In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Honda HR-V when choosing a car. The price and positioning of these two cars are quite similar; today we will make a detailed comparison from various aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with 3 versions in total, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Honda HR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 115,900 - 143,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS (RM 143,900), 2026 1.5T V (RM 137,900), 2026 1.5T E (RM 130,900), etc.
In terms of price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 53,400 cheaper than Honda HR-V. If you have a limited budget, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the savings of a few thousand might mean trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Honda HR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Both cars have the same safety rating; safety features are quite comprehensive within this class. New car safety is generally good nowadays, so there is no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Honda HR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Regarding space, Honda HR-V's body is 100 mm longer than Perodua Ativa, offering more passenger space advantage. However, Perodua Ativa is a bit more flexible for parking in the city; each has trade-offs.

Perodua Ativa adopts FWD drive system.
Honda HR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, there won't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Honda HR-V are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing thorough research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Toyota Yaris Cross when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Perodua Ativa in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 variants, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400) etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900) etc.
Looking at the price, Perodua Ativa's starting price is indeed RM 37,400 cheaper than Toyota Yaris Cross. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand saved might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Toyota Yaris Cross body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space does not differ much. Cars in this class are more than sufficient for daily use.

Perodua Ativa warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Perodua Ativa and Toyota Yaris Cross are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Toyota Yaris Cross are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你節省做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Ativa 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 62,500 - 73,400,一共有 3 個版本,包括 1.0L Turbo X(RM 62,500)、1.0L Turbo H(RM 67,300)、1.0L Turbo AV(RM 73,400) 等。
Chery Tiggo Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 88,750 - 99,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH(RM 99,750)、2025 1.5T Standard(RM 88,750) 等。
從價錢睇,Perodua Ativa 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo Cross 平咗 RM 26,250。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需求。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,喺配備上可能有取舍,具體要看你嘅需求。

Perodua Ativa 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Chery Tiggo Cross 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
兩款車用咗同一套動力系統,日常開起嚟嘅感受基本冇分別。油耗方面都差唔多,唔使太糾結呢一點。

Perodua Ativa 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA。
Chery Tiggo Cross 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Perodua Ativa 嘅 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有少少差異,如果你比較睇重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比埋兩者嘅功能列表。

Perodua Ativa 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
Chery Tiggo Cross 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Ativa 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo Cross 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總體嚟講,Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵仲要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好做功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕先做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候,都會拿 Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多方面做一個詳細比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Ativa 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 62,500 - 73,400,一共有 3 個版本,包括 1.0L Turbo X(RM 62,500)、1.0L Turbo H(RM 67,300)、1.0L Turbo AV(RM 73,400) 等。
Chery Tiggo Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 88,750 - 99,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH(RM 99,750)、2025 1.5T Standard(RM 88,750) 等。
從價錢睇落,Perodua Ativa 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo Cross 平咗 RM 26,250。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都留意下,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Ativa 配備 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Chery Tiggo Cross 配備 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
兩款車用嘅係同一套動力系統,日常開落嘅感覺基本冇乜分別。油耗方面都幾相近,唔使太糾結這一點。

Perodua Ativa 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA。
Chery Tiggo Cross 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Perodua Ativa 嘅 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有些分別,如果你比較看重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較一下兩者嘅功能列表。

Perodua Ativa 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo Cross 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大區別。

Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最後都建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。

總體嚟講,Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo Cross 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較間間車行嘅報價,先去試駕先做最終決定。買車係件大件事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Ativa 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 62,500 - 73,400,總共有 3 個版本,包括 1.0L Turbo X(RM 62,500)、1.0L Turbo H(RM 67,300)、1.0L Turbo AV(RM 73,400)等。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 123,750 - 123,750,總共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 125,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 140,000)等。
由價錢嚟睇,Perodua Ativa 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 平咗 RM 61,250。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,喺配備上可能有取捨,具體要看你嘅需要。

Perodua Ativa 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

Perodua Ativa 保養 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 保養 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最後始終建議兩款都去試車,親自體驗先至最重要。
總括嚟講,Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場好好嘅車型。揀邊輛,關鍵始終睇你個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去做試車做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嚟比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,而家我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你省下做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Ativa 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 62,500 - 73,400,一共有 3 個版本,包括 1.0L Turbo X(RM 62,500)、1.0L Turbo H(RM 67,300)、1.0L Turbo AV(RM 73,400) 等。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 123,750 - 123,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 125,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 140,000) 等。
從價錢來看,Perodua Ativa 嘅起步價確實比 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 便宜咗 RM 61,250。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需求。但都要注意,便宜嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需求。

