kedua-dua kereta ini agak hampir dari segi harga dan peliputan, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Proton X70 mempunyai harga OTR di Malaysia antara RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 versi, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan lain-lain.
Chery Tiggo Cross mempunyai harga OTR di Malaysia antara RM 88,750 - 99,750, terdapat 2 versi, termasuk 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Chery Tiggo Cross lebih murah RM 18,050 berbanding Proton X70. Jujur berkata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu sebenarnya tidak besar, kuncinya adalah melihat nisbah harga-kebaikan keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Proton X70 dilengkapi enjin 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Konsumsi minyak rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo Cross dilengkapi enjin 1.5L 4-cyl, kuasa 105 hp. Konsumsi minyak rasmi 6.0 L/100km.
Dari segi prestasi, enjin 1.5L Turbo Proton X70 mempunyai 35 kuasa kuda lebih berbanding enjin 1.5L 4-cyl Chery Tiggo Cross, akselerasi sederhana lebih meyakinkan, terutamanya ketika memotong di lebuh raya. Namun penggunaan minyak Chery Tiggo Cross mungkin lebih efisien, perbezaan dalam perjalanan harian di bandar tidak akan terlalu besar.

Tahap keselamatan Proton X70 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Tahap keselamatan Chery Tiggo Cross ialah TBD, sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Basic.
Dari segi peralatan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat penilaian yang agak baik. Namun ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) Proton X70 dan Basic Chery Tiggo Cross agak berbeza dari segi fungsi, jika anda lebih mementingkan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh bandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Proton X70 panjang badan 4400 mm, beg galas 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross panjang badan 4400 mm, beg galas 400 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, ruang dalaman tidak terlalu berbeza. Kereta dalam kategori ini, sama sekali mencukupi untuk penggunaan harian.
Proton X70 waranti 5 tahun/150,000km, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Chery Tiggo Cross waranti 3 tahun/100,000km, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah model kereta yang agak bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, kuncinya masih bergantung pada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami sarankan anda membuat kajian yang baik, bandingkan beberapa sebut harga dari dealer kereta, kemudian buat ujian jalan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat kajian pasti tidak akan salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Proton X70 dan Chery Tiggo Cross ketika memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan segmen yang hampir sama, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat penyelidikan.
Harga OTR Proton X70 di Malaysia ialah RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 versi, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Chery Tiggo Cross di Malaysia ialah RM 88,750 - 99,750, terdapat 2 versi, termasuk 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah lebih murah RM 18,050 berbanding Proton X70. Jujurnya, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan ribuan ringgit sebenarnya tidak besar, yang penting adalah melihat nilai keseluruhan dan kos jangka panjang.

Proton X70 dilengkapi 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo Cross dilengkapi 1.5L 4-silinder, kuasa 105 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 6.0 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, 1.5L Turbo Proton X70 mempunyai 35 hp lebih daripada 1.5L 4-silinder Chery Tiggo Cross, akselerasi pertengahan lebih yakin, terutamanya ketika memotong di lebuh raya. Namun, penggunaan bahan api Chery Tiggo Cross mungkin lebih jimat, perbezaan untuk perjalanan bandar harian tidak akan terlalu besar.

Proton X70 panjang badan 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross panjang badan 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Dimensi kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, ruang dalaman tidak banyak berbeza. Kereta kelas ini, cukup untuk penggunaan harian.

Proton X70 menggunakan cara FWD.
Chery Tiggo Cross menggunakan cara FWD.
Cara pemanduan kedua-dua kereta sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan berbeza banyak.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah model yang bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, yang penting adalah melihat keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Kami sarankan anda membuat kajian, membandingkan harga dari beberapa dealer, kemudian uji memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan masa membuat kajian adalah tiada salahnya.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 GWM Haval H6 嚟做比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近嘅,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你節省做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900)等。
GWM Haval H6 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 139,750 - 139,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Turbo Standard(RM 140,000)、1.5L Turbo Premium(RM 155,000)等。
從價錢嚟睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起步價確實比 GWM Haval H6 平咗 RM 66,850。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體睇你嘅需求。

Perodua Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括。
GWM Haval H6 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。

Perodua Aruz 保用 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
GWM Haval H6 保用 7 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Perodua Aruz 同 GWM Haval H6 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌聲譽同二手價,可以優先考慮聲譽更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最後始終建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至最緊要。
總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 GWM Haval H6 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最後決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對無錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家揀車嗰陣,都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Mitsubishi Xforce 做比較。這兩部車喺價位同定位都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做個詳細嘅對比,幫你節省咗做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,總共 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Mitsubishi Xforce 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 109,930 - 119,930,總共 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Ultimate(RM 119,930)、2026 1.5L Urban(RM 109,930) 等。
由價錢睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起價確實比 Mitsubishi Xforce 平咗 RM 37,030。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但要記住,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
Mitsubishi Xforce 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差唔多。呢個級別嘅車,日常用完全夠。

