Dalam pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo 7 Pro semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini hampir sama dari segi harga dan kedudukan, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat penyelidikan.
Toyota Yaris Cross di Malaysia berharga OTR RM 99,900 - 109,900, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900) dan lain-lain.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro di Malaysia berharga OTR RM 123,750 - 123,750, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 1.6L Turbo Standard (RM 125,000), 1.6L Turbo Premium (RM 140,000) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Toyota Yaris Cross memang lebih murah RM 23,850 berbanding Chery Tiggo 7 Pro. Jika bajet terhad, model asas Toyota sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi harus diingat, perbezaan harga beribu itu mungkin melibatkan kompromi pada spesifikasi, bergantung kepada keperluan anda.

Panjang badan Toyota Yaris Cross 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Panjang badan Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta itu hampir sama, ruang dalaman tidak banyak berbeza. Kereta kelas ini cukup untuk penggunaan harian.

Toyota Yaris Cross memiliki jaminan 5 tahun / jarak tidak terhad, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro memiliki jaminan 3 tahun/100,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo 7 Pro kedua-duanya pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga dan perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih menitikberatkan reputasi jenama dan harga semula, pilihlah yang lebih popular; jika anda lebih mementingkan nisbah harga dan spesifikasi, pilihlah yang lebih lengkap. Pada akhirnya, disarankan untuk memandu uji kedua-dua model, pengalaman langsung adalah yang paling penting.
Secara keseluruhannya, Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo 7 Pro kedua-duanya model yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana bergantung kepada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Disarankan untuk membuat penyelidikan, membandingkan sebut harga di beberapa dealer, kemudian melakukan ujian pemanduan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat penyelidikan tidak akan salah.

Di pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo Cross ketika memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan定位 yang hampir sama, hari ini kita akan buat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa untuk membuat penyelidikan.
Toyota Yaris Cross dijual pada harga OTR di Malaysia sebanyak RM 99,900 - 109,900, terdapat 2 versi, termasuk 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900) dan lain-lain.
Chery Tiggo Cross dijual pada harga OTR di Malaysia sebanyak RM 88,750 - 99,750, terdapat 2 versi, termasuk 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Chery Tiggo Cross lebih murah RM 11,150 berbanding Toyota Yaris Cross. Jujur mengatakan, dalam julat harga ini, beza ribuan ringgit tidak terlalu besar, yang penting adalah nilai keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Toyota Yaris Cross dilengkapi enjin 1.5L 4-cyl, kuasa 105 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 6.0 L/100km.
Chery Tiggo Cross dilengkapi enjin 1.5L 4-cyl, kuasa 105 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 6.0 L/100km.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem kuasa yang sama, pengalaman memandu harian hampir tiada perbezaan. Penggunaan minyak juga hampir sama, tidak perlu terlalu bimbang tentang hal ini.

Pengkelasan keselamatan Toyota Yaris Cross adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk TSS.
Pengkelasan keselamatan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah TBD, sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Basic.
Dari segi peralatan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat pengkelasan yang baik. Namun, TSS pada Toyota Yaris Cross dan Basic pada Chery Tiggo Cross mempunyai sedikit perbezaan dari segi fungsi. Jika anda lebih memfokuskan kepada keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Toyota Yaris Cross menggunakan sistem penggerak FWD.
Chery Tiggo Cross menggunakan sistem penggerak FWD.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem penggerak yang sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan berbeza jauh.

Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah pilihan utama pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk penggunaan keluarga dan perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih memprioritaskan reputasi jenama dan harga jual semula, pilih yang lebih bagus reputasinya; jika anda lebih mempedulikan nilai dan kelengkapan, pilih yang lebih banyak fitur. Akhir sekali, disyorkan untuk memandu kedua-duanya, pengalaman langsung adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhan, Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah model yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, bergantung pada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami nasihatkan anda buat penelitian terlebih dahulu, bandingkan sebutan harga dari beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian buat keputusan selepas memandu. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, mengambil sedikit masa untuk penelitian tidak akan rugi.

Di pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo Cross semasa memilih kereta.
Toyota Yaris Cross mempunyai harga OTR di Malaysia sebanyak RM 99,900 - 109,900, terdapat keseluruhan 2 varian, termasuk 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900) dan sebagainya.
Chery Tiggo Cross mempunyai harga OTR di Malaysia sebanyak RM 88,750 - 99,750, terdapat keseluruhan 2 varian, termasuk 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH (RM 99,750), 2025 1.5T Standard (RM 88,750) dan sebagainya.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Chery Tiggo Cross lebih murah RM 11,150 berbanding Toyota Yaris Cross. Jujur berkata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan ribuan ringgit sebenarnya tidak besar, utamanya bergantung pada nisbah harga-kegunaan keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Penilaian keselamatan Toyota Yaris Cross ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk TSS.
Penilaian keselamatan Chery Tiggo Cross ialah TBD, sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Basic.
Dari segi peralatan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta memperoleh penilaian yang baik. Namun, TSS pada Toyota Yaris Cross dan Basic pada Chery Tiggo Cross mempunyai sedikit perbezaan dari segi fungsi, jika anda lebih mementingkan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Toyota Yaris Cross mempunyai panjang badan 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Chery Tiggo Cross mempunyai panjang badan 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, ruang dalam kereta tidak jauh beza. Kereta dalam kelas ini, penggunaan harian sudah cukup memadai.

Toyota Yaris Cross menggunakan cara penggerak FWD.
Chery Tiggo Cross menggunakan cara penggerak FWD.
Cara penggerak kedua-dua kereta sama, keduanya FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan berbeza banyak.

Secara keseluruhannya, Toyota Yaris Cross dan Chery Tiggo Cross adalah model kereta yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, kunci tetap bergantung pada keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Kami cadangkan anda buat penyelidikan, bandingkan sebutan harga dari beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian lakukan ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan sedikit masa untuk penyelidikan pasti tidak akan salah.

9月24日,山西运城鹳雀楼。这座因“更上一层楼”而被人记住的古楼,迎来了一场与它气质颇为契合的发布会——全新第四代博越L正式上市。燃油系列上市限时价9.29万元起,i-HEV系列上市限时价9.99万元起。双车齐发,九个版型,覆盖不同动力偏好和使用场景的用户。

对于中国燃油SUV市场而言,博越这个名字并不陌生。十年四代,全球超过245万用户,连续14个月稳居A级燃油SUV销量榜首,2026年1至8月燃油车销量冠军。这些数字背后,是博越一贯的产品逻辑:技术驱动、需求导向、口碑为本。而这一次,全新第四代博越L要做的,是在冠军基盘之上,把标准再抬高一截。

全新第四代博越L最直接的变化,是动力形式的扩充。燃油系列继续搭载全新一代1.5TD Pro高功发动机,i-HEV系列则首次引入吉利i-HEV智擎混动。两者并非简单叠加,而是针对不同用户场景给出的两套解法。
燃油系列适合偏爱强劲动力、看重购车质价比、不愿改变用车习惯的家庭用户。1.5TD Pro高功发动机最大功率148kW,最大扭矩315N·m,整体参数媲美合资2.0TD动力水平。不需要充电桩,加油即走,长途驾驶和日常通勤都不受补能条件限制。

i-HEV系列则面向追求极致节能、长途通勤和静谧舒适的用户。依托P1+P3双电机解耦架构和11合1集成电驱,车辆在市区66km/h以下可纯电行驶,0至30km/h加速仅2.11秒,动力响应时间10ms。WLTC综合油耗低至4.67L/100km,满油满电综合续航超过1200km,实测日常通勤油耗低至3L级。对于既想省油、又不想有补能焦虑的用户,这是一套更贴近实际使用场景的方案。

两条动力路线,共享同一套智能、舒适和安全配置。无论选燃油还是HEV,用户都能得到千里浩瀚H5辅助驾驶方案、Flyme Auto 2智能座舱、CCD可变阻尼悬架、前排满配座椅等越级配置。不需要在节能、智能、性能、品质之间做取舍,这是全新第四代博越L给出的第一个答案。
三大同级最强技术,撑起五大冠军产品力全新第四代博越L的产品力提升,可以浓缩为三个技术尖点:吉利i-HEV智擎混动、全新一代1.5TD Pro高功发动机、千里浩瀚H5辅助驾驶方案。三者分别对应节能、性能和智能三个核心维度,也共同支撑起冠军节能、冠军性能、冠军智能、冠军品质、冠军安全五大冠军产品力。
冠军节能的核心是i-HEV智擎混动。1.5TD混动专用发动机热效率达到47.26%,配合175kW电驱系统,80%以上工况纯电驱动,发动机运行时长较传统油电混动减少27%。星睿AI云动力2.0大模型可实时感知温度、湿度、海拔、坡度等环境信息,智能匹配油电策略,综合节能提升10%以上。这套系统获得了中汽中心“行业首个HEV智能节能认证”。

冠军性能体现在两个层面。i-HEV系列零百加速最快7.7秒,0至30km/h加速2.11秒,动力响应10ms,比日系油混200ms的响应速度快了20倍。燃油系列首搭的全新一代1.5TD Pro高功发动机,由吉利与沃尔沃联合开发,最大功率148kW,较上一代提升15kW;最大扭矩315N·m,较上一代提升25N·m。VGT可变截面涡轮、焦耳工程、镜面工程等技术加持下,WLTC综合油耗6.69L/100km,较上一代降低2.3%。
冠军智能是全新第四代博越L最值得关注的变化。新车是30万内唯一量产搭载激光雷达的燃油SUV,搭载千里浩瀚H5辅助驾驶方案,配备1个激光雷达、3个毫米波雷达、11个高清摄像头、12个超声波雷达,共27颗传感器。可实现城市NOA领航驾驶辅助、高速NOA领航驾驶辅助以及HPA跨层记忆泊车辅助。座舱方面,Flyme Auto 2智能座舱系统搭配15.4英寸2.5K超清中控屏和25.6英寸AR-HUD,星睿AI大模型上车后,语音交互具备情感对话、复杂意图车控、导航与行程规划等能力。高阶智驾不再是新能源的专属,这是全新第四代博越L想要打破的行业现状。

冠军品质体现在座舱的每一个细节。前排座椅支持6向电动调节、4向电动腰托、腿托、按摩、加热、通风、记忆、迎宾、头枕音响等9大功能;后排配备座椅加热和隐私玻璃;16扬Flyme Sound无界之声打造7.1.2全景环绕声;双层夹胶玻璃提升静谧性;方向盘加热、水晶档把、90%皮质包裹率提升触感;CMA豪华架构搭配CCD可变阻尼悬架,转向调头侧倾减少40%,滤振性能提升15%。

冠军安全以“32+8+N”为核心。32项主动安全功能中,AEB静止刹停最高支持130km/h,并强化了夜间逆光儿童、夜间儿童鬼探头等场景识别;RMF驾驶员失能辅助可在驾驶员无力控车时自动降速、打开双闪、平稳靠边停车并拨通E-call呼救。被动安全方面,32000N·m/°车身扭转刚度、1500MPa一体式热成型硼钢门环、三叶草卸力系统等结构技术构建起出行安全堡垒。呼吸安全方面,CN95滤芯、“0”有机溶剂等材料应用,使车内PM2.5颗粒拦截率高达99.9%,甲醛浓度仅为国标规定阈值的十分之一。

全新第四代博越L的升级幅度,用“堪比换代”来形容并不夸张。8项造型升级、75项节能升级、48项性能升级、53项智能升级、16大品质升级、12项安全升级,累计200余项功能升级,覆盖造型、节能、性能、智能、品质、安全六个维度。
造型方面,新车在“山河美学”基础上优化细节,前格栅、前后保险杠造型及工艺提升,新增丹霞红、雪山金两款车身色和云锦棕内饰色。前格栅大面积采用镀铬饰条,整车风阻降低1.5%。轮毂新增19寸星钻轮毂和20寸星刃轮毂,共5种选择。