Perodua Ativa 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Perodua Ativa 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Perodua Ativa 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Perodua Ativa 嘅 ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有少少差異,如果你比較睇重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比下兩者嘅功能列表。

Perodua Ativa 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大區別。
Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。
總嘅來說,Perodua Ativa 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花點時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Proton X70 dan GWM Haval H6 ketika memilih kereta.
Harga OTR Proton X70 di Malaysia adalah RM 106,800 - 122,300, terdapat 3 varian, termasuk 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR GWM Haval H6 di Malaysia adalah RM 139,750 - 139,750, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 1.5L Turbo Standard (RM 140,000), 1.5L Turbo Premium (RM 155,000) dan lain-lain.
Daripada harga, harga permulaan Proton X70 memang RM 32,950 lebih murah berbanding GWM Haval H6. Jika bajet terhad, varian asas Proton sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Namun, perlu diingat, perbezaan harga yang sedikit mungkin ada pengorbanan pada spesifikasi, bergantung pada keperluan anda.
Pencapaian keselamatan Proton X70 adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Pencapaian keselamatan GWM Haval H6 adalah TBD, sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Basic.
Dari segi peralatan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat pencapaian yang baik. Namun, ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) pada Proton X70 dan Basic pada GWM Haval H6 mempunyai perbezaan fungsian. Jika anda mengutamakan keselamatan aktif, boleh bandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.
Panjang badan Proton X70 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Panjang badan GWM Haval H6 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Ukuran kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, ruang dalam kereta tidak banyak beza. Kereta dalam tahap ini, cukup untuk penggunaan harian.
Proton X70 menggunakan cara pemacu FWD.
GWM Haval H6 menggunakan cara pemacu FWD.
Cara pemacu kedua-dua kereta sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan banyak beza.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X70 dan GWM Haval H6 adalah model kereta yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih salah satu bergantung pada keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Disarankan melakukan kajian, bandingkan harga di lebih banyak dealer, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah urusan besar, luangkan masa untuk kajian tidak akan salah.
喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拎 Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X50 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,而家我哋就從多個方面做個詳細嘅比較,幫你縮減做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Proton X50 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 89,800 - 113,300,一共有 4 個版本,包括 1.5T Executive(RM 89,800)、1.5T Premium(RM 101,800)、1.5T Flagship(RM 113,300) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起價確實比 Proton X50 平咗 RM 16,900。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,車廂 400 L。
Proton X50 車身長 4400 mm,車廂 400 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Aruz 保養 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Proton X50 保養 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
兩部車嘅保養條件一樣,呢方面唔使糾結。實際保養成本仲要睇品牌嘅服務網絡同零件價格,建議去車友群問吓真實車主嘅經驗。

Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X50 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你好睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你好在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要。

總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X50 都係馬來西亞市場幾不錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再試駕先做最後決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Kaki Chery telah melangkah masuk ke ambang industri automotif tempatan Korea.
2 Ogos, di lokasi penandatanganan di Hotel Grand Hyatt, Daerah Yongsan, Seoul, Yin Tongyue, Pengerusi Chery Automobile menghadiahkan seekor robot anjing kepada Guo Jae-sun, Pengerusi KG Mobility.
Di sebalik hadiah yang sangat berteknologi ini, Chery telah melabur sebanyak 75 juta dolar AS dalam pelaburan strategik melalui kaedah membeli obligasi boleh tukar yang diterbitkan oleh KG Mobility (ditukar mengikut kadar semasa, bersamaan dengan kira-kira 5.07 bilion yuan). Jika Chery menukar semua saham apabila obligasi tamat tempoh pada Julai 2029, ia akan memegang kira-kira 10% saham KG Mobility, menjadi pemegang saham utama.