Perodua Aruz 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Mitsubishi Xforce 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Perodua Aruz 同 Mitsubishi Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用、日常通勤。如果你更鍾意品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最後始終建議兩部都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總括嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Mitsubishi Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕先做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多人買車嘅時候都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Mitsubishi Xforce 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省下做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Mitsubishi Xforce 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 109,930 - 119,930,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Ultimate(RM 119,930)、2026 1.5L Urban(RM 109,930) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起步價確實比 Mitsubishi Xforce 平咗 RM 37,030。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要留意,便宜嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要看你嘅需求。

Perodua Aruz 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Mitsubishi Xforce 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Mitsubishi Xforce 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Perodua Aruz 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Perodua Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括。
Mitsubishi Xforce 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 MI-PILOT。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算畀得好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,後尾箱 400 L。
Mitsubishi Xforce 車身長 4400 mm,後尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Aruz 同 Mitsubishi Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至最重要。

總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Mitsubishi Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都係要看你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite similar. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Perodua Aruz in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The OTR price for Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 56,850 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version already meets daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz comes with a 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV comes with Hybrid, horsepower 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Hybrid of Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV has 65 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Perodua Aruz. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel underpowered.

Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Perodua Aruz and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research well, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; taking time to research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會用 Proton X70 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嚟做比較。兩款車喺價位同定位都相當接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你慳返做功課嘅時間。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,總共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300) 等。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 123,750 - 123,750,總共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 125,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 140,000) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Proton X70 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 平咗 RM 16,950。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要看你嘅需求。
Proton X70 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到咗唔錯嘅評級。唔過 Proton X70 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有啲差異,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較吓兩者嘅功能列表。
Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。
Proton X70 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至最重要。
總體嚟講,Proton X70 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場好幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊輛,關鍵都係睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較吓幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對無錯。
In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and MG MG HS when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900) etc.
MG MG HS OTR price in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000) etc.
From a price perspective, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 57,550 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand cheaper, there might be trade-offs in features, it depends on your needs.

Perodua Aruz equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, horsepower 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
MG MG HS equipped with 1.5L Turbo, horsepower 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, MG MG HS's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
MG MG HS safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are fully sufficient for daily use.
Perodua Aruz and MG MG HS are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Perodua Aruz and MG MG HS are both quite good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Aruz's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900) etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) etc.
From a price perspective, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 37,030 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the cheaper few thousand dollars might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.
Perodua Aruz's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating; safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New car safety standards are generally good nowadays, so don't worry too much about this.
Perodua Aruz adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there won't be a huge difference in daily driving experience.
Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mitsubishi Xforce warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both Perodua Aruz and Mitsubishi Xforce are mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; personal experience is the most important.
Overall, both Perodua Aruz and Mitsubishi Xforce are very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from multiple car dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X70 and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X70 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
The Mazda CX-3 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159, with a total of 2 versions, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Proton X70 is indeed RM 19,359 cheaper than the Mazda CX-3. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, be aware that the several thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Proton X70 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
The Mazda CX-3 is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, so the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, so no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X70 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mazda CX-3 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
In terms of space, the Mazda CX-3 body is 100 mm longer than the Proton X70, offering an advantage in seating space. However, the Proton X70 is a bit more flexible for parking in the city, each has its trade-offs.

Proton X70 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-3 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this aspect. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real owners in car enthusiast groups for their experience.
Overall, the Proton X70 and Mazda CX-3 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research is never a mistake.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Subaru Crosstrek 做比較。這兩款車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,合共 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Subaru Crosstrek 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 145,000 - 160,000,合共 1 個版本,包括 2.0L e-Boxer(RM 150,000) 等。
由價錢睇落,Perodua Aruz 嘅起步價確實比 Subaru Crosstrek 平咗 RM 72,100。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但係都要留意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上要有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括。
Subaru Crosstrek 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 EyeSight。

Perodua Aruz 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Subaru Crosstrek 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

Perodua Aruz 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Subaru Crosstrek 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊架,關鍵始終要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Di pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta selalu membandingkan Proton X70 dan Mazda CX-60. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan posisi yang agak hampir. Hari ini, kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Proton X70 di Malaysia, harga OTR ialah RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 varian, merangkumi 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dsb.
Mazda CX-60 di Malaysia, harga OTR ialah RM 200,510 - 252,873, terdapat 2 varian, merangkumi 2026 3.3T 4WD High Plus (RM 252,873), 2025 2.5L 2WD High (RM 200,510) dsb.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Proton X70 sebenarnya lebih murah RM 93,710 berbanding Mazda CX-60. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian permulaan Proton sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Namun perlu diingat, perbezaan harga beberapa ribu itu mungkin melibatkan kompromi pada kelengkapan, bergantung kepada keperluan anda.

