喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X50 同 MG MG HS 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你攞返做功課嘅時間。
Proton X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300)等。
MG MG HS 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 130,450 - 146,450,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard(RM 105,000)、1.5L Executive(RM 115,000)等。
從價錢來看,Proton X50 嘅起步價確實比 MG MG HS 平咗 RM 40,650。如果你預算唔多,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都係要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上面會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Proton X50 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
MG MG HS 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Proton X50 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 MG MG HS 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有啲差異,如果你比較看重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較一下兩者嘅功能列表。

Proton X50 保固 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
MG MG HS 保固 7 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Proton X50 同 MG MG HS 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最後都好建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至係最重要。
總體嚟講,Proton X50 同 MG MG HS 都係馬來西亞市場幾好嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終都係睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕先至做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X50 同 MG MG HS 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省做足功課嘅時間。
Proton X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300)等。
MG MG HS 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 130,450 - 146,450,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard(RM 105,000)、1.5L Executive(RM 115,000)等。
從價錢嚟睇,Proton X50 嘅起步價確實比 MG MG HS 平咗 RM 40,650。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體睇你嘅需要。

Proton X50 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
MG MG HS 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,MG MG HS 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Proton X50 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Proton X50 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
MG MG HS 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Proton X50 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 MG MG HS 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有些差異,如果你比較睇重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比一下兩者嘅功能列表。

Proton X50 車身長 4400 mm,行李廂 400 L。
MG MG HS 車身長 4400 mm,行李廂 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。
Proton X50 同 MG MG HS 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最尾仲係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。
總嘅嚟講,Proton X50 同 MG MG HS 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係要看你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先至去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the entry price of Proton X50 is indeed RM 69,950 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind, the few thousand ringgit saved might involve trade-offs in features, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Proton X50's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Basic differ in functionality. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of car, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, consider the one with better reputation first; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite similar, today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The Proton X50's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 39,950 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, the entry-level version of Proton is already sufficient for daily needs. But note also, the few thousand difference might mean compromises in features, specifics depend on your needs.

The safety rating of Proton X50 is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The safety rating of Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) of the Proton X50 and the Basic of the Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV have some differences in functions. If you value active safety, you can compare the function lists of both in detail.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. Cars of this level are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X50 uses 4WD drive method.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV uses FWD drive method.
Proton's 4WD and Chery's FWD will feel different in handling, test drive comparison is recommended.

In summary, both Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are great models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend everyone do their research, compare quotes from more dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending some time doing research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of the Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Proton X50 is indeed RM 77,000 cheaper than the Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, the Proton entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the cheaper price of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Proton X50 features a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
The Chery Tiggo 9 features a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Chery Tiggo 9's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than the Proton X50's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and won't feel underpowered.

The Proton X50 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The Chery Tiggo 9 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with not much difference in interior space. Cars of this class are fully sufficient for daily use.

The Proton X50 adopts a 4WD drive system.
The Chery Tiggo 9 adopts a FWD drive system.
Proton's 4WD and Chery's FWD will have different driving experiences in handling; test drive comparison is recommended.

Overall, both the Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest you do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big decision, spending some time on research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. Both vehicles are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X50 is indeed RM 77,000 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, the entry-level Proton can already meet daily needs. But be aware that the difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

Proton X50 is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, the 2.0L 4-cyl of Chery Tiggo 9 has 65 more horsepower than the 1.5L 4-cyl of Proton X50. However, for daily driving in the city, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it lacks power.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 9 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the difference in interior space is not significant. For this class of cars, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 9 adopts FWD drive mode.
Proton's 4WD and Chery's FWD will have different handling feelings, test driving and comparison is recommended.