KG Mobility, nama asal SsangYong Motor, ialah jenama automotif tempatan ketiga terbesar di Korea selepas Hyundai dan Kia. Menariknya, SsangYong Motor mempunyai hubungan rapat dengan industri automotif China. Pada Oktober 2004, Syarikat SAIC telah menguasai 48.9% saham SsangYong Motor dengan 500 juta dolar AS, menjadi pemegang saham utama SsangYong, membuka jalan bagi pembelian syarikat automotif asing oleh syarikat China.
Manakala kisah KG Mobility dan Chery bermula dari lebih awal.
Oktober 2024, kedua-dua pihak menandatangani perjanjian kerjasama strategik dan lisensi platform. April 2025, projek "SE-10" rasmi dilancarkan. Model yang diposisikan sebagai pengganti Rexton ialah SUV sederhana, akan dilengkapi platform T2X yang dibangunkan khas oleh Chery untuk kenderaan hibrid bersambung, serentak menyediakan versi petrol 2.0L, dirancang untuk dilancarkan pada Januari 2027. Ini hanya penerah selera. Model global kedua sudah dalam perjalanan, kenderaan elektrik julat meningkat juga dalam jadual.

Had kerjasama sedang berkembang daripada pembuatan kenderaan lengkap ke arah luar. Kedua-dua pihak memutuskan untuk membentuk kumpulan kerja khusus dalam bidang robot dan cip automotif, meneroka kemungkinan pengesahan bersama dan komersialisasi, dari segi semikonduktor akan membincangkan pelaburan dan pembangunan cip darjah kenderaan secara bersama. Duta China ke Korea, Dai Bing, di lokasi penilaian berkata, "Kerjasama ekonomi Korea-China telah beralih daripada pembahagian kerja menegak sedia ada ke struktur kerjasama mendatar, komuniti kepentingan yang bersaing dalam kerjasama dan bekerjasama dalam persaingan sedang menjadi norma baharu."
Uang dibelanjakan, teknologi diberi, apakah yang dicari oleh Chery?
Jawapan Timbalan Pengurus Besar Chery Automobile, Zhang Guibing, memberikan ruang yang cukup. Beliau berkata kepada media Korea bahawa, "Jika ramai pengguna Korea mempunyai keperluan membeli kereta, kami akan memasuki pasaran Korea. Tetapi pada fasa semasa, sasaran utama kami adalah bergantung pada kerjasama kali ini supaya KGM mendapat pengiktirafan pengguna. Masyarakat Korea menghargai pembezaan, suasana pengguna yang mengejar ciri peribadi sedang semakin kuat. Jika sub-brand di bawah Chery mendarat di Korea, kami juga boleh membuka satu kumpulan pengguna yang berbeza dengan kegemaran KGM."
Bercakap mengenai kemungkinan model Chery dihasilkan di kilang KG Mobility, beliau menjawab, "Chery mempunyai banyak tapak pengeluaran di seluruh dunia. Kami percaya, tapak-tapak ini pada masa depan mungkin menjadi bidang kerjasama penting bagi kedua-dua syarikat. Sebagai contoh, kami boleh meneroka perkongsian keupayaan pengeluaran global, dan membina kerjasama pelbagai bidang dalam bidang pengilangan."
Selepas Geely memperoleh 34.02% saham melalui Renault Korea dengan cara menambah modal dilanggan, Polestar 4 telah keluar dari kilang Busan, jualan domestik dan eksport berjalan lancar. Dengan contoh sedia ada ini, pengiraan Chery tidak sukar ditebak.
Sementara itu, di Tokyo lebih daripada dua bulan lalu, Chery bermain strategi yang berbeza.
27 Mei, jenama baharu EMTA dikeluarkan dengan senyap. Chery tidak muncul di hadapan, malah menarik Syarikat Kereta Yueda Jiangsu, Autobac, Guoxuan High-Tech, dan Anest Iwata, membentuk syarikat gabungan Singapura, Chery mempunyai 27.27% saham. Jenama ini adalah Jepun, rekaan dilakukan oleh pasukan Jepun, malah saluran jualan menggunakan lebih 600 cawangan Autobac di Jepun, serta-merta memotong 100 cawangan untuk menjadi rangkaian.
Tetapi apabila ditengok, sistem tiga tenaga (three-electric) adalah milik Chery, pemanduan pintar adalah milik Chery, pengeluaran kenderaan lengkap diletakkan di Yancheng, Jiangsu. Apa yang disebut sebagai "Kulit Jepun, Intipati China, Rantaian Global", dengan kata sebenarnya ialah memintas halangan "jenama asing tidak dipercayai" ini.
Sasaran Chery ialah kek yang paling gemuk dan paling keras kepala di pasaran Jepun — K-Car.
Belakangan ini, segmen pasaran yang dijual melebihi 1.5 juta unit setahun, dikawal kuat oleh Honda N-BOX. Strategi Chery sangat langsung: K-Car elektrik tulen, dikhabarkan julat 155 hingga 220 kilometer, harga setara dengan versi petrol K-Car. Rancangan untuk menghantar pada musim bunga 2027, pada 2029 akan memperluaskan empat model.