智能方面,53项升级覆盖高快NOA红绿灯响应、城市NOA窄路通行、城市环岛通行、主辅路切换、车道路口掉头、极窄车位泊车、3D障碍物识别、大车避让提醒等功能。HMI视觉界面升级、AI智能语音交互、天气+音乐双小窗模式、车外扬声器等配置,进一步丰富了座舱体验。
品质方面,二排座椅加热、双层夹胶玻璃、方向盘加热、后排隐私玻璃、满配前排座椅、1.9m大床、84.27%超大得房率、32处储物空间、90%皮质包裹率、NVH提升16%、256色氛围灯等16项升级,让全车乘员都能感受到品质提升。
十年四代,冠军势能再向上博越的历史,是中国品牌SUV不断向上突破的缩影。2016年第一代博越开创智能互联时代,2019年第二代博越开创智能安全时代,2022年第三代博越开创智能架构时代,2025年第四代博越开创智能AI时代。四代车型,每一代都率先搭载行业领先技术,产品实力领先一代。
市场表现同样印证了这条路径的有效性。博越系列累计销量突破200万辆,是中国SUV市场中最快突破50万辆、100万辆的车型之一。远销60多个国家和地区,在白俄罗斯、马来西亚等地实现本地化生产。2025年2月,博越全球累计销量突破200万辆。2026年1至8月,博越拿下燃油车销量冠军。

在现有冠军基盘之上,全新第四代博越L i-HEV系列的目标十分明确:冲击HEV市场销冠,与燃油系列一起,助力博越成为燃油+油混“双冠王”。从销量冠军到价值标杆,从单一动力到双车齐发,从燃油SUV到智能平权,全新第四代博越L要做的,不只是延续冠军,而是在冠军之上,更上一层楼。
即日起至2026年10月31日,购买全新第四代博越L可享七大专属冠军好礼,包括冠军现金礼、冠军升舱礼、冠军金融礼、冠军焕新礼、冠军流量礼、冠军感恩礼、冠军智行礼。千里锦绣版和千里远行版标配激光雷达,首任车主限时免费享价值25000元终身免费领航辅助驾驶功能权益。
燃油SUV第一选择,从来不是一句口号。9.29万元起的限时价,五大冠军产品力,200余项功能升级,双动力并行——全新第四代博越L把能给的都给了,剩下的,交给市场来验证。

September 17, 2026, Beijing, the cooperation signing ceremony between BYD and Dongrun Public Welfare Foundation was officially held. Both parties announced cooperation surrounding the "Dongrun Cup" National Youth High School Football Tournament, continuously investing efforts such as tournament organization, school team building, and youth growth support into county-level middle schools.
This is not the first time BYD has focused on youth football. Since 2024, BYD has organized more than 200 youth football players to travel to Germany, Japan, Spain, Thailand, Italy, Brazil, Mexico, and other places to exchange with overseas clubs and enter international stages such as the European Cup and World Cup. Today, this focus has further shifted from "seeing a bigger world" to "giving them a stage of their own".
When technology and philanthropy go hand in hand, the value of technology ultimately returns to people. BYD's second-generation Blade Battery and all-new flash charging technology can still maintain high energy replenishment efficiency in low-temperature environments, making long-distance travel and outdoor vehicle use more stress-free; some models are also equipped with the Sky Eyes 5.0 System, supporting urban pilot assist, highway & expressway pilot assist, and all-scenario parking assist, accompanying every departure in a smarter way.
The Dongrun Cup leaves the stage for ordinary high school students in county-level areas of Xinjiang, Yunnan, Shaanxi, Jiangxi, and other places. For many children, football does not lack passion; what is lacking are opportunities for continuous play, to be seen, and to be supported.
"We cannot play for them, but we can take them to the field." Illuminating the path of young football players chasing their dreams is not just a slogan, but handing over training, equipment, coaching, matches, and growth opportunities to children bit by bit. In the future, BYD and Dongrun Public Welfare Foundation will continue to implement resources into broader grassroots campuses, accompanying the growth of Chinese youth football with corporate strength.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 豐田雅力士 Cross 同 奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 來做比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾接近,而家我哋就從多個方面做詳細嘅比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
豐田雅力士 Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 99,900 - 109,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Standard(RM 99,900)、2026 HEV 1.5L Standard(RM 109,900)之類。
奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 88,750 - 99,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 HEV 1.5L CSH(RM 99,750)、2025 1.5T Standard(RM 88,750)之類。
從價錢嚟睇,奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 嘅起步價比 豐田雅力士 Cross 平咗 RM 11,150。實講,喺呢個價位段,幾千蚊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵仲睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

豐田雅力士 Cross 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 TSS。
奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 豐田雅力士 Cross 嘅 TSS 同 奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有啲分別,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以詳細對比下兩者嘅功能列表。

豐田雅力士 Cross 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間差別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

豐田雅力士 Cross 保養 5 年/無限制里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 保養 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

總體嚟講,豐田雅力士 Cross 同 奇瑞瑞虎 Cross 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車款。揀邊輛,關鍵仲要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做足功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再試駕先做最後決定。買車係一件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。


In 2025, the entire ASEAN market car sales reached 3.25 million units, ranking fifth among global regional markets. The scale is far smaller than China, the US, and Europe, but this entire developing region has a huge population dividend and still unreleased demand, making it one of the most important destinations for Chinese automakers going global.

After several years of rapid growth, brands such as BYD, Geely, Chery, Great Wall, and MG have entered the main lists in multiple ASEAN countries. Next, we will focus on the five ASEAN countries of Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Philippines, and Vietnam based on the sales data for July to see what achievements Chinese automakers have made locally.
Among the five Southeast Asian countries, the total sales for July were about 320,000 units. Among them, the largest markets, Malaysia and Indonesia, both exceeded 80,000 units in a single month. Vietnam and Thailand are in the second tier, with monthly scales close to 60,000 units. The Philippines is around 37,000 units.
Note: Sales data in this article comes from overseas statistics. Chinese automaker brands facing the overseas market such as Omoda/Jaecoo are all counted as Chinese brands. Additionally, some badge-engineered models based on Geely platforms and architectures for the Proton brand also squeezed into Chinese brand models.
01
Indonesia: BYD Enters Top 3, Chinese Brand Share Exceeds 20%

In terms of population and car market scale, Indonesia is the leader in Southeast Asia. However, its position in the car market is not stable, with Malaysia hot on its heels.
Indonesia's new car sales in July were 81,100 units, a year-on-year surge of 34%. The growth rate even exceeded Vietnam. Cumulative sales for the first seven months of this year were 518,000 units, with a growth rate reaching 18.9%.

In the total brand rankings, Toyota and Daihatsu, two Japanese brands, occupy the top two spots with shares reaching 26.7% and 17.4% respectively. Adding brands behind them, the Japanese camp's share in Indonesia easily exceeds three-quarters. Moreover, brands like Daihatsu, Mitsubishi, Hino, and Isuzu still maintain strong growth.

BYD is the only Chinese brand currently squeezing into the Top 5, and its ranking has entered the top three, surpassing Mitsubishi and Suzuki. July sales reached 6,569 units, a year-on-year increase of 1.8 times, occupying an 8.1% share in Indonesia. Additionally, Jaecoo under Chery is a new entrant. In July, it ranked eighth with 3,200 units.
Looking further back, Geely, Wuling, Chery, MG, XPeng, AION, and Jetour, totaling 7 Chinese brands, are concentrated in the 11-20 range, with sales scales from 300 to nearly 2,000 units.

Looking solely at the Chinese brand rankings, the vast majority present growth rates far exceeding the local overall market. BYD contributed nearly 40% of total Chinese brand sales. The top five Chinese brands combined accounted for nearly 90%. Brands like Chery, AION, and Denza also experienced significant declines, indicating that while Chinese automakers are generally growing fast locally, a few brands are already showing signs of falling behind.

The Indonesia model rankings reflect a strong pragmatism. Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap ranks first, indicating that small commercial pickups are still a market necessity. Toyota Kijang Innova, Avanza, Mitsubishi Xpander, Toyota Rush, and other models reflect long-term preferences of families and small-to-medium enterprises for seven seats, space, durability, and resale value. Suzuki New Carry, Daihatsu Sigra, Calya, etc., correspond to low-cost transport and first-time purchase needs.
This preference is related to Indonesia's driving environment: large families, strong cross-city and cargo needs. Car purchasing decisions usually consider seating capacity, durability, financing costs, and after-sales radius simultaneously. Traditional best-sellers may not be the most technologically advanced, but they offer convenient maintenance, stable value retention, and balance family and commercial use. For Chinese models to enter the mainstream, they must combine these rational factors with new energy usage costs, not just emphasize intelligent configurations.

Among Chinese models, BYD Atto 1 (Seagull) ranked second in the overall list, becoming the most prominent Chinese model. The core reason is that it brings the pure electric threshold to about 200 million Indonesian Rupiah (approximately 76,000 RMB), while the body is compact, suitable for urban commuting in cities like Jakarta. It is not replacing Gran Max or Innova, but providing an option below traditional EV expectations for urban families' second cars, young users, and high-frequency urban commuting.

Jaecoo J5 entering the overall top six shows that the attractiveness of Chinese brands does not rely solely on low prices. J5 enters the 250 million to 320 million Indonesian Rupiah range (approximately 95,000 to 120,000 RMB) with an SUV posture, larger battery, and complete safety and comfort configurations, directly targeting users who originally considered Japanese compact SUVs. The core selling point is offering a larger sense of size, more configurations, and new energy identity with a budget close to fuel SUVs.

BYD M6 (Song MAX) and Geely EX2 have different styles. M6 enters the overall list, targeting Indonesia's most important MPV scenario, indicating electrification is starting to expand from personal small cars to multi-person family travel. EX2 satisfies users with higher requirements for tech configurations and space with a price and size between Atto 1 and J5.
Overall, the landscape of Chinese models in the Indonesian market is not a single blockbuster, but a simultaneous push along three lines: small pure electric, SUV, and MPV.
Summary:
Chinese brands' challenge to Indonesia's original landscape first falls on Japanese second-tier and Korean brands. BYD has exceeded Mitsubishi and Suzuki's single brand sales for July. Jaecoo also entered the overall top ten. The order where Japanese second-tier brands took over after Toyota in the traditional landscape has been broken, and Honda's significant decline further amplifies this gap.
However, for Toyota, Chinese brands still do not possess true challenging power. Toyota and Daihatsu combined still account for over 40% share, possessing advantages in channels, finance, used car residual value, and parts networks in MPVs, low-price cars, and commercial vehicles. The breakthrough of Atto 1 and Jaecoo J5 is concentrated in new energy passenger cars and has not yet entered high-intensity commercial scenarios and core family scenarios represented by Gran Max and Kijang Innova.
The key for the next stage in Indonesia: BYD needs to avoid over-reliance on Atto 1; Jaecoo needs to prove there is a second stable model after J5; Geely must convert high growth into channel and after-sales capabilities; Wuling must use early accumulation to update products. As long as these brands continue to convert price, size, and configuration advantages into reliable usage reputation, the pressure on Japanese second-tier brands will be significantly greater than on Toyota.
02
Malaysia: 60% Share Occupied by Local Automakers, Geely Eats into Japanese via Proton
Malaysia and Indonesia's market scales are very close. July sales were 80,030 units, up 6.5% year-on-year. Cumulative sales for January-July were 489,000 units, up 4.4% year-on-year.

Let's briefly mention Perodua. This is Malaysia's second national car company, established in 1993. Initially positioned significantly lower than Proton, it obtained systematic support including platforms, powertrains, and manufacturing systems through cooperation with Japanese Daihatsu. Starting with low-price cars to open the market, it now covers seven-seaters, entry-level commuters, and sedan markets.

Today, Perodua occupies nearly 40% of the Malaysia market. July sales were 31,800 units, exceeding the combined total of Proton and Toyota in the second and third places. If Proton is still regarded as a Malaysia local brand, then the share of these two automakers reached 61%, leaving less than 40% share for other categories.
However, in terms of trends, Proton's July sales surged 29% year-on-year, with cumulative growth for January-July reaching 38.7%. Perodua's single-month and cumulative figures both declined nearly 5%. With these rises and falls, the number one spot in Malaysia might change hands in the next two years.
Overall brand rankings, Omoda Jaecoo, BYD, Jetour, and Chery squeezed into the Top 10. The only new force, Leapmotor, entered the top 20. Tesla only ranked third. Malaysia offers less than 40% market share to overseas brands, while Japanese brands occupy nearly 30%.

