In the SUV market in Malaysia, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLB when selecting a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
Mercedes-Benz GLB's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 299,888 - 352,888, with a total of 1 version, including Standard (RM 299,888) etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 121,688 cheaper than Mercedes-Benz GLB. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in specifications, which depends on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Mercedes-Benz GLB is equipped with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, the 2.0L Turbo of Mercedes-Benz GLB has 50 more horsepower than the 2.0L 4-cyl of Honda CR-V. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient, you won't feel a lack of power.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mercedes-Benz GLB body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than Mercedes-Benz GLB, interior seating space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mercedes-Benz GLB warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLB are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLA when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time doing research.
The Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Mercedes-Benz GLA's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 258,888 - 295,888, with a total of 1 version, including Standard (RM 258,888), etc.
From a price perspective, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 80,688 cheaper than the Mercedes-Benz GLA. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand ringgit savings might involve trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific needs.

The safety rating of the Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), and its active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the Mercedes-Benz GLA is 5★ (Euro NCAP), and its active safety system includes Premium ADAS.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, the Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) on the Honda CR-V and the Premium ADAS on the Mercedes-Benz GLA differ in functionality. If you value active safety highly, you can compare their feature lists carefully.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, and the trunk is 450 L.
The Mercedes-Benz GLA body length is 4400 mm, and the trunk is 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Mercedes-Benz GLA, providing slightly more cabin room, especially rear legroom. If you often carry family or need to fit a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Both the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLA are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both the Honda CR-V and Mercedes-Benz GLA are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and BMW X3 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of BMW X3 in Malaysia is RM 325,800 - 358,800, with a total of 2 variants, including xDrive20i (RM 320,000), xDrive30e (RM 360,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 147,600 cheaper than BMW X3. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
BMW X3's safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include Premium ADAS.
Regarding safety features, both cars received decent ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and BMW X3's Premium ADAS differ somewhat in functionality. If you prioritize active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
BMW X3 adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so there shouldn't be a big difference in daily driving experience.

Both Honda CR-V and BMW X3 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and BMW X3 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, comparing quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers tend to compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. The pricing and positioning of these two cars are quite close. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V is priced at RM 178,200 - 195,900 OTR in Malaysia, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Outback is priced at RM 260,000 - 280,000 OTR in Malaysia, with 2 versions in total, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the savings of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

Honda CR-V comes with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Outback comes with a 2.0L Turbo, 220 hp. Official fuel consumption 9.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Subaru Outback's 2.0L Turbo has 50 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, both cars have sufficient power and you won't feel underpowered.

Honda CR-V uses FWD drive configuration.
Subaru Outback uses FWD drive configuration.
Both cars have the same drive configuration, both are FWD, and the daily driving experience won't differ much.

Honda CR-V has a 5 years/unlimited mileage warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Outback has a 3 years/100,000km warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you might prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with richer features. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both; experiencing it firsthand is what matters most.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one you choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several car dealerships, and then test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision; spending time on research will never be a mistake.


汽势Auto-First | 梧桐
每年九月的泰达论坛,都是观察中国汽车行业风向的窗口。今年,风向明显变了。
过去几年,这个论坛的关键词一直是 "新能源渗透率"" 智驾平权 ""出海"。但今年,你会发现一个微妙的变化 —— 从工信部总工程师、行业协会秘书长到头部车企高管,所有人都在说同一件事:要遏制非理性竞争,不能再陷入无底线价格厮杀。
这不是一句场面话。当行业利润率跌破警戒线、当产能过剩成为共识、当 "卖一辆亏一辆" 从传闻变成现实,叫停非理性竞争,本质上是在宣告一个粗放增长时代的结束。
问题是:不再单纯依靠低价换量,下一场仗怎么打?
论坛上发生了什么:从部委到车企,集体转向的信号
先把论坛上最关键的几条信息捋清楚。

工业和信息化部总工程师王卫明在9月19日开幕式上的表态,可以视作这轮产业转向的政策定调。他直言当前行业面临 "非理性竞争、制造业利润率走低" 等挑战,宣布将实施汽车标准提升专项行动,落地动力电池数字身份证制度。
这句话的分量在于:此前监管层更多以行业引导为主,如今升级为常态化规范竞争秩序,整治非理性竞争乱象。一词之差,传递出更强的产业治理导向。
中国汽车工业协会专务副秘书长何毅则表示,国内市场面临阶段性压力,全行业应当凝聚共识协同应对,共同维护公平市场环境,持续提升全球化合规经营能力和风险抵御能力。
与此同时,王卫明点出了行业短板 —— 高端芯片、基础操作系统仍存差距,海外贸易壁垒加剧,竞争已经从产品层面转向规则层面。攻坚方向也很明确:车规芯片、全固态电池、操作系统、自动驾驶大模型。