Both Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and second-hand value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that everyone do their homework, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Proton X50 in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, with a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 9 in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
From the price perspective, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 77,000 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the few thousand difference in price may have trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X50 is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 9 is equipped with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 9's 2.0L 4-cyl has 65 more horsepower than Proton X50's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have enough power, you won't feel a lack of power.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Chery Tiggo 9 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, Proton X50's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic have some differences in functions. If you value active safety more, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X50 adopts 4WD drive system.
Chery Tiggo 9 adopts FWD drive system.
Proton's 4WD and Chery's FWD will have different handling experiences, test drive comparison is recommended.

Both Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Proton X50 and Chery Tiggo 9 are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli akan membandingkan Proton X70 dan Honda WR-V semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua model ini mempunyai harga dan kedudukan yang agak hampir, hari ini kita akan buat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Proton X70 di Malaysia adalah RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 varian, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Honda WR-V di Malaysia adalah RM 89,900 - 107,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2023 1.5L V (RM 99,900), 2023 1.5L E (RM 95,900), 2023 1.5L S (RM 89,900) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Honda WR-V adalah RM 16,900 lebih murah daripada Proton X70. Jujurlah, dalam segmen harga ini, bezanya beberapa ribu sebenarnya tidak besar, yang penting adalah keseluruhan nisbah faedah dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Skor keselamatan Proton X70 adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Skor keselamatan Honda WR-V adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING.
Skor keselamatan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, dalam kelas ini peralatan keselamatan dianggap lengkap. Kereta baharu kini tidak kurang dari segi keselamatan, tidak perlu terlalu bimbang tentang perkara ini.

Proton X70 menggunakan cara pemanduan FWD.
Honda WR-V menggunakan cara pemanduan FWD.
Cara pemanduan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, semua FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan terlalu berbeza.

Proton X70 dan Honda WR-V adalah pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mementingkan reputasi dan nilai jualan semula, anda boleh utamakan model yang mempunyai reputasi lebih baik; jika anda lebih mementingkan nisbah faedah dan spesifikasi, maka pilih model dengan spesifikasi lebih lengkap. Akhir sekali, cadangan adalah untuk memandu uji kedua-dua model, pengalaman sendiri adalah yang paling penting.
Secara keseluruhannya, Proton X70 dan Honda WR-V adalah model yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana-mana, yang penting adalah keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Disarankan untuk membuat kajian terlebih dahulu, bandingkan penawaran harga dari lebih banyak dealer, kemudian uji pemanduan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都仲係會拎 寶騰 X50 同 三菱 Xforce 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日本站就由多個方面做一個詳細比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
三菱 Xforce 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 109,930 - 119,930,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Ultimate(RM 119,930)、2026 1.5L Urban(RM 109,930) 等。
由價錢睇,寶騰 X50 嘅入門價確實比 三菱 Xforce 平咗 RM 20,130。如果你預算有限,寶騰嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平啲嘅幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體睇你嘅需要。

寶騰 X50 配備 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
三菱 Xforce 配備 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,三菱 Xforce 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 寶騰 X50 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多出 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區行,兩部車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

寶騰 X50 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
三菱 Xforce 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

寶騰 X50 同 三菱 Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。始終建議兩部都去試駕,親身體驗先係最緊要。

總而言之,寶騰 X50 同 三菱 Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場幾好嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終係睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 寶騰 X50 同 三菱 Xforce 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你慳咗做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
三菱 Xforce 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 109,930 - 119,930,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Ultimate(RM 119,930)、2026 1.5L Urban(RM 109,930) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,寶騰 X50 嘅起步價真係比 三菱 Xforce 平咗 RM 20,130。如果你預算有限,寶騰嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但係都要注意,平嗰幾千元,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需求。

寶騰 X50 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
三菱 Xforce 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 MI-PILOT。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算畀得好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

寶騰 X50 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
三菱 Xforce 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

寶騰 X50 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
三菱 Xforce 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