Taking all Chinese brands into account, Omoda, Jaecoo, BYD, and Jetour broke 1,000 units in July sales. The fastest growing, Jetour, Zeekr, and Leapmotor, all grew by multiples. Adding all these Chinese brands together, their share in Malaysia reached 8.9%.
However, this is not all the achievements of Chinese automakers locally. The biggest difference between Malaysia and other markets is that besides Chinese badges like BYD, Jetour, Jaecoo entering directly, Geely also converted Chinese related platforms and products into local brand sales by acquiring Proton. Many best-selling models of the Proton brand are actually Geely badge-engineered products.

In terms of models, Malaysia consumers value price, usage costs, and brand trust most. Perodua Bezza, Proton Saga, Perodua Axia, Myvi, and Alza rank at the top, indicating small sedans, hatchbacks, and low-price MPVs are still the basic foundation. Common advantages of these models are low purchase thresholds, controllable fuel consumption, convenient maintenance, and stable value retention, making them very suitable for first-time purchases and families' second cars.
Behind this preference is strong national brand trust. Perodua and Proton have deeper dealership networks, financial schemes, and used car perceptions. Even if consumers focus on new energy, they often ask first if maintenance is convenient or if the used car is easy to sell. Chinese brand related models helping Proton enter the list essentially reduce the trust cost of new technologies. The popularity of Proton models also shows consumers do not reject Chinese platforms; the key is whether it completes the trust conversion through local brands.

e.MAS 5 (Geely Galaxy Xingyuan) ranked sixth overall. It is an entry-level pure electric car with the same source as Geely Xingyuan/EX2, targeting young users and urban commuting; e.MAS 7 is positioned as a higher-end pure electric SUV. X50 and S70 have long undertaken Proton's sales tasks in the compact SUV and sedan markets.

Including these Geely badge-engineered cars in the Chinese model list, we find the top 4 are all occupied by the Proton brand. Adding Proton X70 and X90 afterwards, they contributed an additional 10.7% share for Chinese models. Looking at this way, the overall share of Chinese models in the Malaysia market has reached nearly 20%.
Among other Chinese brands, Jetour T2 emphasizes boxy styling and outdoor feel, forming a sharp distinction from Malaysia's traditional small cars. Jaecoo J7 and J5 attract middle-class users with SUV design and configurations. BYD Atto 3 relies on early entry into the new energy market to establish cognition. Zeekr 7X, Leapmotor B10, etc., target higher-budget smart EV users. These models' sales are not yet large, but they already cover multiple price bands from entry-level pure electric to mid-to-high-end SUVs.
It can be seen that Malaysian Chinese models do not rely solely on being cheap. Design, screens, assisted driving, and electrification performance creating fresh feeling have all played quite a role.
Summary:
In the Malaysia market, Chinese brands have not yet threatened Proton's number one position, but are starting to compress the foreign second tier. Omoda Jaecoo, BYD, and Jetour entering fifth to seventh pushed traditional brands like Mazda and Mitsubishi to further back positions. More importantly, Proton achieved growth with Chinese related models, indirectly weakening Toyota and Honda's advantages among non-local brands.
The key for the future Malaysia market is how the two Chinese paths will divide labor. Proton can continue to expand the e.MAS series. Direct entry by Chinese brands will become more difficult because consumers might prefer similar products possessing local brand identity and after-sales networks.
If BYD, Jetour, and Jaecoo can establish clear labels, they can avoid direct overlap with Proton among younger, more personalized users. The essence of competition in Malaysia is not Chinese brands fighting local brands, but the Chinese system entering both local brand internal and external markets simultaneously.
03
Thailand: Chinese Brands Team Up to Exceed Toyota, Overall Share Exceeds One-Third

This July, Thailand new car sales reached 59,200 units, surging 20.1% year-on-year. This is the fifth consecutive month of single-month growth for the country. EV delivery volume surged 1.2 times, with penetration reaching 35%. At the same time, fuel vehicle power year-on-year decline reached 34.5%.
The first special characteristic of the Thailand market is that its car production volume is far higher than local sales. Automakers of all categories chose Thailand as an export base for the Southeast Asian market. Thailand's car production in July reached 117,000 units, nearly double the local new car sales.

At the brand level, Toyota's share of 33.5% remains solidly first. The second and third places are Japanese Isuzu and Honda, but sales scales differ from Toyota by several multiples. However, ranks 4-9 further back are all occupied by Chinese brands.
July Japanese brand share in the Thailand market reached 55%, which has dropped after the rapid rise of Chinese brands. Besides Japanese brands, European, Korean, and American brands have very weak presence locally. Ford and Tesla sales just over 1,000 units, total share less than 4%.

Listing all Chinese brands, the overall share has reached 36.77%. Among them, Omoda Jaecoo, BYD, Geely, and MG, each share reached around 5%. Great Wall, AION, and Deepal each about 3%, all starting to establish identity and presence locally.

The Thailand model ranking first reflects the tradition of pickups and small cars. Toyota Hilux and Isuzu D-MAX represent commercial, agricultural, engineering, and rural users, highly sensitive to durability, load capacity, maintenance radius, and used car residual value. Toyota Yaris Ativ represents city first-time purchases and low-cost commuting. The top three still occupied by these traditional strengths indicates the underlying demand of Thailand car consumption has not been rewritten.

After Yaris Cross, Geely Xingyuan and Jaecoo 5 EV directly entered the overall top five and six. Xingyuan's advantage lies in small size, relatively low price threshold, suitable for daily city commuting; Jaecoo 5 EV combines SUV styling, configuration, and pure electric identity at a lower price, satisfying young families' needs for space and image.

Deepal S05, ORA 5, MG S5 EV, AION UT, MG 4 EV, iCAR V23 also entered the overall top 20, showing Chinese brands are not relying on just one product. Their common point is using EVs as an entry point, offering more distinct smart cockpits, designs, and configurations; differences lie in some emphasizing city hatchbacks, some home SUVs, some personalized appearances. For consumers not yet fully trusting EVs, Chinese brands used dense model supply to reduce trial-and-error thresholds.
The popularity of these Chinese models is also related to the earlier EV cognition in the Thailand market. MG, Great Wall, etc. previously established certain channels and user bases. New entrants Geely, Jaecoo, Deepal, and AION can take advantage of the already formed charging, test drive, and reputation environment.
Summary:
Chinese brands' impact on Thailand first reflected in Isuzu, Honda, and Mitsubishi traditional second tiers. July Chinese brand total was 2.4 times the combined sales of Isuzu and Honda. The fourth to ninth ranks were filled by Chinese brands, meaning Japanese brands have lost their original natural sorting advantage in the passenger car and new energy crossover market.
Toyota's number one is still hard to shake, because Hilux and Yaris Ativ are not just sales models but represent Thailand channels, finance, used car residual value, and social usage habits. Chinese models have not yet formed equal trust in pickups and high-intensity commercial scenarios. Geely Xingyuan approaching Yaris Cross is a breakthrough in passenger cars; but to truly challenge Toyota, it requires entering pickups, hybrids, or local production mainstream cars to deepen further.
04
Philippines: Japanese Highly Dominant, Three Chinese Brands Attack the Waist

Philippines is a region with not small population, but underdeveloped economy. July new car sales were 37,300 units, down 2.5% year-on-year. It is the only one among the five Southeast Asian markets to encounter a decline, and January-July cumulative decline was larger, with a drop reaching 10.2%, totaling 242,000 units.

Data obtained regarding the Philippines market is relatively limited, only found July brand rankings covering up to 11th place. From data, Toyota occupied 47.69%, Mitsubishi 16.80%, combined 64.49%. Remaining brand shares are all less than 5%, showing Philippines consumers still highly rely on Toyota, Mitsubishi channels, reliability, parts supply, and used car residual value.
Compared to 2025 full year data, the top landscape changes in the Philippines market this year are small: Toyota still nearly 50%, Mitsubishi still second, Suzuki still around 4%. In the list waist position, Ford and Nissan shares declined, while MG, Geely, Omoda&Jaecoo entered the 2%-3% range.
That means, Chinese brands are still far from touching the market pyramid top, but have already changed waist competition from traditional brand internal sorting to mixed new and old brand competition.

Suzuki, Honda, Ford, Isuzu, and Nissan constitute the traditional waist camp, shares roughly between 2.6%—4.5%. This interval is exactly the most realistic breakthrough point for Chinese brands currently: MG, Geely, Omoda&Jaecoo ranked eighth to tenth, shares about 2.3%-2.6%, already very close to Nissan and Isuzu.
Chinese brands combined total 2,708 units, occupying 7.25%. Although still far lower than Toyota and Mitsubishi, it exceeds Suzuki, and exceeds combined Honda and Ford. Philippines changes are not top ownership change, but waist brands starting to crowd: traditional Japanese second-tier, Ford, and Chinese new brands are competing for the same batch of users more sensitive to price, configuration, and fresh feeling. Additionally, Vietnam's VinFast entered 11th with 2.18% share.
Summary:
For a large number of Philippines family users, vehicles are not only commuting tools, but also cross-city relatives visits, pick-up and drop-off, and sideline assets; reliability and maintenance convenience are often more important than configurations. Toyota, Mitsubishi long-term investment in channels and parts systems made consumers form strong path dependence. If Chinese brands do not have clear model reputations, even if single-month shares rise, heat often falls after delivery.
This also means Chinese brands in the Philippines cannot rely only on configurations or prices. If after-sales outlets, parts supply, financial schemes, and used car residual values do not keep up, even if consumers are attracted by models, they might return to Toyota and Mitsubishi at the final decision.
MG, Geely, Omoda&Jaecoo sales are all around 900 units, indicating all three have not yet formed overwhelming single-product advantages, but also means the gap is small. Any brand that appears with a clearly positioned SUV, crossover, or hybrid, and coordinates core city channel construction, may break through monthly sales of 1,000 units first and pull away from Chinese peers.
05
Vietnam: VinFast Dominates Local Market, Chinese Brands Nearly Absent

Vietnam overall market scale although limited, growth is very strong. This July, Vietnam market new car sales were 590,000 units, surging 26.1% year-on-year. January-July cumulative sales were 388,000 units, year-on-year growth even higher, reaching 28.6%.

Vietnam market landscape is very peculiar. Local brand VinFast alone occupied over one-third of the share, more than three times the second-place Toyota. And July VinFast sales surged 89.7% year-on-year, showing this automaker not only occupies dominance, but its share is still growing rapidly.
Looking further back, Toyota and Thaco-Kia grew slightly, Hyundai and Mitsubishi basically flat, Ford declined significantly. Japanese brand local share totals less than 30%, less than VinFast alone. Korean Hyundai and Kia combined grabbed 14% share, half of Japanese. Foreign brands did not all lose market, but growth rights, topic rights, and new energy definition rights are concentrating on VinFast.
For us, VinFast name is still quite unfamiliar. This is a brand established in 2017 by Vietnamese private group Vingroup. Early on entered with fuel cars, 2019 formed whole vehicle manufacturing capability, 2021 started delivering electric cars, subsequently quickly stopped fuel car production and turned to full electric products, and listed on Nasdaq in 2023.

Model rankings show, currently most popular in Vietnam are low-threshold, small size, clear purpose local EVs. July model top five all from VinFast. VF3 positioned city commuting, VF5/Herio Green covers small SUV and hatchback commuters, Limo Green leans towards MPV and multi-person travel, Minio Green further dives into entry market, VF6 undertakes higher-level home SUV needs.
Reasons for these models' popularity are not just cheap. VF3's small body and low price lowered first-time purchase thresholds. VF5, VF6 provide space and sitting posture more suitable for family use. Limo Green suitable for multi-person riding and high-frequency operation scenarios. VinFast split EVs from few people's trial consumption into daily tools of different price levels, different purposes, which is exactly the key to its sales quickly expanding.
By comparison, foreign models still concentrated in traditional advantage niche markets. Toyota Yaris Cross is one of the few maintaining high-growth overseas brand models. Mazda CX-5, Mitsubishi Xpander, Ford Ranger, and Toyota Vios all bore significant decline pressure.