Strategi "meminjam kulit" ini, pada asasnya ialah memintas tembok kepercayaan pengguna Jepun terhadap jenama asing. Pasaran automotif Jepun telah lama dimonopoli oleh gergasi tempatan seperti Toyota, Honda, Nissan, merupakan antara pasaran automotif paling tertutup di dunia. Pengurus urusniaga luar negara Chery, Zhang Guibing, sebelum ini menyatakan kepada media Jepun, perusahaan akan bergantung pada produk ciri perbezaan yang belum dimiliki oleh syarikat automotif Jepun untuk bersaing.
Modal Korea memasuki permainan, jenama Jepun dipanggang, di sebalik dua strategi ini, ialah hasrat melampau Chery untuk keluar laut yang tidak boleh disembunyikan.
Data rasmi Chery menunjukkan, jumlah penjualan kumpulan pada 2025 mencapai 2.806 juta unit, di mana eksport 1.344 juta unit, berturut-turut selama 23 tahun menduduki tempat pertama eksport kenderaan penumpang jenama China. Memasuki 2026, langkah Chery untuk keluar laut semakin laju, 1 hingga 7 bulan kumulatif eksport 1.146 juta unit, meningkat 71% berbanding tahun lalu; separuh tahun pertama pasaran global mencapai 4.1%, bersama Ford berada di tempat kesembilan dunia.
Angin di pasaran jiran, memang sedang berubah. Lihat dahulu Korea.
Diberitahu oleh agensi data automotif Korea Carisyou, Januari hingga Mei 2026 pasaran kenderaan penumpang diimport Korea mendaftarkan kereta baharu sebanyak 146,278 unit, di mana BYD mencapai 7,023 unit, mewakili 4.8%, menduduki tempat keempat, hanya di belakang Tesla, BMW dan Mercedes-Benz, malah melebihi jenama mewah Jepun Lexus.
Dalam 70,078 unit kenderaan penumpang elektrik tulen yang didaftarkan baharu di Korea pada suku pertama 2026, kenderaan buatan China mencapai 25,595 unit, mewakili 36.5%. Di antaranya bukan sahaja jenama China, malah termasuk Tesla yang dihasilkan di Shanghai Super Factory — yang bergantung pada kelebihan kos rantaian bekalan China menurunkan harga secara besar-besaran, terus memacu pertumbuhan jualan.
Pasaran Jepun agak perlahan, tetapi permukaan ais juga sedang retak.
BYD membuka cawangan pertama di Tokyo pada Januari 2023, menjadi jenama China pertama sepenuhnya memasuki pasaran kenderaan penumpang Jepun. Pada 2025 jualan model elektrik tulen BYD di Jepun kira-kira 3,870 unit, meningkat 62% berbanding tahun lalu; memasuki 2026 kadar pertumbuhan semakin laju, jualan bulan Februari 439 unit, meningkat mendadak 153% berbanding tahun lalu.
Tentu saja, jalan tidak akan begitu rata.
Dalam senarai subsidi akhir Jun Kementerian Alam Sekitar Korea, BYD tersingkir. Membeli BYD selepas 1 Julai, tidak boleh mendapatkan subsidi kerajaan. Sebabnya peratusan tempatan rendah, sumbangan terhadap pekerjaan tempatan terhad. Dasar subsidi Jepun juga tidak kurang dituduh "pihak berganda", jumlah subsidi yang boleh diterima jenama China, jauh berbeza dengan jenama tempatan. Semua ini adalah halangan terang-terangan.
Tetapi ada sesuatu, subsidi tidak boleh menghadangnya. Pengurus Jualan Cawangan Mapo Seoul BYD, Li Huimin, dalam temu bual berkata satu kenyataan nyata: "Prejudis pengguna Korea terhadap jenama China masih wujud, tetapi mereka tidak bodoh, nisbah yang memutuskan untuk membeli kereta selepas ujian test drive agak tinggi."
Dari membuka celah melalui kos kecekapan BYD, ke Zeekr ke arah tinggi, lagi-lagi Chery menggunakan dua kaki modal dan teknologi, syarikat automotif China di Jepun dan Korea, dua pusat automotif tradisional, sedang secara beransur-ansur mengubah "mustahil" menjadi "mungkin".
Sumber: Pemantauan Kereta

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Perodua Ativa's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 62,500 - 73,400, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.0L Turbo X (RM 62,500), 1.0L Turbo H (RM 67,300), 1.0L Turbo AV (RM 73,400), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Perodua Ativa is indeed RM 47,430 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Perodua's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But you should also note that the few thousand ringgit savings might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Perodua Ativa is equipped with a 1.5L 4-cyl engine, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption is 6.0 L/100km.
Mitsubishi Xforce is equipped with a 1.5L Turbo engine, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption is 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, Mitsubishi Xforce's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more horsepower than Perodua Ativa's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, and you won't feel underpowered.