總體嚟講,寶騰 X50 同 三菱 Xforce 都係馬來西亞市場好好嘅車型。揀邊一款,關鍵始終都要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。我建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最後決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli memilih membandingkan Proton X50 dan Subaru Forester apabila memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini agak hampir dalam harga dan penjenamaan. Hari ini kami akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa kajian.
Harga OTR Proton X50 di Malaysia ialah RM 89,800 - 113,300, keseluruhan ada 4 varian, termasuk 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Subaru Forester di Malaysia ialah RM 174,000 - 197,000, keseluruhan ada 3 varian, termasuk 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Proton X50 memang lebih murah RM 84,200 berbanding Subaru Forester. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian asas Proton sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Namun perhatikan juga, beberapa ribu ringgit yang lebih murah itu mungkin mempunyai kompromi dari segi pelengkapan, ia bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Proton X50 menggunakan enjin 1.5L 4-silinder, kuasa 105 hp. Konsumsi bahan api rasmi 6.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester menggunakan enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Konsumsi bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, 2.0L 4-silinder Subaru Forester mempunyai 65 hp lebih daripada 1.5L 4-silinder Proton X50. Namun untuk memandu harian di bandar, kuasa kedua-dua kereta sudah mencukupi, tidak akan terasa kurang tenaga.

Penilaian keselamatan Proton X50 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Penilaian keselamatan Subaru Forester ialah 5★ (Euro NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk EyeSight.
Dari segi peralatan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta menerima penilaian yang bagus. Namun, ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) Proton X50 dan EyeSight Subaru Forester mempunyai perbezaan dari segi fungsi. Jika anda mengutamakan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Panjang badan Proton X50 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Panjang badan Subaru Forester 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta adalah hampir sama, ruang dalam kereta tidak banyak berbeza. Kereta dalam kategori ini sudah cukup untuk penggunaan harian.

Proton X50 dan Subaru Forester adalah pilihan utama pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan harga kedua, anda boleh优先考虑 model dengan reputasi lebih baik; Jika anda lebih mengutamakan nisbah harga-kualiti dan pelengkapan, pilihlah model yang lebih kaya dengan konfigurasi. Akhir sekali disyorkan untuk test drive kedua-duanya, pengalaman langsung adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhannya, Proton X50 dan Subaru Forester adalah model yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, perkara utama adalah bergantung pada keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Kami cadangkan anda membuat kajian, bandingkan harga di banyak kedai kereta, kemudian test drive untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk kajian tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Proton X70 同 Honda HR-V 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,而家我哋就由多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你節省做功課嘅時間。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,一總有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300) 等。
Honda HR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 115,900 - 143,900,一總有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS(RM 143,900)、2026 1.5T V(RM 137,900)、2026 1.5T E(RM 130,900) 等。
由價錢睇落,Proton X70 嘅起步價確實比 Honda HR-V 平咗 RM 9,100。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上有取舍,具體要看你嘅需求。

Proton X70 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
Honda HR-V 車身長 4500 mm,尾箱 450 L。
空間方面,Honda HR-V 嘅車身比 Proton X70 長咗 100 mm,乘坐空間更有優勢。不過 Proton X70 喺城市入面泊車會靈活啲,各有取舍。

Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Honda HR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大區別。

Proton X70 同 Honda HR-V 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,嗰就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。
總體嚟講,Proton X70 同 Honda HR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲要看你嘅個人需求同預算。大家建議做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X50 and GWM Haval H6 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X50 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 89,800 - 113,300, there are a total of 4 versions, including 1.5T Executive (RM 89,800), 1.5T Premium (RM 101,800), 1.5T Flagship (RM 113,300), etc.
GWM Haval H6 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 139,750 - 139,750, there are a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000), etc.
Looking at the price, Proton X50's starting price is indeed RM 49,950 cheaper than GWM Haval H6. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the savings of a few thousand Ringgit may involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X50 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
GWM Haval H6 safety rating is TBD, active safety system includes Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, Proton X50's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and GWM Haval H6's Basic have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X50 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
GWM Haval H6 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For this class of car, it is completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X50 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
GWM Haval H6 warranty 7 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Proton X50 and GWM Haval H6 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not go wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X70 同 Honda WR-V 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都好接近,我哋今日就從多個方面做個詳細比較,幫你省回做功課嘅時間。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,總共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300)等。
Honda WR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,900 - 107,900,總共有 4 個版本,包括 2023 1.5L V(RM 99,900)、2023 1.5L E(RM 95,900)、2023 1.5L S(RM 89,900)等。
由價錢睇嚟,Honda WR-V 嘅起價比 Proton X70 平咗 RM 16,900。老實講,喺呢個價位段,幾千塊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵仲係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