As for Chinese brands, basically haven't been able to form influence in Vietnam yet. July entering brand Top 15 was only commercial vehicle company Dothanh-JMC, sales 248 units, share 0.4%. No Chinese passenger brand on the list. Currently Vietnam's best-selling model logic is already defined by VinFast. Chinese brands currently are neither new energy leaders nor local sentiment beneficiaries.
Clearly, for Vietnam market, Chinese automakers cannot simply copy the moves made in Thailand, Indonesia. Chinese brands often entered other markets as new energy pioneers, but this position in Vietnam is already occupied by VinFast. If Chinese brands enter with low-price small cars, it will also directly clash with VF3 and Minio Green.
Short-term, Vietnam market worth observing key point is when Chinese brands will appear a model in local with monthly sales over 1,000 units. This and neighboring Southeast Asian markets, in population base, economic growth rate, all have hard-to-ignore potential. Many Chinese companies have already moved into Vietnam. When Chinese automakers can achieve this point, is still unknown.
Summary:
Short-term, Chinese brands hard to challenge Toyota and Mitsubishi. Toyota share close to 50%, leading advantage not just sales, but includes channel coverage, fleet procurement, maintenance system, and consumer trust; Mitsubishi also has solid MPV, SUV, and commercial vehicle foundation. Chinese brands' real opportunity is to first surpass Nissan, Isuzu, Ford, and Honda, turning third to seventh ranks into new competition zones.
Philippines more suitable for concentrating resources to build a few clear models, rather than copying Thailand's multi-brand expansion. Market scale small, top concentration high, too many brands easily cause channel and after-sales burden. MG can rely on earlier established brand cognition. Geely can emphasize design and technology. Omoda&Jaecoo can highlight SUV and new energy image. Whoever can first land brand label on a stable best-selling model, who is more likely to enter top five from eighth to tenth.
06
Jia Shi Summary
Southeast Asia overall market is limited, but each single market landscape is greatly different.
In Indonesia and Thailand, Chinese brands have already formed direct impact in Japanese strong markets; Geely's acquisition of Proton has now shown full returns in sales and share; Philippines market still highly concentrated, Chinese brands need to slowly find breakthrough points from waist camps; Vietnam forming local industrial chain, has its own unique set of market logic, is the hardest market to break through.
However, Chinese automakers becoming mainstream players in the Southeast Asia market is already a fact. This area always dominated by Japanese brands, will also in a new force's influence, welcome a long period of landscape reshaping.
(END)

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Toyota Yaris Cross and Mazda CX-3 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for the Toyota Yaris Cross in Malaysia is RM 99,900 - 109,900. There are a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Standard (RM 99,900), 2026 HEV 1.5L Standard (RM 109,900), etc.
The OTR price for the Mazda CX-3 in Malaysia is RM 126,159 - 139,159. There are a total of 2 versions, including 2023 2.0L High (RM 139,159), 2023 2.0L Plus (RM 126,159), etc.
From a price perspective, the Toyota Yaris Cross indeed starts RM 26,259 cheaper than the Mazda CX-3. If your budget is limited, Toyota's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But note that the price difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Toyota Yaris Cross is equipped with 1.5L 4-cyl, 105 hp. Official fuel consumption 6.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-3 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mazda CX-3's 1.5L Turbo has 35 more hp than the Toyota Yaris Cross's 1.5L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel underpowered.

Toyota Yaris Cross adopts FWD drive type.
Mazda CX-3 adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, FWD, so there won't be a big difference in daily driving feel.

Toyota Yaris Cross warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-3 warranty 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Toyota Yaris Cross and Mazda CX-3 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Toyota Yaris Cross and Mazda CX-3 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never go wrong.

9月22日,德国汽车工会再一次爆发了巨大的游行示威运动。
这也是德国近年来规模最大的汽车行业抗议活动,17.5万名汽车产业工人遍布全国280多个城市集会游行,大众、奔驰、宝马、博世等头部企业员工集体发声。
此次全国性抗议活动的导火索是大众9月18日发布的盈利预警,预计今年营业利润率最高仅为1%,大众计划到2030年裁员10万人。但同样也有部分专业人士将本土产业裁员、销量下滑、转型困境的症结,全盘归咎于中国汽车的“不公平竞争”。

德国金属工业工会(IG Metall)主席克里斯蒂安妮・本纳就曾不止一次在公开场合表示,“德国工业面临的极大压力,主要来自美国的关税、不断上涨的能源价格,以及最核心的因素——中国的不公平竞争。”她希望德国能推行“欧盟制造”发展思路,抵御不公平竞争,并呼吁欧盟提高对中国进口汽车的关税,以保护欧盟本土制造商。
欧洲老爷梦碎
与工会主席本纳持相反观点的,恰好是德国的民众,也让这些言论变得讽刺起来。
据德国媒体统计,有六成德国民众愿意选购中国新能源汽车,八成意向电动车消费者优先选择中国品牌,不少德国消费者甚至跨境采购中国产高端车型,性价比与智能化体验早已获得终端市场认可。
几天前,德国平行进口商Auto China把专为中国市场打造的奥迪E7X、E5 Sportback平行运进德国销售,却遭到了来自奥迪总部对其启动的法律程序。

奥迪E7X上市首月销量突破4000辆,在中国市场取得了不错的成绩。平行出口到德国后,这台车售价几乎翻了一倍,智能化与三电性能却把德国本土同价位产品比了下去。
德国经销商不是傻子——他们宁肯冒着被总公司起诉的风险,也要把奥迪E5 Sportback、E7X抢进德国,正是因为这款车对当地市场有极强的吸引力。
民众用脚投票认可中国汽车品质,资本与产业工会却带头筑起贸易高墙。
深究本质,德国汽车行业的焦虑从来不是“中国车不好”,而是中国车太好、太便宜、迭代太快,彻底打破了欧洲百年积累的品牌溢价与技术壁垒。

过去,欧洲依靠发动机、变速箱、底盘的技术垄断,牢牢占据全球汽车产业顶端,赚取超额利润;而中国新能源汽车以纯电架构、智能座舱、高阶智驾的差异化优势,跳过燃油车技术壁垒,实现降维打击,直接冲击德国汽车工业的根基命脉。
去年年底,德国铁路公司(DB)采购了大量电动巴士,其中有约200辆来自中国电动车巨头比亚迪。工会主席本纳对此表示愤怒,认为德铁作为德国国企,应该坚持本地采购原则,不该向比亚迪这种外商购买产品。
虽然有些地方保护主义和民族主义色彩,但毕竟人家在工会这个位置上,必须为工人谋福。
事实上,欧盟不仅对中国新能源汽车加征高额关税,还持续扩大调查范围,将插电混动车型纳入反补贴审查体系,不断抬高中国车企的准入门槛。

更矛盾的是,德国政府一边深知对华合作的必要性,部分车企仍依赖中国市场营收续命,一边又刻意渲染“产能过剩”“不公平竞争”论调,效仿昔日打压日本产业的广场协议逻辑,试图通过汇率施压、贸易限制,削弱中国汽车的出口竞争力。
2026年9月9日,意大利工会更是直接建议,一旦中国品牌在欧洲登记量超过8%,超出部分就要被征收80%关税,焦虑情绪溢于言表。
这种市场需求与政策管制的背离,恰恰证明欧洲的封锁无关产品竞争力,纯粹是产业自保的被动反击。
红脖子的警告
如果说欧洲对于中国汽车企业的围堵带着纠结与矛盾,美国工会更多地是一种无奈。
代表美国汽车制造商、零部件供应商、经销商的六大核心产业协会,罕见联名致信特朗普政府,希望限制中国车企进入美国市场,包括通过本土生产、海外转运等任何形式落地北美。
这封联名信,彻底撕下了美国所谓“自由贸易”的伪装,暴露了其排他性的产业保护逻辑。

该联盟还在信中列举了中国电动汽车以及智能网联汽车技术可能对美国构成的安全风险和经济威胁。
就在几天前,特朗普暧昧表示,如果一家中国车企能够雇用美国工人在美国生产汽车,他愿意允许其在美国建厂。
这并非特朗普首次释放对中国车企进入美国持开放态度的信号。今年早些时候,特朗普就提到如果中国汽车制造商希望在美国建厂,他“非常乐意看到这种情况”。
在燃油车时代,美国依靠通用、福特等巨头掌控产业规则,还可以牢牢守住本土市场甚至辐射全球。但在新能源与智能化时代,美国车企转型滞后,三电技术、智能驾驶、整车性价比全面落后于中国品牌。

而且美国市场的消费者,同样对智能化、高性价比的中国新能源汽车充满期待,就连三蹦子到美国都没卖断了货,老头乐放到市场上更是降维打击。
更荒诞的是,美国还出台严苛的原产地规则,要求东南亚出口汽车本地价值占比不低于70%,严控中国零部件转运贴牌。
即使是在如此的保护主义下,也没能阻挡美国人民的热情。在墨西哥蒂华纳里奥区,中国国产汽车经销店门口常年停着加州牌照的车,那里的车基本上卖出去当天就开进圣地亚哥。
比亚迪海鸥在墨西哥改名Dolphin Mini,起售价折合两万一千美元,买一台美国均价新车的钱够提两台半,零头还能贴一整年电费。

这就是所谓的平替。
有些美国消费者压根不住边境城市,专程买机票飞蒂华纳,顺便吃顿墨西哥菜,提车开回亚利桑那或者内华达,甚至是俄勒冈,买车变成了一种目的地旅行,也算是用这种“在路上”的方式致敬了新一轮的“垮掉的一代”。
东南亚的野心
欧美高端市场彻底封闭后,曾被视为中国汽车出口基本盘的东南亚、拉美新兴市场,也开始全面收紧政策。
过去,依托RCEP关税红利与地缘优势,东南亚是中国汽车出海的核心增量市场,凭借高性价比优势,中国品牌在当地市占率快速攀升。但如今,在美国的持续施压与本土产业保护需求驱动下,东南亚多国纷纷调整贸易政策,收紧准入规则。

墨西哥率先落地严苛关税政策,将中国进口轻型汽车关税从20%大幅提升至50%,直接冲击中国汽车在拉美市场的布局。东南亚各国同步跟进,印度尼西亚出台严苛的SNI整车与电池强制认证,拉长准入审核周期、抬高合规成本。
今年1月,中国品牌在泰国迎来历史性时刻,47.34%的市占率,首次超越盘踞市场60多年的日系车,比亚迪以1.28万辆位居市场第二。
但是仅仅一个月后,形势急转直下,今年2月,中国品牌市占率骤降至11.6%,比亚迪从1.28万辆跌至295辆,环比下滑97.7%,没有一家中国品牌进入泰国市场前五,日系车市占率反弹至78.9%。
目前,泰国十大行业协会联合向政府请愿,呼吁大幅上调整车进口消费税、强化本地生产壁垒,这背后就有日系车企的影子。

9月10日,泰国国家电动车政策委员会原则同意调整汽车消费税,将电动车的税收优待与企业在泰投资、生产和本地采购贡献挂钩。按照这一方向,只进口销售、没有本地制造的企业,将面临更高税负。
很明显,这对于已经在东南亚盘根错节的日系车企而言是巨大的利好。
马来西亚更直接,2025年12月已终止电动汽车进口优惠,现在要求“车企本地化生产率不低于40%,80%产能用于出口、本地销售车型设置最低产值门槛”。
在过去十年,中国汽车产业完成了史诗级逆袭。
从合资垄断市场、核心技术受制于人,到新能源产销量连续多年全球第一、自研三电与智驾技术领跑全球,中国汽车彻底改写了全球百年汽车产业格局。

中汽协最新发布:今年1-8月,中国汽车出口715.3万辆,同比增长66.7%。2025年全年的出口量是709.8万辆。八个月,跑完了去年一整年的量。根据权威机构预测,2026年中国汽车出口量或将达到1000万辆,同比增长41%,成为全球首个出口突破千万辆的国家,约为第二大汽车出口国日本的2.5倍。
高速增长之下,中国汽车正面临“围追堵截”。
德国产业工人集体抗议、美国全行业联名封杀、东南亚等新兴市场关税壁垒升级……这场针对性的封锁,可以看作是全球汽车产业新旧秩序交替下,老牌强国对中国新兴产能的终极战略遏制。
当年日本、韩国汽车产业崛起时,同样遭遇欧美全方位贸易封锁,最终凭借技术深耕、品牌突围、规则突破,站稳全球市场。
百年汽车产业格局正在重塑,属于中国汽车的真正时代,从来不是一帆风顺的顺势生长,而是历经风雨封锁后的破局重生。
注:图片部分来源网络,如有侵权,联系删除。