Perodua Ativa's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ASA 3.0 + ACC + LDA + LKA + BSM + RCTA.
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating. In this class, safety features are quite comprehensive. New car safety nowadays is not poor, so no need to worry too much about this.

Perodua Ativa uses FWD drive system.
Mitsubishi Xforce uses FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in daily driving experience.

Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Perodua Ativa and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research well, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, taking time to do research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 寶騰 X70 同 長城 哈弗 H6 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我就哋由多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,一共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L 標準 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L 行政 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L 豪華 2WD(RM 122,300) 等。
長城 哈弗 H6 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 139,750 - 139,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L 渦輪 標準(RM 140,000)、1.5L 渦輪 豪華(RM 155,000) 等。
由價錢嚟睇,寶騰 X70 嘅起步價確實比 長城 哈弗 H6 平咗 RM 32,950。如果你預算有限,寶騰 嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需求。但要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上要有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。
寶騰 X70 配備 1.5L 渦輪,馬力 140 匹。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
長城 哈弗 H6 配備 油電混合,馬力 170 匹。官方油耗 4.5 L/100km。
動力方面,長城 哈弗 H6 嘅 油電混合 比 寶騰 X70 嘅 1.5L 渦輪 多咗 30 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。
寶騰 X70 車身長 4400 mm,車廂 400 L。
長城 哈弗 H6 車身長 4400 mm,車廂 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。
寶騰 X70 採用 前輪驅動 方式。
長城 哈弗 H6 採用 前輪驅動 方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 前輪驅動,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。
總括嚟講,寶騰 X70 同 長城 哈弗 H6 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終係要睇你個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕先做最終決定。買車係件大事情,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。
喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X70 同 MG MG HS 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,合共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300)等。
MG MG HS 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 130,450 - 146,450,合共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard(RM 105,000)、1.5L Executive(RM 115,000)等。
由價錢睇,Proton X70 嘅起步價確實比 MG MG HS 平咗 RM 23,650。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體睇你嘅需要。
Proton X70 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
MG MG HS 車身長 4400 mm,尾箱 400 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。
Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
MG MG HS 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩部車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。
Proton X70 同 MG MG HS 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑好啲嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配備更豐富嗰款。始終都建議兩部都去試駕,親身感受先至最重要。
總括嚟講,Proton X70 同 MG MG HS 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一部,關鍵都係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課肯定無錯。
喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X70 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細比較,幫你節省做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Proton X70 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,300,一共有 3 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard 2WD(RM 106,800)、1.5L Executive 2WD(RM 115,800)、1.5L Premium 2WD(RM 122,300) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起價確實比 Proton X70 平咗 RM 33,900。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嘅幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Aruz 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Proton X70 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Proton X70 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Perodua Aruz 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區行,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Perodua Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 。
Proton X70 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
Proton X70 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。
Perodua Aruz 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Proton X70 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。
總括嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X70 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再做試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花啲時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多準買家喺揀車嗰陣,都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X90 嚟比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就由多個方面嚟做一次詳細比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Proton X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,一共 4 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800) 等。
由價錢睇落,Perodua Aruz 嘅入門價確實比 Proton X90 平咗 RM 33,900。如果你預算唔多,Perodua 嘅入門版已經滿足日常需要。但都要記住,平嗰幾千蚊,喺配備度可能有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Aruz 配備 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Proton X90 配備 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Proton X90 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Perodua Aruz 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多咗 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區行,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,行李廂 400 L。
Proton X90 車身長 4400 mm,行李廂 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X90 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終始終建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先最重要。

總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Proton X90 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊輛,關鍵始終係睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X70 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, there are 3 versions in total, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) and so on.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, there are 2 versions in total, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478) and so on.
From the price perspective, Proton X70's starting price is indeed RM 22,950 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But be aware, the few thousand dollars cheaper, might have trade-offs in equipment, specifically depending on your needs.