Proton X70 dilengkapi dengan 1.5L Turbo, kuasa kuda 140 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-60 dilengkapi dengan 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa kuda 170 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, 2.0L 4-cyl Mazda CX-60 mempunyai lebih 30 kuasa kuda berbanding 1.5L Turbo Proton X70. Namun untuk penggunaan harian di bandar, kuasa kedua-dua kereta sudah mencukupi dan tidak akan terasa kurang tenaga.

Penilaian keselamatan Proton X70 adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif merangkumi ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Penilaian keselamatan Mazda CX-60 adalah 5★ (Euro NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif merangkumi i-Activsense Pro.
Dari segi kelengkapan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat penilaian yang baik. Namun terdapat perbezaan dalam fungsi antara ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) Proton X70 dan i-Activsense Pro Mazda CX-60, jika anda lebih mementingkan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan dengan teliti senarai fungsi kedua-duanya.

Proton X70 menggunakan sistem penggerak FWD.
Mazda CX-60 menggunakan sistem penggerak FWD.
Sistem penggerak kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, keduanya FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan mempunyai perbezaan yang besar.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan Mazda CX-60 adalah kedua-duanya model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, kepentingan utamanya adalah melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami cadangkan anda melakukan kajian, bandingkan beberapa sebut harga daripada pengedar kereta, baru pergi uji jalan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan masa untuk kajian pasti tidak salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Subaru Crosstrek 嚟作比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就由多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你慳做足功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900)等。
Subaru Crosstrek 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 145,000 - 160,000,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2.0L e-Boxer(RM 150,000)等。
由價錢睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起價確實比 Subaru Crosstrek 平咗 RM 72,100。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Perodua Aruz 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Subaru Crosstrek 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Subaru Crosstrek 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Perodua Aruz 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Perodua Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括。
Subaru Crosstrek 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 EyeSight。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,後車廂 400 L。
Subaru Crosstrek 車身長 4400 mm,後車廂 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Aruz 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Subaru Crosstrek 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

總嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再上去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對無錯。

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Proton X70 dan Mazda CX-60 semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini berada pada harga dan sasaran pasaran yang hampir sama. Hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Proton X70 di Malaysia adalah RM 106,800 - 122,300, dengan sejumlah 3 varian, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-60 di Malaysia adalah RM 200,510 - 252,873, dengan sejumlah 2 varian, termasuk 2026 3.3T 4WD High Plus (RM 252,873), 2025 2.5L 2WD High (RM 200,510) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Proton X70 memang RM 93,710 lebih murah berbanding Mazda CX-60. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian permulaan Proton sudah cukup untuk keperluan harian. Namun, perlu diingat, perbezaan harga ribuan ringgit ini mungkin melibatkan pengorbanan pada pelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Penarafan keselamatan Proton X70 adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Penarafan keselamatan Mazda CX-60 adalah 5★ (Euro NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk i-Activsense Pro.
Dari segi kelengkapan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat penarafan yang baik. Walau bagaimanapun, ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) pada Proton X70 dan i-Activsense Pro pada Mazda CX-60 mempunyai perbezaan dalam fungsi. Jika anda lebih mementingkan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Proton X70 menggunakan sistem penggerak FWD.
Mazda CX-60 menggunakan sistem penggerak FWD.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem penggerak yang sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan berbeza ketara.

Proton X70 waranti 5 tahun/150,000km, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Mazda CX-60 waranti 5 tahun/150,000km, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Kedua-dua kereta mempunyai syarat waranti yang sama, tidak perlu bimbang mengenai hal ini. Kos penyelenggaraan sebenar bergantung pada rangkaian servis jenama dan harga komponen. Disarankan bertanya pengalaman pemilik sebenar dalam kumpulan kereta.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan Mazda CX-60 adalah model kereta yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, asas utamanya adalah keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami cadangkan anda membuat kajian, membandingkan beberapa tawaran dari kedai kereta yang berbeza, kemudian membuat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿寶騰 X50 同本田 WR-V 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你節省做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,合共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
本田 WR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,900 - 107,900,合共有 4 個版本,包括 2023 1.5L V(RM 99,900)、2023 1.5L E(RM 95,900)、2023 1.5L S(RM 89,900) 等。
由價錢睇嚟,寶騰 X50 嘅起步價確實比本田 WR-V 平咗 RM 100。如果你預算有限,寶騰嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嘅嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要看你嘅需求。

寶騰 X50 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
本田 WR-V 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
兩款車用嘅係同一套動力系統,日常開落去嘅感受基本冇分別。油耗方面都差唔多,唔使太糾結這一點。

寶騰 X50 車身長 4400 mm,後備箱 400 L。
本田 WR-V 車身長 4400 mm,後備箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