9月22日,全新QQ3摩登版正式官宣上市,这场汇聚品牌代言人孙俪、脱口秀演员冯子豪、步惊云的发布会,不仅完成了新车的正式亮相,也为这款持续热销的精品纯电小车带来了全新定制版本与完善的购车权益方案。

依托全新QQ3积累的市场口碑与全球化布局优势,摩登版车型的推出,进一步丰富了车系选择,同时针对性的购车政策,也为意向消费者带来了实打实的入手利好。

市场基底稳固,全球化销量数据亮眼
全新QQ3摩登版的上市,并非单次产品迭代,而是基于车型长期热销的市场沉淀。数据显示,全新QQ3市场热度持续攀升,今年8月单月销量达到19103辆,环比增长64.07%,至此已实现连续5个月销量破万,国内市场认可度稳步提升。
海外市场同样保持稳步拓展态势。该车型在泰国、印尼等海外市场开启预售后,订单量快速突破2万台,目前全新QQ3海内外累计订单已突破10万台。纵观品牌整体体量,QQ系列累计销量超160万台,产品覆盖全球100多个国家和地区,已然形成国内热销、海外落地的双向发展格局,也为摩登版车型的市场推广奠定了扎实基础。

从用户结构来看,全新QQ3的受众群体特征清晰,截至今年8月,女性用户占比达56%,核心用户多为追求生活质感、注重用车体验的悦己消费群体,同时包含改装爱好者、户外出行用户、智能体验刚需者等多元人群,用户圈层的丰富性,也印证了车型的适配场景广泛性。
价格体系清晰,细分购车门槛明确
本次上市的全新QQ3摩登版为专属定制版本,整车仅推出一款配置车型,定价体系简洁透明,针对不同购车人群设置了差异化价格,无复杂选配门槛,方便消费者按需选择。

官方公布新车指导价为8.89万元。同时针对奇瑞老用户推出专属增购价格,增购价8.69万元;面向有旧车置换需求的用户,设置置换专属价8.39万元。需要注意的是,增购补贴与置换补贴政策不可叠加使用,用户可根据自身购车条件选择最优方案。相较于普通版车型,摩登版主打复古定制风格,专属设计与定制化配置,让车型定位更偏向精致个性化代步,价格体系也精准匹配其细分定位。
四重专属购车权益,入手利好全面解读
为降低用户购车、用车成本,全新QQ3摩登版上市同步推出四重限时购车权益,覆盖金融贷款、后期用车、升级服务、加装福利等多个维度,实打实降低全周期用车压力,具体权益明细如下。


产品与品质支撑,主打差异化精品属性
全新QQ3摩登版采用Neo Retro复古摩登设计理念,专属的摩登时代、安妮珍珠两款配色,搭配全包覆同色漆面工艺、时光徽章轮毂等定制设计,形成差异化视觉风格。在核心产品力上,车型拥有十三项同级唯一配置与十三项同级领先配置,涵盖智能、安全、空间、动力等核心维度。



安全层面,新车配备1300MPa一体式热成型门环、82%高强度钢车身、六维电安全认证及犀牛电池液冷系统;智能层面搭载8155芯片、15.6英寸2.5K中控屏、100+全场景自动泊车功能;实用性上配备70L智能电动前备箱、双智能柔光化妆镜等特色配置,贴合城市代步、日常通勤的多元需求。


品质层面,全新QQ3历经全球9大区域、44个国家路况测试,整车累计验证里程超300万公里,单台测试车辆最高里程超30万公里,同时完成千余项虚拟与合规验证,稳定的体系化品质,也为用户日常用车提供了可靠保障。

Auto Fashion:全新QQ3摩登版主打高性价比代步选择
全新QQ3摩登版的上市,是QQ品牌深耕精品小车市场、推进全球化布局的重要一步。依托车型扎实的市场销量基础、成熟的全球品质体系,搭配清晰透明的定价与全方位购车权益,新车精准瞄准追求精致、悦己、实用的年轻消费群体。对于想要入手个性化纯电代步小车的消费者而言,限时的金融、置换、保养福利,有效降低了购车与用车门槛,是现阶段值得关注的高性价比选择。

On September 22, a trendy event full of atmosphere landed at Wuhu Jiuzi Plaza, and the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition was officially relaunched. As a trendy special edition model featuring retro refinement, the new car is upgraded from the 420km range version, with an official guiding price of 88,900 Yuan, an exclusive add-on price of 86,900 Yuan, and a trade-in price as low as 83,900 Yuan; purchasing the vehicle also includes benefits such as lifetime warranty for the whole vehicle and lifetime free basic data traffic. The launch event, centered around the 'QQ3 Happy Show', broke away from the stereotypical framework of traditional new car launches, perfectly integrating the new car debut, trendy experiences, and user interactions to create a relaxed and healing city happy party for young people. The scene featured Chery QQ global spokesperson Sun Li on site, along with three top talk show hosts Feng Zihao, Bu Jingyun, and Island Master, adding fun with down-to-earth internet-savvy expressions to unlock the trendy strength and happy driving core of the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition.

The entire launch focused on 'immersive happy interaction', breaking the boundaries between stage and life. The venue created a diverse show integrating global sales, quality display, trendy modification experience, and new car check-in; guests holding exclusive happy entry tickets could one-stop check in on QQ3's global popularity, hardcore quality, and versatile looks. Distinct from dull parameter presentations, this launch event was more like a gathering of old friends, allowing everyone to understand QQ brand's core temperament of being young, vivid, and understanding young people in a relaxed and pleasant atmosphere. Sun Li shared her driving experience on site, stamping the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition with 'Good-looking, Easy-to-use, Easy-to-drive', and also personally delivered the new car to fans, using warm interactions to bridge the gap between brand and users; the talk show actors' fun interpretations made product highlights easy to understand and inherently viral.
Most notably, the launch of the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition is backed by solid global sales hardcore strength, with sales data worth being a benchmark for its class. As a national small car that has deeply cultivated the market for many years, the QQ series cumulative sales have broken 1.6 million+, exported to over 100 countries and regions, with a deep accumulation of reputation. Entering the smart electric era, the all-new QQ3 continues to lead the market, with monthly sales breaking 10,000 for 5 consecutive months; August sales reached 19,103 units, a monthly surge of 64.07%, and domestic market heat continues to rise. Overseas markets are also in full swing, with pre-sale orders in Thailand and Indonesia quickly breaking 20,000 units; currently, the total orders for the all-new QQ3 domestically and internationally have successfully broken 100,000 units, truly achieving explosive success on both domestic and international fronts, achieving the globalization acceleration of Chinese boutique small cars, proving hardcore product power with real sales.
The confidence in hot sales comes from global-level quality that can withstand scrutiny. Before the all-new QQ3 launch, it completed full-scenario road tests covering 9 major regions and 44 countries, with the longest test mileage per vehicle exceeding 300,000 kilometers, plus over 1000 virtual validations, over 2000 bench validations, and over 3 million kilometers of vehicle validation, with rigorous testing maximizing reliability. The body uses 82% high-strength steel + 16% 1300MPa ultra-high-strength hot-formed steel, with an integrated hot-formed door ring reinforcing the rock-solid body; equipped with CATL Rhinoceros battery, featuring IP68 top-tier waterproofing, independent cell explosion-proofing, wide temperature range stable output, etc., passing six-dimensional full-scenario electrical safety certification, paired with 6 airbags, AEB active braking, 38-meter level 100km braking distance, etc., maximizing travel safety. At the same time, the whole vehicle adopts eco-friendly materials, paired with CN95 air conditioning filters, balancing safety and health, breaking the inherent bias that 'small cars lack high quality'.

In terms of looks, the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition precisely grasps young people's self-indulgent aesthetics, absolutely the ceiling of looks within 500,000 Yuan. Relying on hardcore design strength that has won the Red Dot Design Award multiple times, using the Neo Retro retro-futurism concept, upgrading and refreshing on the basis of classic square-round aesthetics, launching two exclusive healing colors: Modern Era and Anne Pearl. The whole vehicle uses the same PPG, Kansai 6-layer high-texture car paint as luxury cars, lasting for 10 years without fading. Full-wrap same-color paint paired with Time Emblem wheels, Gilded Chrome trim, Wind Trail Racing decals, and other exclusive kits, directly maximizing the retro-modern atmosphere. The cabin upgrades to Velvet ceiling, Houndstooth bespoke texture, contrast color webbing details, paired with Cloud Velvet Beige soft interior, texture upgrades a level, exquisite feeling runs through all car details.
In terms of smart and comfortable experience, the new car is also full of sincerity. Equipped with Qualcomm 8155 flagship chip + 15.6-inch 2.5K ultra-clear large screen, paired with Carmind AI smart large model, voice interaction is smooth and sensitive, achieving full-scenario services such as smart car control, route planning, and car status Q&A. 6 major custom smart scenarios cover Power Nap, Parent-Child, Pet, Camping, Karaoke, Sentry Mode, adapting to young people's diverse lifestyles. 540° panoramic imaging, 100+ full-scenario automatic parking, Level 2 assisted driving, perfectly adapting to high-frequency scenarios such as urban commuting and narrow road parking. Also equipped with 10-layer Cloud Comfort seats (Ventilation + Heating), dual smart soft light makeup mirrors, steering wheel heating, 50W wireless fast charging and other cross-level configurations, making daily car use comfortable and convenient. What is more considerate is that the new car supports continuous OTA iteration, constantly unlocking new functions, achieving a fresh user experience for daily use.
Driving control experience is also commendable, built on a native pure electric platform, rear-wheel drive layout paired with 50:50 golden axle load ratio, four-wheel independent suspension, combining flexibility and stability. 5.2-meter ultra-small turning radius, easy and free to shuttle and turn back in the city, ten-in-one high-integrated electric drive balancing high efficiency power and low energy consumption. 420km range, enough to cope with daily commuting and weekend outings, relieving charging anxiety.
As the 'modification ceiling' most loved by young people, the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition's playability is directly maximized. This launch event showcased 6 major customized trendy modification models: National Style, California Holiday, Pet Cat, Hand-painted Trend Toys, Urban Retro, Outdoor Mountain Travel, covering diverse scenarios such as looks check-in, outdoor camping, pet travel, street trendy toys. Relying on 70L smart electric frunk, 6.6kW external discharge, exclusive ecological threaded interface and other hardcore expansion configurations, paired with rich factory modification kits, it can not only meet user personalized aesthetic expression but also avoid adaptation risks of private modification, truly achieving one car multiple play styles, unlocking boundaryless happy travel.
From the continuously explosive sales results at home and abroad to affordable pricing, cross-level looks, quality, and smart experience, the all-new QQ3 Modern Edition precisely grasps the travel needs of contemporary young people 'self-indulgent, exquisite, fun, practical'. With 13 same-class unique and 13 same-class leading hardcore advantages, it is not only a commuting tool, but also a happy travel partner for young people to show attitude and unlock diverse lives, continuously refreshing the value ceiling of national boutique small cars.

On September 22, Chery held a press conference at Wuhu Jiuzi Square in Anhui, named "QQ Show and Friends". The QQ3 Modern Edition was officially unveiled.
Regarding price, the official guide price is 88,900 Yuan; for existing car owners purchasing a second vehicle, the final price is 86,900 Yuan; for limited-time trade-ins, the lowest is 83,900 Yuan.
There are four tiers of car-buying benefits. Note that the second-purchase subsidy of 2,000 Yuan and the trade-in subsidy of 5,000 Yuan cannot be enjoyed simultaneously. Financial plans can go up to 70,000 Yuan, 36 months interest-free, supporting 0% down payment. For data traffic, base traffic is free for life, entertainment traffic is provided for 2 years, 10GB per month, and OTA vehicle upgrades are also free for life.

Regarding warranty, the first non-commercial owner gets a lifetime warranty for the whole vehicle. The battery warranty includes an 8-year or 150,000 km degradation guarantee, plus lifetime free roadside assistance. Place an order now, and you can choose small gifts like Sun Li signed car models or factory original racing decals. However, subsidy eligibility, price differences by region, and trade-in audits still depend on real-time policies from Chery and local dealers.
Simply put on positioning: This is considered the QQ3 version with factory original modification effects, not a new car developed on a new platform. It is a retro-style factory upgrade based on the current QQ3, featuring a Neo-Retro retro style. Modifications focus on paint colors, exterior kits, interior materials, and some comfort features. Specifically targeted at users who want a unique and stylish car but find subsequent color changes and accessory installation troublesome, eliminating the need to handle modification registration themselves.