中汽中心党委副书记、总经理龚进峰的表述更直白:行业要从价格比拼转向质量升级,压实产品安全主体责任,严控生产一致性。同时支持 L3 及以上自动驾驶规模化商业运营,推动汽车与 AI、低空经济、具身智能深度融合。

企业层面的表态同样值得注意。赛力斯集团科技公司总裁刘宗成说了一句很重的话:"汽车产业最大的风险不是慢,而是速成。" 他反对压缩验证周期、降低安全标准抢速度,强调中国汽车要从规模领先迈向质量领先,坚持高安全、高可靠、高性能、高品质、高价值的 "五高" 标准。

长城汽车技术中心副总裁、首席科学家陈晓峰则把话题引向了出海:智能化是中国汽车出海最鲜明的标签,出海已经告别单纯性价比,要从硬件出口升级为体系化 AI 生态出海。海外竞争不是卖车,是整套智能能力的跨地域落地。
把这些发言放在一起看,你会发现一条清晰的主线:行业竞争的标尺正在从 “低价走量” 切换到 “质量 + 体系 + 规则”。
事实分层:哪些确认了,哪些还在变
在讨论行业转向之前,先把事实边界划清楚。
已经确认的事实:
第一,九部门印发的《智能网联新能源汽车产业发展十五五规划》已于 9 月 11 日落地,明确 2030 年新能源乘用车渗透率 70%、商用车 40% 的目标,高度自动驾驶规模化落地。这不是论坛上的即兴发言,而是正式的政策文件。
第二,头部车企的集体表态是一致的 —— 反对非理性竞争,强调质量与安全。赛力斯、长城、长安等企业高层在不同场合传递了相似信号。
第三,产能调控和兼并重组的方向已经明确。十五五规划文件中提到强化产能预警调控、鼓励兼并重组,这意味着落后产能出清不再仅仅依靠市场自发调节,还将配套政策引导。

仍需观察的变量:
第一,“整治非理性竞争” 具体怎么落地?是约谈、行业自律还是其他监管手段?执行力度直接影响行业转向的节奏。
第二,动力电池数字身份证制度的覆盖范围和落地时间。目前仅明确制度建设方向,具体细则还未对外发布。
第三,一汽拟入股广汽事项,双方仅签署意向协议,处于重大资产重组筹划阶段,依然存在重大不确定性。本次合作若落地,是继长安东风整合搁置之后,央企重组的新范式:先资本联姻,再业务协同,不追求全盘合并。后续能否落地,还要看预案编制与监管审批结果。
把这些分清楚,你就不会把 “方向已定” 误读成 “改革已经落地”。
这场转向背后的真正分歧:不打低价战,那打什么?
表面上看,论坛上各方都在呼吁遏制非理性竞争。但往深了看,各方对 “接下来该打什么仗” 的理解,其实并不完全一致。

工信部的视角是规则之争。王卫明提到,全球产业竞争已经变成标准、规则之争。中国新能源产销连续 11 年全球第一,但高端芯片、基础操作系统仍存短板。所以攻坚方向是车规芯片、全固态电池、操作系统、自动驾驶大模型 —— 这些是 “卡脖子” 领域,也是下一轮规则制定的话语权所在。
赛力斯的视角是安全与品质之争。刘宗成说 "最大风险是速成",背后是行业隐忧:快速扩张过程中,部分企业存在压缩验证周期、降低安全标准的冲动。他强调的 "五高" 标准,本质上是在说:规模增速不能以牺牲安全为代价。
长城的视角是生态出海之争。陈晓峰说的 "体系化 AI 生态出海",指的不是简单把车卖到海外,而是把智能驾驶、座舱系统、补能网络、用户服务整套能力搬到海外。这是一种更高维度的竞争 —— 从卖产品到卖体系。
你会发现,这三种视角并不矛盾,但侧重点不同。监管层担心的是产业安全和规则话语权,车企需要解决盈利模式、寻找差异化竞争路径,而行业形成唯一共识:单纯靠低价走量,已经走不下去了。
为什么是现在:行业拐点已经到了
为什么偏偏是 2026 年的泰达论坛,集体呼吁遏制非理性竞争?这不是偶然,而是几个变量叠加到了临界点。
第一个变量:国内市场从增量变成存量。
新能源渗透率站稳 60%,燃油车加速萎缩。当渗透率超过 50%,行业就从 "抢新用户" 变成 "抢存量置换用户"。这个阶段,低价竞争的边际效应会快速递减 —— 降价能抢来的用户越来越少,但利润损失越来越大。
第二个变量:产能过剩已经从隐忧变成现实。
十五五规划专门提到产能预警调控,说明这个问题已经严重到需要政策介入。大量车企处于亏损状态,市场份额持续向比亚迪、吉利、奇瑞、零跑等头部企业集中;卖车亏损常态化,经销商盈利持续承压。这种状态长期延续,将传导至整个产业链。