Proton X70 equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
Regarding power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 30 hp more than Proton X70's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel it's not powerful enough.

Proton X70 safety rating is 5* (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety equipment, both cars have achieved good ratings. However, Proton X70's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic differ in functionality somewhat. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the function lists of both.

Proton X70 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, daily use is completely sufficient.
Proton X70 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and test drive before making the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家揀車嗰陣都會揾百都 Aruz 同 寶騰 X90 做比較。呢兩款車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就由多個方面做個詳細嘅比較,幫你慳返做功課嘅時間。
百都 Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
寶騰 X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800) 等。
從價錢嚟講,百都 Aruz 嘅起價確實比 寶騰 X90 平咗 RM 33,900。如果你預算有限,百都嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要注意,平嘅嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需要。

百都 Aruz 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括。
寶騰 X90 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
兩款車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級數入面安全配備都算給得好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔錯,唔使太擔心呢一點。

百都 Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
寶騰 X90 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級數嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

百都 Aruz 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
寶騰 X90 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總體嚟講,百都 Aruz 同 寶騰 X90 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去做試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花點時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X70's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, Proton X70's starting price is indeed RM 22,950 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry version can already meet daily needs. But also note, those few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in equipment, it depends on your specific needs.

Proton X70 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Proton X70's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily driving in the city, both cars have enough power, you won't feel underpowered.

Proton X70 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For a car in this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Proton X70 adopts FWD drive type.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, daily driving feel will not differ much.
In summary, Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from a few car dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X70 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, with a total of 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300), etc.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV OTR price in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750, total 2 versions, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X70's entry price is indeed RM 22,950 lower than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version already meets daily requirements. However, note that the fewer thousand currency units cheaper price might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X70 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X70's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety, you can carefully compare the feature lists of both.

Proton X70 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For this class of car, it is fully sufficient for daily use.

Proton X70 adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, which is FWD, and there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both excellent car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Proton X70 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,300, totaling 3 versions, including 1.5L Standard 2WD (RM 106,800), 1.5L Executive 2WD (RM 115,800), 1.5L Premium 2WD (RM 122,300) etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 159,750 - 159,750, totaling 2 versions, including 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 130,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 145,000) etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Proton X70 is indeed RM 52,950 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version is sufficient for daily needs. But also note, the lower price point might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your needs.
Proton X70 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, power 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV is equipped with Hybrid, power 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 4.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV's Hybrid has 30 more horsepower than Proton X70's 1.5L Turbo. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel lacking power.
Proton X70 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of the two cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not large. For cars at this level, daily use is completely sufficient.
Proton X70 adopts FWD drive method.
Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV adopts FWD drive method.
The drive method of the two cars is the same, both are FWD, daily driving feeling will not differ too much.
Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and equipment, then choose the model with richer configuration. Finally, it is recommended to test drive both models, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Proton X70 and Chery Tiggo 8 PHEV are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose, the key still depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest everyone do research well, compare quotes from more than one car dealership, then go for test drive to make final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time on research will definitely not be wrong.
喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Perodua Aruz 同 Honda HR-V 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就由多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你慳做功課嘅時間。
Perodua Aruz 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 72,900 - 77,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L X(RM 72,900)、1.5L AV(RM 77,900) 等。
Honda HR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 115,900 - 143,900,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 1.5L RS(RM 143,900)、2026 1.5T V(RM 137,900)、2026 1.5T E(RM 130,900) 等。
由價錢嚟睇,Perodua Aruz 嘅起步價確實比 Honda HR-V 平咗 RM 43,000。如果你預算有限,Perodua 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但亦要注意,平嘅嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會要有取舍,具體就要睇你嘅需要。

Perodua Aruz 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Honda HR-V 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Honda HR-V 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Perodua Aruz 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多出 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區行,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Perodua Aruz 車身長 4400 mm,車尾箱 400 L。
Honda HR-V 車身長 4500 mm,車尾箱 450 L。
空間方面,Honda HR-V 嘅車身比 Perodua Aruz 長咗 100 mm,乘坐空間更有優勢。不過 Perodua Aruz 喺城入面泊車會靈活啲,各有取舍。

Perodua Aruz 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Honda HR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大分別。

總體嚟講,Perodua Aruz 同 Honda HR-V 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一部,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係一件大事,花啲時間做功課肯定唔會錯。