The exterior comes with two exclusive colors: Modern Era and Annie Pearl. It also comes with exclusive time emblem wheels, factory original racing decals, retro white front and rear bumpers, shiny chrome trim strips, with wheel arches and side skirts matching the body color. The paint uses a 6-layer 2K process, with paint suppliers being big brands like Kansai and PPG. It essentially turns popular modification styles like national trends, urban retro, and holiday camping directly into factory configurations, saving users the hassle of modification filing and incompatible parts.

The body is an A0-class pure electric compact car, with overall vehicle dimensions of 4229/1812/1573mm and a wheelbase of 2700mm. There are quite a few storage places inside, rear seats can be folded down to expand space, and actual trunk loading capacity depends on the official specification list.
The key point is it features a 70-liter drainable electric front trunk, with a total of 8 ways to open, including voice from outside the car and mobile APP. Usually for putting sundries when shopping, or dirty/wet items when camping, it is much more practical than ordinary commuter small cars.
The interior main color is called "Cloud Velvet Beige", the ceiling, A/B pillars, and sun visors are all wrapped in velvet. The center console and door panels feature houndstooth patterns, and the armrest box has contrast-color webbing, creating a fully immersive atmosphere.
Configurations include dual soft-light makeup mirrors, 50W wireless fast charging, 256-color ambient lighting, steering wheel heating, and front seat heating and ventilation are all included. Compared to commuter cars in the same price range, the interior quality is noticeably more exquisite.

Regarding intelligence, the infotainment system uses a Qualcomm 8155 chip, paired with a 15.6-inch 2.5K center screen. It comes with the Carmind AI intelligent assistant; speaking can control the car, checking car status, and voice control work well. It also supports smartphone connectivity like CarPlay and HiCar.
Driving assistance configurations are also ample: 540-degree panoramic view, 12 ultrasonic radars, supporting hundreds of scenarios for automatic parking; plus a full L2 assistance suite including adaptive cruise control, lane keeping, AEB emergency braking, blind spot monitoring, collision warning, and door opening warning. It supports vehicle exterior callout and voice opening of front trunk and trunk. The mobile APP also supports remote vehicle pre-conditioning, turning on AC and seats in advance.
Regarding safety and battery, the body features a five-vertical, eight-horizontal cage structure. High-strength steel makes up 82%, hot-formed steel accounts for 16%, with 1300MPa integrated hot-formed door rings, and standard 6 airbags across the full lineup.
The battery is named Rhino Battery, using CATL cells, achieving IP68 waterproof and dustproof, and passing the CATARC NESTA 6D electric safety certification. Active safety configurations such as active braking and blind spot monitoring are also fully equipped.
Power is divided into two versions:
The full series features rear-wheel drive, front MacPherson independent suspension, and rear multi-link independent suspension. The minimum turning radius is 5.2 meters, making city U-turns very flexible. Fast charging from 30% to 80% takes as little as 16 minutes and 30 seconds, and it includes 6.6kW vehicle-to-load discharge, making camping electricity convenient. In A0-class pure electric compact cars, rear-wheel drive with independent rear suspension is rare, so city lane changing and vibration damping performance will be better.

Let's discuss the market situation: The QQ series has cumulatively sold over 1.6 million units over the years, reaching over 100 countries and regions globally. The current QQ3 has broken sales of 10,000 units for 5 consecutive months. In August, single-month delivery reached 19,103 units, a month-over-month surge of 64.07%. Domestic and international orders have exceeded 100,000, with overseas pre-sales in Thailand and Indonesia alone exceeding 20,000.
The positioning of the Modern Edition is not to chase maximum volume. It targets the 80,000 Yuan price bracket pure electric market, creating differentiation through factory retro exterior, upgraded interior, front trunk, and external discharge features. Compared to competitors like Seagull, Bingo, Star Wish, and Nano 01, it places more emphasis on personalized exterior and diverse usage scenarios, rather than simply competing on low price.
Overall, the Modern Edition's chassis and powertrain hardware remain unchanged. It directly handles the exterior colors, decals, and interior upgrades that enthusiasts like to tinker with, done by the factory. Paired with the 8155 infotainment system, 70L front trunk, and rear-wheel drive independent suspension, at the trade-in price of 83,900 Yuan, it is indeed quite attractive.

In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLB when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Mercedes-Benz GLB OTR price in Malaysia is RM 299,888 - 352,888, with a total of 1 version, including Standard (RM 299,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 121,688 cheaper than the Mercedes-Benz GLB. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the cheaper few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda CR-V is powered by a 2.0L 4-cyl, with 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Mercedes-Benz GLB is powered by a 2.0L Turbo, with 220 hp. Official fuel consumption is 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the Mercedes-Benz GLB's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than the Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and will not feel underpowered.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and the active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Mercedes-Benz GLB safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), and the active safety system includes Premium ADAS.
In terms of safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functions between the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and the Mercedes-Benz GLB's Premium ADAS. If you value active safety, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, with 450 L trunk space.
The Mercedes-Benz GLB body length is 4400 mm, with 400 L trunk space.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Mercedes-Benz GLB, so the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Mercedes-Benz GLB warranty is 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLB are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter; spending time researching is never wrong.

22 September, Chery QQ3 Versi Moden baharu secara rasmi dilancarkan, harga panduan rasmi 88,900 Yuan, harga pembelian tambahan 86,900 Yuan, harga penukaran 83,900 Yuan. Sebagai edisi khas penambahbaikan rasmi keluarga QQ3, Versi Moden menggunakan gaya rekaan Retro Neo sebagai teras, dan telah melakukan peningkatan sistemikal pada reka bentuk luaran, dalaman dan kualiti butiran.

Seronoknya, sejak dilancarkan pada Mac tahun ini, QQ3 baharu telah menjual lebih 10,000 unit secara berterusan selama 5 bulan, jualan Ogos malah mencapai 19,103 unit, pertumbuhan berantai 64.07%. Sebuah IP klasik yang pernah mendefinisikan 'kereta kecil rakyat', sedang mencari semula iramanya sendiri pada era elektrik sepenuhnya.
Di manakah sebenarnya Versi Moden itu menjadi 'Moden'?
Perubahan paling langsung dari Versi Moden QQ3 baharu datang daripada peralihan bahasa rekaan. Ia berdasarkan estetika bulat dan persegi QQ3 baharu, memperkenalkan reka bentuk Neo Retro futurisme, menggabungkan unsur kereta klasik dengan teknologi moden. Saiz badan 4229×1812×1573mm, paksi 2700mm, masih merupakan saiz standard kereta elektrik kecil.

Kelengkapan eksklusif pada bahagian luaran termasuk rim lencana masa, rekaan larian angin berprestasi, gril Zaman Emas, hiasan krom berkilau dan penyangga hadapan belakang putih retro, pengenal pasti keseluruhan kenderaan jelas satu tahap lebih tinggi daripada versi biasa. Pilihan warna menyediakan warna eksklusif "Zaman Moden" dan "Mutiara Annie". Proses cat juga menggunakan usaha, menggunakan cat 2K berkualiti tinggi 6 lapisan dari jenama seperti Kansai, PPG.
Arah peningkatan dalaman adalah "membawa butiran custom tinggi ke dalam kereta kecil". Versi Moden membawa warna dalaman "Beludru Awan Beras" baharu, panel pemuka tengah, papan hiasan pintu dan kerusi memasukkan tekstur custom Houndstooth, kerusi dan kotak pendakap tengah dihiasi dengan lajur warna bercampur Moden. Bumbung, tiang A/B dan peneduh kaca matahari driver dan penumpang dilapik beludru angsa, rasa sentuhan lebih halus daripada versi biasa.
Logik pendekatan ini sangat jelas: kualiti dalaman kereta kecil elektrik sepenuhnya panjang lama dikritik "murah", Versi Moden cuba menjawab masalah ini melalui perubahan fabrik dan tekstur.

Pelaksanaan pintar berterusan daripada arkitektur asas QQ3 baharu. Skrin pemuka tengah 15.6 inci 2.5K digandingkan cip kereta tahap 8155 Qualcomm, dilengkapi model besar Carmind, sokongan interaksi bahasa asli AI, kawalan kereta pintar dan perancangan laluan.
Dalam hal parkir, sokongan imej panorama 540°, 12 biji radar ultrasonik dan 100+ parkir automatik seluruh skenario, bantuan pemanduan tahap L2 meliputi pelayaran, amaran perlanggaran, bantuan lorong dan 15 fungsi lain. Kapabiliti kemas kini OTA juga sedang direalisasikan berterusan, dalam kemas kini Ogos yang dihantar ditambah kawalan kereta suara luaran, 540° pemandangan AVM malam hujan dan fungsi lain.
Dalam hal kuasa dan底盘, Versi Moden menggunakan susun atur belakang dan pemacu belakang, motor 90kW, jarak tempuh CLTC 420km. Semua varian dilengkapi bateri Rhinoceros, cas pantas 30% hingga 80% paling laju 16.5 minit, semua varian disertakan keluaran kuasa luaran 6.6kW.
Chassis ialah gabungan suspensi bebas multi-link belakang ditambah MacPherson depan, tidak lazim dalam kereta kecil kelas sebegitu, radius pusingan 5.2 meter juga mengekalkan keupayaan merentas bandar yang fleksibel.
Dalam hal keselamatan, kerangka sangkar lima menegak lapan mendatar, keluli kekuatan tinggi 82%, keluli pembentukan haba 16%, gelang pintu pembentukan haba integrasi kekuatan mencapai 1300MPa, dilengkapi 6 beg udara dan sijil keselamatan elektrik enam dimensi.
Secara keseluruhannya, penempatan Versi Moden bukan varian jualan, tetapi 'poin kualiti' keluarga QQ3. Ia menggunakan satu set lengkap套件 luaran dan penyelesaian peningkatan dalaman, menarik harga ke 88,900 Yuan, menguji secara ke atas had kualiti kereta kecil elektrik sepenuhnya.
Dari kereta kecil rakyat ke jualan bulan melebihi 10,000, apa yang QQ3 lakukan betul?
Untuk memahami prestasi pasaran QQ3 baharu hari ini, perlu kembali ke permulaannya.
Tahun 2003, Chery QQ pertama kali dengan harga kurang daripada 50,000 Yuan dilancarkan, pada zaman yang didominasi Jetta, Fukong, Santana menggunakan warna terang dan wajah 'senyuman' untuk memecahkan kekeliruan kelabu hitam putih pasaran kereta China.
Sehingga 2014 sebelum dihentikan, jualan kumulatif siri QQ lebih 1.6 juta unit, laris dalam dan luar negara lebih 100 wilayah dan negara, menjadi sampel awal operasi IP jenama kereta China. Maksud QQ bukan sahingga teknologi berapa hebat, tetapi ia membolehkan keluarga biasa buat pertama kali merasa memiliki kereta adalah boleh.
30 Mac 2026, QQ3 baharu dengan身份 elektrik sepenuhnya kembali, tempahan buta 20 minit pesanan lebih 10,000, 3 jam kumulatif 27,319 unit. Pembukaan ini menjelaskan daya tarikan emosi masih wujud. Tetapi sama ada sebuah kereta boleh berdiri, bergantung pada kekuatan produk selepas emosi dipenuhi.
Pendekatan QQ3 baharu adalah mengekalkan gen merakyat jenama QQ, tetapi menarik ruang, pintar dan keselamatan ke tahap lebih tinggi kelas sebegini. Paksi 2700mm, kotak hadapan elektrik 70L, cip 8155 Qualcomm, bantuan pemanduan tahap L2, suspensi bebas multi-link belakang, susunan konfigurasi ini dalam sebuah kereta kecil elektrik dengan harga permulaan kurang daripada 60,000 Yuan, memang membentuk pengenalan produk yang berbeza.