Proton X70 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Honda WR-V 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Honda SENSING。
兩部車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Honda WR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩部車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

Proton X70 同 Honda WR-V 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用途、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終都建議兩部都去試駕,親身體驗先至最重要。
總體嚟講,Proton X70 同 Honda WR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Proton X50 同 Subaru Crosstrek 來做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省下做功課嘅時間。
Proton X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
Subaru Crosstrek 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 145,000 - 160,000,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2.0L e-Boxer(RM 150,000) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Proton X50 嘅起步價確實比 Subaru Crosstrek 平咗 RM 55,200。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,喺配備上可能有取捨,具體要看你嘅需求。

Proton X50 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Subaru Crosstrek 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Subaru Crosstrek 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Proton X50 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Proton X50 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
Subaru Crosstrek 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Proton X50 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。

總嘅嚟講,Proton X50 同 Subaru Crosstrek 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建议大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Proton X50 同 Subaru Forester 嚟比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一次詳細嘅比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Proton X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
Subaru Forester 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 174,000 - 197,000,一共有 3 個版本,包括 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition(RM 189,538)、2024 2.0L S EyeSight(RM 177,538)、2024 2.0L L EyeSight(RM 167,538) 等。
從價錢睇落,Proton X50 嘅起價確實比 Subaru Forester 平咗 RM 84,200。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備方面有取捨,具體就要睇你嘅需要。

Proton X50 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Subaru Forester 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 EyeSight。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Proton X50 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 Subaru Forester 嘅 EyeSight 喺功能上有少少差異,如果你好重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較下兩者嘅功能列表。

Proton X50 車身長 4400 mm,後尾箱 400 L。
Subaru Forester 車身長 4400 mm,後尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Proton X50 保修 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Subaru Forester 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Proton X50 同 Subaru Forester 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終都建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總體嚟講,Proton X50 同 Subaru Forester 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先至去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事情,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers often compare Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV and Hyundai Santa Fe when choosing a car. Both models are quite close in terms of price and positioning. Today, we will provide a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV has an OTR price of RM 129,750 - 129,750 in Malaysia, with 2 versions available, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
Hyundai Santa Fe has an OTR price of RM 225,000 - 270,000 in Malaysia, with 3 versions available, including 2025 2.5T DCT 4WD Calligraphy 6 Seats (RM 270,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prestige 7 Seats (RM 245,000), 2025 HEV 1.6T AT 2WD Prime 7 Seats (RM 225,000), etc.
From a pricing perspective, the starting price of Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is indeed RM 95,250 cheaper than Hyundai Santa Fe. If your budget is limited, Chery's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. However, you should also note that the price difference might involve trade-offs in equipment, so it depends on your specific requirements.

Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with a Hybrid system, generating 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 4.5 L/100km.
Hyundai Santa Fe is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cylinder engine, generating 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
Regarding power, Hyundai Santa Fe's 2.0L 4-cylinder produces 0 more horsepower than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power, and you won't feel any lack of power.

Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV has a safety rating of TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
Hyundai Santa Fe has a safety rating of TBD, with active safety systems including Basic.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New car safety is generally good, so there is no need to worry too much about this aspect.

Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV uses FWD drive configuration.
Hyundai Santa Fe uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, so there will not be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV and Hyundai Santa Fe are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.