寶騰 X50 採用 4WD 驅動方式。
本田 WR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
寶騰嘅 4WD 同本田嘅 FWD 喺操控上會有唔同感受,建議試駕對比。

總嚟嚟講,寶騰 X50 同本田 WR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵仲要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再嚟試駕做最終決定。買車係件大件事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Di pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Proton X70 dan Mazda CX-5 semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua model ini harganya dan posisinya agak hampir, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Proton X70 di Malaysia ialah RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 varian, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-5 di Malaysia ialah RM 135,469 - 166,760, terdapat 3 varian, termasuk 2025 2.0L AT 35th Anniversary (RM 316,154), 2025 2.0L AT (RM 296,154), 2025 2.0L MT (RM 294,154) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Proton X70 memang lebih murah RM 28,669 daripada Mazda CX-5. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian asas Proton sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, beberapa ribu ringgit lebih murah itu mungkin ada pengorbanan dalam kelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Proton X70 dilengkapi enjin 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-5 dilengkapi enjin 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem kuasa yang sama, perasaan memandu sehari-hari pada dasarnya tiada perbezaan. Dari segi penggunaan minyak juga hampir sama, tidak perlu terlalu bimbang tentang hal ini.

Tahap keselamatan Proton X70 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Tahap keselamatan Mazda CX-5 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk.
Tahap keselamatan kedua-dua kereta sama, dalam kelas ini kelengkapan keselamatan dianggap cukup lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baru sekarang tidak buruk, tidak perlu terlalu risau tentang hal ini.

Proton X70 jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Mazda CX-5 jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Syarat jaminan kedua-dua kereta sama, hal ini tidak perlu dirisaukan. Kos penyelenggaraan sebenar bergantung pada rangkaian servis jenama dan harga alat ganti, disyorkan bertanya pengalaman pemilik sebenar di komuniti pemilik kereta.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan Mazda CX-5 adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana satu, ia bergantung pada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Disyorkan buat kajian, bandingkan harga beberapa dealer, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Hyundai Tucson when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price for Perodua Aruz in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The OTR price for Hyundai Tucson in Malaysia is RM 143,888 - 197,888, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige (RM 197,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD Prestige (RM 186,888), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD Prime (RM 164,888), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 70,988 cheaper than Hyundai Tucson. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the difference of a few thousand ringgit might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Hyundai Tucson is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Hyundai Tucson's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
Hyundai Tucson safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include SmartSense.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features are quite complete for this class. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Hyundai Tucson body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not significant. Cars in this class are more than enough for daily use.

Perodua Aruz uses FWD drive mode.
Hyundai Tucson uses FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not have much difference.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Hyundai Tucson are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major event, taking time to do research will definitely not be wrong.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Perodua Aruz and Kia Sportage when choosing a car.
The Perodua Aruz has an OTR price of RM 72,900 - 77,900 in Malaysia, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The Kia Sportage has an OTR price of RM 129,639 - 179,320 in Malaysia, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
From the price perspective, the Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 56,739 cheaper than the Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, the Perodua entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, note that saving that few thousand might mean trade-offs in equipment, depending on your needs.

The Perodua Aruz safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include.
The Kia Sportage safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Drive Wise.
Both cars have the same safety rating, and safety features are quite comprehensive for this class. New cars nowadays are not lacking in safety, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

The Perodua Aruz body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Kia Sportage body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space difference is not significant. For this class of cars, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

The Perodua Aruz warranty is 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Kia Sportage warranty is 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both the Perodua Aruz and Kia Sportage are very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a significant matter, and spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car. These two cars are quite similar in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for Perodua Aruz in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
The OTR price for Subaru Crosstrek in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Perodua Aruz is indeed RM 72,100 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, also note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Subaru Crosstrek's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than the Perodua Aruz's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, you won't feel a lack of power.

Perodua Aruz warranty: 5 years / 150,000km, service interval: every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty: 3 years / 100,000km, service interval: every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are popular choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the better-equipped model. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both models; experiencing them personally is the most important thing.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal; spending some time doing your research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers often compare Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek when choosing a car.
Perodua Aruz OTR price in Malaysia is RM 72,900 - 77,900, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L X (RM 72,900), 1.5L AV (RM 77,900), etc.
Subaru Crosstrek OTR price in Malaysia is RM 145,000 - 160,000, with a total of 1 version, including 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Aruz's starting price is indeed RM 72,100 cheaper than Subaru Crosstrek. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version is already sufficient for daily needs. However, also note that the price difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Aruz body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Subaru Crosstrek body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. Cars of this class are more than enough for daily use.

Perodua Aruz warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Crosstrek warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use, daily commute. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer specifications. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Aruz and Subaru Crosstrek are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key is to look at your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several car dealers, then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.