Data jualan juga mengesahkan hal ini. April hantar 13,612 unit, Mei 10,425 unit, Jun 10,524 unit, Ogos semakin meningkat ke 19,103 unit, di mana domestik 13,911 unit, luar negara 5,192 unit.
Domestik dan luar negara serentak meningkat, menunjukkan definisi produk QQ3 bukan sahaja melayani keperluan pengguna domestik untuk 'kereta kecil berkualiti', juga mencari penerimaan di pasaran seperti Asia Tenggara. Selepas tempahan di Thailand dan Indonesia kumulatif pesanan cepat menembusi 20,000, maklum balas awal pasaran luar negara adalah positif.
Punca jualan lebih 10,000 unit 5 bulan berturut-turut, boleh dibahagikan kepada tiga lapisan untuk dilihat. Dari segi produk, QQ3 baharu dalam titik sakit utama kereta kecil elektrik sepenuhnya memberikan penyelesaian berarah - ruang tidak cukup maka panjangkan paksi, pintar lemah maka pasang 8155 dan skrin besar, keselamatan diragui maka guna keluli kekuatan tinggi dan sijil keselamatan elektrik enam dimensi untuk menjawab.
Dari segi harga, kawasan harga utama 58,900 hingga 78,900 Yuan, dengan kombinasi konfigurasi "cukup dan melebihi jangkaan" menarik pengguna pembelian pertama dan tambahan yang sensitif harga tetapi menuntut kualiti.
Dari segi jenama, 1.54 juta unit jualan kumulatif dan pengenalan rakyat 20 tahun lebih, mengurangkan ambang pengguna baru memahami kereta ini, dan juga membolehkan pengguna lama menyambung emosi ada titik letak.
Pelancaran Versi Moden, maka pada asas ini membuat satu uji ke atas. Ia tidak memikul tugas jualan, tetapi kewujudannya akan mempengaruhi kedudukan dalam minda pengguna keseluruhan siri produk QQ3 - apabila sebuah kereta kecil elektrik sepenuhnya mahu berfikir tentang cat, fabrik bumbung dan tekstur dalaman, jangkaan默认 pengguna terhadap kereta kecil juga secara perlahan dinaikkan. Ini mungkin lebih bermakna daripada jualan beberapa ribu unit lebih dalam sebulan.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, banyak pembeli apabila memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Audi Q5. Kedua-dua kereta ini harga dan posisinya agak hampir, hari ini kita akan buat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Honda CR-V di Malaysia memiliki harga OTR ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Audi Q5 di Malaysia ialah RM 354,174 - 423,174, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 40 TDI (RM 320,000), 45 TFSI (RM 350,000) dan lain-lain.
Daripada segi harga, harga permulaan Honda CR-V memang lebih murah RM 175,974 berbanding Audi Q5. Jika bajet anda terhad, versi masuk Honda sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi harus diingat, beberapa ribu ringgit yang lebih murah itu, mungkin ada pengorbanan pada kelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Honda CR-V menggunakan sistem pemacu FWD.
Audi Q5 menggunakan sistem pemacu FWD.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem pemacu yang sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tiada perbezaan besar.

Honda CR-V jaminan 5 tahun / tanpa had jarak, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Audi Q5 jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Honda CR-V dan Audi Q5 kedua-duanya pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mementingkan reputasi jenama dan harga semula, boleh pertimbangkan yang mempunyai reputasi lebih baik; jika anda lebih mengutamakan nilai dan kelengkapan, pilih yang mempunyai kelengkapan lebih banyak. Akhir sekali disarankan untuk memandu uji kedua-dua model, pengalaman sendiri adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Audi Q5 kedua-duanya model yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, kuncinya adalah lihat keperluan dan bajet anda sendiri. Disarankan anda membuat kajian, membandingkan lebih banyak tawaran dari beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mercedes-Benz GLC semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua model ini mempunyai harga dan kedudukan yang hampir sama. Hari ini, kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa penyelidikan anda.
Honda CR-V di Malaysia mempunyai harga OTR RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Mercedes-Benz GLC di Malaysia mempunyai harga OTR RM 336,888 - 336,888, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk GLC 200 (RM 290,000), GLC 300 (RM 340,000) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, permulaan Honda CR-V memang lebih murah RM 158,688 berbanding Mercedes-Benz GLC. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian permulaan Honda sudah cukup untuk keperluan harian. Namun, berhati-hati, perbezaan harga beberapa ribu itu mungkin memerlukan pilihan pada kelengkapan, bergantung sepenuhnya pada keperluan anda.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Mercedes-Benz GLC dilengkapi enjin 2.0L Turbo, kuasa 220 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 9.5 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, enjin 2.0L Turbo Mercedes-Benz GLC mempunyai 50 kuasa kuda lebih daripada Honda CR-V 2.0L 4-cyl. Namun untuk penggunaan harian di bandar, kedua-dua kereta mempunyai kuasa yang mencukupi, tidak terasa kurang tenaga.

Honda CR-V memiliki waranti 5 tahun/tiada had jarak, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Mercedes-Benz GLC memiliki waranti 3 tahun/100,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Honda CR-V dan Mercedes-Benz GLC adalah pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga dan perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mementingkan reputasi jenama dan harga jual semula, pertimbangkan model yang lebih berjenama; jika anda lebih mementingkan nilai dan kelengkapan, pilih model yang lebih lengkap. Pada akhirnya, disyorkan untuk ujian memandu kedua-duanya, pengalaman peribadi adalah yang paling penting.
Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Mercedes-Benz GLC adalah model yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Pilihan mana yang akan diambil, penting bergantung pada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami cadangkan untuk membuat kajian terlebih dahulu, bandingkan sebut harga beberapa pengedar kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅SUV市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都喜歡拎 Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Mazda CX-30 嚟比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省咗做功課嘅時間。
Toyota Yaris Cross 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 99,900 - 109,900,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 1.5L Standard(RM 99,900)、2026 HEV 1.5L Standard(RM 109,900)等。
Mazda CX-30 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 122,409 - 146,409,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2025 2.0L High+ Premium(RM 146,409)、2025 2.0L High+(RM 138,409)、2025 2.0L High(RM 130,409)等。
從價錢來看,Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅起步價確實比 Mazda CX-30 平咗 RM 22,509。如果你預算有限,Toyota 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上有取舍,具體睇你嘅需求。

Toyota Yaris Cross 搭載 1.5L 4-cyl,馬力 105 hp。官方油耗 6.0 L/100km。
Mazda CX-30 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Mazda CX-30 嘅 1.5L Turbo 比 Toyota Yaris Cross 嘅 1.5L 4-cyl 多出 35 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區行,兩部車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得唔夠力。

Toyota Yaris Cross 保養 5 年/無限制里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Mazda CX-30 保養 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Mazda CX-30 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終始終建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先至最重要。

總體嚟講,Toyota Yaris Cross 同 Mazda CX-30 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊部,關鍵始終睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,先去試駕先至做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

Today, in the increasingly competitive high-end MPV market, Denza D9 achieved 300,000 deliveries in just three years; its success was by no means accidental. Facing dual pressure from traditional fuel giants and new energy competitors, D9 was not "number one" in every single category, but it built an uncopyable systematic advantage through precise insight into market demands and deep integration of technical experience.

In 2022, Denza D9 made its spectacular debut, entering the market with the new identity of "New Energy Luxury MPV". At that time, the luxury MPV market was basically dominated by joint venture brands like Buick GL8 and Toyota Alphard, with new energy vehicles accounting for less than 10% of the MPV field. Denza D9's pre-sale orders in its first month on the market exceeded 15,000 units. That same year, it won the "Triple Crown" of sales, resale value, and user satisfaction in the Chinese MPV market.

By 2025, Denza D9's global expansion accelerated significantly. In the first half of the year, it ranked first in luxury MPV sales in countries like Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia, also winning international awards such as Indonesia's "Car of the Year" and Thailand's "Most Valuable MPV". In Singapore, its price was even higher than Toyota Alphard, yet the high-end demographic still purchased it. After Denza D9 entered the European market in April this year, it recently launched in Brazil with a pre-sale price of 800,000 Reais (approx. 1.05 million RMB), continuously pushing China's automotive industry's innovative achievements to the world.

As of November 2025, Denza D9's global cumulative deliveries exceeded 300,000 units, becoming the world's first new energy MPV to reach this milestone. This achievement not only stands out in the domestic market but also sets a new benchmark in the global new energy MPV field.
Positioning Advantage: From "Single Choice Question" to "All-Rounder"
Before Denza D9, the MPV market was a "Single Choice Question": Buick GL8 represented business, Toyota Sienna and Honda Odyssey leaned towards family use, clearly divided. Denza D9 precisely entered the blank space of "suitable for business and family", achieving "one car for all purposes".
For family users, it provides features like "Smart Anti-Motion Sickness System", flexible third-row space, and external discharge functionality, caring for every family member; for business users, it is equipped with "Privacy Sound Shield", second-row captain's chairs, and a steady appearance, meeting the dignity and privacy needs of business reception.
This positioning innovation means its potential customer base is far larger than single-positioning competitors, directly converting a large number of users who originally considered luxury brand SUVs or sedans. 90% of Denza D9 users are secondary purchases or trade-ins, 50% switched from traditional luxury brands, and there are even Rolls-Royce and Bentley owners. Behind this lies Denza's particularly accurate grasp of high-end user needs.
Denza D9 also deeply understands the core demands of MPV users, which is to achieve comfort for all occupants, and upgrade the intelligent experience on this basis. Regarding comfort "equal rights", it was the first to emphasize "third-row equal rights"; the third-row seats not only have ample space but are also equipped with heating and ventilation functions, bidding farewell to the traditional MPV third-row "bench seat" experience.
Its exclusive "777" large space design can seat 7 adults 1.8 meters tall simultaneously, while accommodating 7 carry-on suitcases and 7 backpacks; the second-row Air SPA Dual Zero-Gravity seats feature 16-point massage and one-touch zero-gravity mode, plus dual tablet boards and dual headrest screens, catering to both business reception and family travel.

Major Technical Innovation Centered on User Needs
Denza D9's success lies in perfectly integrating technology and user needs. Its three core technologies directly allow it to go further on the new energy luxury MPV track.
The DiSus-C Intelligent Damping Body Control System standard on all trims uses the same technology as the million-level Yangwang U8. Paired with Road Preview 2.0 technology, the binocular cameras identify road conditions ahead in advance, adjusting suspension stiffness at millisecond levels. Whether crossing speed bumps, uneven roads, or taking high-speed turns, there is no bumping or leaning. It truly achieves "no nodding on start, no nodding on brake, no motion sickness in the car", comfortable to the point of speechlessness. This technology has been tested on nearly 100 types of road conditions, adapting to any complex terrain, breaking the physical limits of MPV comfort.
Elderly and children sitting in the back are particularly prone to motion sickness. Denza D9 Ultimate and Zonghang versions specifically designed the "Stabilizing Smart Anti-Motion Sickness System". It dynamically adjusts lighting, airflow, and seat vibration inside the car, reducing motion sickness rate by 70%. The new "Privacy Sound Shield" feature uses acoustic isolation technology to create an independent sound field between the back and front rows; if users conduct business negotiations inside the car, outside noise cannot interfere, just like having a mobile "privacy office". Additionally, standard configurations like the 7.5L Intelligent Climate-Controlled Refrigerator, Devialet 22-Speaker Sound System, and Digital Interior Rearview Mirror permeate Denza D9's luxury experience into every small detail.
In terms of intelligence popularization, Denza D9 makes the "Divine Eye" Advanced Intelligent Driving Assistance System standard across the range, supporting city navigation assistance driving, significantly lowering the threshold for high-level intelligent driving experience. In contrast, many competitors' cutting-edge intelligent driving remains bundled with top trims or requires optional purchase.