In general, both Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV and Hyundai Santa Fe are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing research, comparing quotes from several car dealers, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major event, and taking time to research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拎梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 同路虎 Range Rover Sport 去做比較。呢兩部車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細比較,幫你節省咗做功課嘅時間。
梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 1,020,888 - 1,020,888,總共有一個版本,包括 Standard(RM 1,020,888)呢啲。
路虎 Range Rover Sport 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 1,698,000 - 2,500,000,總共有一個版本,包括 Standard(RM 1,698,000)呢啲。
由價錢睇,梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 嘅入門價真係比路虎 Range Rover Sport 平咗 RM 677,112。如果你預算有限,梅賽德斯嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但要注意,平咗嘅嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會要取舍,具體就要睇你嘅需要。

梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 配備 3.0L Turbo,馬力 350 hp。官方油耗 12.0 L/100km。
路虎 Range Rover Sport 配備 3.0L Turbo,馬力 350 hp。官方油耗 12.0 L/100km。
呢兩部車用係同一套動力系統,日常開落去嘅感覺基本冇分別。油耗方面都差唔多,唔使太糾結呢一點。

梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Premium ADAS。
路虎 Range Rover Sport 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩部車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 嘅 Premium ADAS 同路虎 Range Rover Sport 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有啲差異,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比下兩者嘅功能列表。

梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 保養 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
路虎 Range Rover Sport 保養 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
兩部車嘅保養條款一樣,呢方面唔使糾結。實際保養成本仲要睇品牌嘅服務網絡同零件價格,建議去車友群問下真實車主嘅經驗。

梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 同路虎 Range Rover Sport 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更加在意性價比同配備,那就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終始終建議兩部都去試駕,親自體驗先係最重要嘅。

總括嚟講,梅賽德斯 - 賓士 GLS 同路虎 Range Rover Sport 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵始終都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅汽車市場,好唔少買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿寶馬 X5 PHEV 同賓士 GLE 嚟比較。今日我哋從多個方面做一個詳細比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。


寶馬 X5 PHEV 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 486,800 - 494,800,合共有 2 個版本,包括 xDrive20i(RM 420,000)、xDrive30e(RM 480,000) 等。
賓士 GLE 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 544,888 - 544,888,合共有 1 個版本,包括 Standard(RM 544,888) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,寶馬 X5 PHEV 嘅起步價確實比賓士 GLE 平咗 RM 58,088。如果你預算有限,寶馬嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要留意,便宜嗰幾千蚊,喺配備上可能會有取舍,具體睇你嘅需求。

寶馬 X5 PHEV 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Premium ADAS。
賓士 GLE 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Premium ADAS。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

寶馬 X5 PHEV 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
賓士 GLE 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

寶馬 X5 PHEV 同賓士 GLE 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,嗰就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最後都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。
總體嚟講,寶馬 X5 PHEV 同賓士 GLE 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一輛,關鍵都係睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對無錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅汽車市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿豐田 Corolla 同福斯 Golf 嚟做比較。今日我哋由多個角度做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你撳返做功課嘅時間。


豐田 Corolla 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 144,800 - 149,800,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.8L GR Sport(RM 149,800)、2026 1.8L G(RM 144,800) 等。
福斯 Golf 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 186,530 - 186,530,一共有 1 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T R-Line(RM 186,530) 等。
從價錢嚟看,豐田 Corolla 嘅起價確實比福斯 Golf 平咗 RM 41,730。如果你預算有限,豐田嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但亦要注意,平嗰啲幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要看你嘅需要。

豐田 Corolla 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA)。
福斯 Golf 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 IQ.Drive。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過豐田 Corolla 嘅 TSS (PCS, LDA, ACC, LTA) 同福斯 Golf 嘅 IQ.Drive 喺功能上有啲分別,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比下兩者嘅功能列表。

豐田 Corolla 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
福斯 Golf 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

豐田 Corolla 保修 5 年/無限制里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
福斯 Golf 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
總體嚟講,豐田 Corolla 同福斯 Golf 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係要看你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先再去試駕先做最後決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。