Anxiety-Free New Energy Solution for All Scenarios
Denza D9 offers DM-i Super Hybrid and EV Pure Electric powertrains, meeting users' various travel needs.
In terms of power technology, D9 achieved the core of "dimensional reduction attack" against traditional fuel MPVs. Compared to traditional fuel MPVs, Denza D9's DM-i hybrid system brings a disruptive experience of "Fuel Consumption 3.9L+ Range 1100km+". Pure electric range is also 200km, and fuel consumption when battery is low drops to 5.85L/100km, eliminating anxiety about insufficient range.
The EV version is built on an 800V high-voltage platform, supporting dual-gun supercharging technology, recharging 230km in 15 minutes, with CLTC range reaching up to 620km. 0-100 km/h acceleration takes just 6.9 seconds, similar to 3.0T fuel cars. Moreover, its intelligent electric four-wheel-drive system responds extremely fast; even in rain or snow, or on unpaved roads, handling remains stable, redefining the MPV driving experience.
Denza D9's two power forms not only have extremely low daily commute costs but also eliminate range and refueling anxiety on long trips, allowing users to enjoy a quieter, smoother electric driving feel. This sharply amplifies the high fuel consumption weakness of traditional fuel MPVs.
Compared to current market pure electric MPVs, D9's hybrid choice completely solves the anxiety of pure electric vehicles in long-distance travel and inconvenient charging scenarios. For MPVs that frequently carry the whole family for long journeys, this point is crucial.
Compared to other plug-in hybrid MPVs, although all are new energy, BYD's DM-i technology has accumulated a powerful market reputation due to its extremely high efficiency and reliability, becoming reliable technical endorsement for D9.
Therefore, Denza D9's success comes from its positioning as an "All-Round Bucket" vehicle. When facing opponents with distinct "long boards", it redefined the value standard of high-end MPVs through all-around comprehensive product power and first-mover market positioning, becoming the most "optimal solution" for most consumers after weighing options. This is the deep logic behind its ability to continuously lead the market.
Chinese Luxury Brands are Bound to Conquer the Globe
Denza D9 selling 300,000 units is not just a product success, but a major breakthrough for Chinese brands moving towards high-end. As Denza Brand General Manager Li Hui said: "In the future, Denza will be driven by technological innovation and guided by user needs, continuously launching new models like large 5-seater SUVs and sports cars; many new products will launch in 2026." From China's MPV champion to the world's new energy MPV champion, Denza D9 is writing a new story of Chinese luxury car brands conquering the globe with hardcore technology and user co-creation.

When Pan Xiaoting drove Denza D9 towards the track finish line, this journey regarding Chinese luxury cars had just begun. Under the major trend of new energy and intelligence, Denza D9 proved in three years: true luxury is not piling up technology indiscriminately, but truly understanding user needs and satisfying them to the extreme. For the next 300,000 units, Denza will adopt a more open posture, letting the whole world see the power of Chinese automobiles, with Denza taking off and moving forward.

[Maklumat Teknologi CNMO] Baru-baru ini, “Perjalanan Cerdas Lantu” telah bermula di Wuhan. Wakil media luar negara dari negara-negara Asia Tenggara seperti Singapura, Thailand, Malaysia, Indonesia, dll. masuk ke dalam Pabrik Pintar Lantu, melalui pengalaman awal model kenderaan tenaga baharu premium seperti Lantu Dreamer 9 yang akan dilancarkan secara global pada 22 September.
Sebagai model utama aktiviti ini, Lantu Dreamer 9 telah menerima sambutan pasaran yang kuat sebelum dilancarkan: Hanya 48 jam selepas pembukaan tempahan pra, tempahan kecil melebihi 30,000 unit, di mana varian tertinggi mewah melebihi 50%, lebih 20,000 unit diperoleh daripada pengguna lama Lantu yang menambah atau menukar. Media luar negara dalam kokpit yang direka berdasarkan konsep “Langit dan Bumi dalam Pelukan”, mengalami “Ruang Tunggal Delapan Suasana” sains ruang kerusi graviti sifar baris kedua menyokong putaran pada pelbagai sudut 180 darjah, situasi perniagaan, rehat, dan pelancongan boleh bertukar tanpa gangguan.
Kumpulan lawatan media luar negara masuk ke Pabrik Emas Lantu, merasai barisan pengeluaran fleksibel yang pintar secara dekat. Di dalam bengkel pemasangan utama, robot AGV beroperasi secara teratur, skrin digital besar mengemaskini "Pengenalan Digital" setiap kenderaan secara masa nyata, merekam jejak proses keseluruhan dari komponen hingga kenderaan siap. Melalui teknologi seperti 5G, Big Data, AI, pabrik melaksanakan pengeluaran campuran rawan pelbagai model pada garisan yang sama. Pada masa ini Pabrik Emas Lantu dan Pabrik Puncak Awan berkoordinasi, kapasiti tahunan mencapai 450,000 unit, setiap 40 saat terdapat satu kenderaan keluar barisan.
Kumpulan lawatan juga melawat kedai runcit tunggal terbesar Lantu di seluruh negara — Pusat Pengguna Ciri Penuh Pabrik Emas. Skop penggunaan keseluruhan kedai ini melebihi 30,000 meter persegi, menggabungkan pameran kenderaan baharu, pengubahsuaian khusus, budaya jenama, penyelenggaraan selepas jualan, dan pengecasan pantas, merangkumi seluruh kitaran hayat pengguna dari memilih kenderaan, membeli sehingga penggunaan jangka panjang. Beberapa wakil media luar negara menunjukkan minat yang besar terhadap sistem perkhidmatan langsung Lantu, mengharapkan perkhidmatan antarabangsa China boleh masuk ke negara mereka seawalnya.
Sejak penubuhannya, Lantu mengitaran Tiga Teknologi Elektrik, chassis, kabin pintar, pemanduan pintar, pembuatan kenderaan lengkap, dalam bidang teras melakukan penyelidikan dan pembangunan penuh sendiri, membentuk keupayaan penguasaan diri dalam keseluruhan rantaian nilai, dan membentuk "SUV + MPV + Sedan" matriks produk lengkap, memperoleh kepercayaan lebih daripada 400,000 pengguna global. Semasa aktiviti tersebut, kumpulan lawatan juga mengalami Lantu Pursuit of Light S, Lantu Mount Tai X8, model lain.
Sebagai "Jenama Terdekat Tenaga Baharu Premium Pertama Korporat Pusat dan Negeri", Lantu sedang mempercepatkan pelan global. Pada masa ini, Lantu telah memasuki 40 negara dan wilayah luar negara, telah membina lebih daripada 240 titik jualan luar negara. Melalui tiga tindakan "Menanam dalam Eropah, Mengatur di Timur Tengah, Memasuki Pasaran Stereng Kanan", strategi globalisasi Lantu memasuki fasa pelaksanaan yang dipercepat. Dari penghantaran produk kepada penghantaran nilai, Pembuatan Pintar China sedang mengukir koordinatnya sendiri pada peta automotin global.

21 September, Voyah yang telah membangunkan "Perjalanan Intelek & Mewah" untuk media utama Asia Tenggara dimulakan secara rasmi di Wuhan. Perwakilan media dari Singapura, Thailand, Malaysia, Indonesia dan negara lain, telah menyertai lawatan mendalam ke Kilang Pembuatan Pintar Voyah dan Pusat Fajar Utama Jenama, mengalami pelbagai model kenderaan baharu elektrik kelas atas, dan merasakan sepenuhnya peningkatan pembuatan pintar industri kereta China serta tenaga kenaikan jenama.

Dalam Bengkel Pemasangan Keseluruhan Kilang Emas Voyah, senario pengeluaran yang sangat pintar meninggalkan kesan mendalam kepada kumpulan media: sistem pengangkutan bahan yang bergerak secara automatik di atas kepala dan robot logistik yang beroperasi teratur di permukaan tanah bekerjasama dengan efisien, di skrin data pengeluaran yang dikemas kini secara langsung, setiap kenderaan mempunyai arkib digital khusus yang merekodkan maklumat penjejakan prosedur lengkap dari komponen kepada kenderaan siap. Perwakilan media kerap berhenti untuk merakam, dan memberi pujian terhadap kelajuan pendigitan pembuatan pintar China.

Berdasarkan penggunaan mendalam teknologi hadapan seperti 5G, Data Besar, dan Kecerdasan Buatan, Kilang Emas Voyah telah mencapai pengeluaran tersuai, pendigitan, dan fleksibel, dan menyokong pengeluaran campuran rawak pada laluan yang sama untuk pelbagai model kereta sedan, MPV, dan SUV. Setakat ini, Kilang Emas Voyah dan Kilang Yunfeng membentuk susun atur kapasiti selaras dua talian, kapasiti tahunan keseluruhan mencapai 450,000 unit, dan setiap 40 saat, ada satu unit kenderaan siap keluar dari talian, membina keupayaan pembuatan pintar berskala yang kuat.

Dalam Pusat Pengguna Fungsian Lengkap Kilang Emas Voyah, kumpulan media luar negara mengalami piawaian perkhidmatan fajar utama jenama baharu elektrik China kelas atas. Sebagai kedai runcit jenama fajar utama terbesar di negara ini, jumlah luas operasi pusat ini melebihi 30,000 meter persegi, menggabungkan pameran kereta baharu, pengubahsuaian tersuai, budaya jenama, penyelenggaraan selepas jualan, dan perkhidmatan pengecasan super, meliputi sepenuhnya skenario kitaran hayat pengguna dari pemilihan kenderaan, pembelian hingga penggunaan jangka panjang. Semasa lawatan, sistem perkhidmatan langsung Voyah dan model pengoperasian pengguna menarik perhatian tinggi media luar negara, ramai yang menyatakan harapan perkhidmatan piawaian tinggi ini akan masuk ke pasaran negara masing-masing.

Sejak penubuhan jenama, Voyah secara konsisten menggali bidang teknologi teras seperti tiga komponen elektrik, pengasas, kabin pintar, pemanduan pintar, dan pembuatan kereta lengkap, berpegang pada laluan penyelidikan dan pembangunan sendiri sepenuhnya, membentuk keupayaan mengawal kendalian nilai penuh rantai, membina matriks produk lengkap "SUV+MPV+Sedan", dan menerima kepercayaan lebih 400,000 pengguna global. Dalam aktiviti ini, kumpulan lawatan mengalami mendalam model-model utama berat seperti Voyah Dreamer 9, Voyah Free S, dan Voyah Taishan X8.

Sebagai model teras pengalaman kali ini, "Siri 9 Intelek & Mewah" Voyah Dreamer 9 akan mengalami pelancaran global pada 22 September. Model fajar utama MPV masa baharu ini menggabungkan maksud estetika Timur dan teknologi pintar moden menjadi satu, sebelum pelancaran ia telah menerima tindak balas hangat pasaran berdasarkan kekuatan produk melebihi kelas: hanya 48 jam selepas pembukaan prapenjualan, tempahan kecil telah melebihi 30,000 unit, di mana versi Hadiah & Kemewahan Seteringgi mengambil bahagian melebihi 50%, tempahan pengguna lama untuk peningkatan dan pertukaran melebihi 20,000 unit.
Duduk ke dalam kabin yang dibina berdasarkan konsep "Langit dan Bumi dalam Pelukan", media luar negara mengalami secara mendalam pengalaman ruang pelbagai "Satu Kabin Lapan Suasana" Voyah Dreamer 9. Kerusi Graviti Sifar baris kedua menyokong pengaturan dan putaran berbilang sudut sehingga 180 darjah, boleh berpindah tanpa henti antara skenario seperti bisnes, rehat, melawat, ramai media menyetel sudut kerusi berulang kali, dan memberi penilaian tinggi terhadap kefleksibelan ruang dan keselesaan perjalanan.
Sebagai "Merek Elektrik Premium Terkemuka Perusahaan Pusat dan Negeri", Voyah sentiasa menganggap pembangunan global sebagai enjin utama pembangunan berkualiti tinggi. Setakat ini, Voyah telah masuk ke 40 negara dan wilayah global, membina lebih 240 cawangan penjualan di luar negara, melalui tiga tindakan strategik utama "mendalami Eropah, menyusun Arab, menyerang pasaran pemanduan kanan", pelan pembangunan global memasuki fasa pelaksanaan dipercepatkan.

Lawatan jenama yang melintasi gunung dan laut ini, membolehkan media luar negara menyaksikan sendiri kekuatan teras produk baharu elektrik kelas atas seperti Voyah Dreamer 9, dan juga merasakan dengan mendalam kepercayaan diri Voyah menuju ke pasaran global. Proses pembangunan global industri kereta China, kini sedang naik taraf dari pengeluaran produk ke pengeluaran nilai berasaskan sistem, kedalaman penyelidikan teknologi sendiri, ketebalan sistem pembuatan pintar, kehangatan piawaian perkhidmatan, bersama-sama membentuk kelebihan utama jenama China dalam mengikuti persaingan global. Dari Voyah China ke Voyah Dunia, pembuatan pintar China sedang mengukir koordinat baharu sendiri dalam peta industri kereta global.