第三个变量:海外利润成了新的生命线。
国内单车利润极薄,海外单车净利润显著高于国内。比亚迪上半年海外营收占比首次过半,说明出海已经从 "锦上添花" 变成重要的利润支柱。但整车直接出口面临各国关税壁垒,车企全面转向海外建厂 + 本地供应链模式 —— 竞争维度升级,不再是单台车的性价比比拼,而是供应链、体系、合规的全方位竞争。
第四个变量:全球传统车企集体收缩瘦身。
大众持续推进本土产能优化、裁员计划,收缩燃油车业务、精简产品线;宝马、奔驰同步压缩研发与人员,收缩低效业务。传统车企策略:削减燃油车研发,缩减冗余产能,聚焦高端电动车。
这给中国车企留出窗口期,但窗口不会一直开放。谁能在窗口期内建立体系能力,谁就能在未来的全球格局中占据位置。
这四个变量叠加在一起,就解释了为什么是现在 —— 不是企业主动放弃低价策略,而是持续非理性竞争的代价,已经大到整个行业都难以承受。
接下来该看什么:三个观察维度
论坛在9月20日结束了,但行业转向才刚开始。接下来,有三个维度值得持续观察。
观察一:动力电池数字身份证,会不会成为非理性竞争的 "紧箍咒"?
电池数字身份证制度的核心,是实现动力电池全生命周期的可追溯、可监管。这意味着低价竞争的灰色空间会被压缩 —— 依靠低成本劣质电池降价的路径,未来将受到更强约束。这项制度的落地细则和执行力度,直接决定 "质量升级" 是口号还是现实。

观察二:央国企资本抱团,会不会掀起新一轮行业整合?
一汽拟入股广汽,属于筹划阶段,依然存在重大不确定性。若该模式跑通,接下来可能会有更多车企通过股权绑定的方式,在采购、研发、出海层面协同。这会直接改变行业竞争格局。
观察三:出海本地化,是真利润还是新包袱?
比亚迪匈牙利工厂、零跑与 Stellantis 西班牙共线、奇瑞越南工厂、长安印尼基地 —— 海外建厂潮已经起来了。但建厂只是第一步,能不能在海外实现本地化盈利、搭建完整供应链体系、应对当地合规与劳工问题,这些才是真正的考验。
汽势观:行业赛道切换,比拼硬实力的新阶段开启
每年泰达论坛结束,都会有一堆 "金句" 被传播。但金句本身不改变行业,真正改变行业的,是金句背后的现实压力和政策推力。
今年的信号很清楚:中国汽车行业正在告别 "以价换量" 的粗放阶段,进入 "以质取胜、以体系出海、以规则定胜负" 的新阶段。
这个过程不会一帆风顺。非理性竞争不会因为论坛上的呼吁立刻消失,质量升级也不会因为几份文件自动完成。但方向已经定了—— 接下来的五年,谁能在核心技术、体系能力和全球合规上建立壁垒,谁才能真正活下来。
对普通消费者来说,这可能意味着:极致低价车型会变少,但产品品质、安全性更有保障的车型会越来越多。对汽车企业来说,这意味着:单纯依靠降价冲量的日子结束了,比拼综合实力的时代开始了。(部分图片源自网络)

【CNMO 科技訊息】印尼混合動力汽車市場今年繼續擴大。數據顯示,2024 年 1 月至 8 月,印尼混動汽車批發銷量達 5.804 萬輛,按年增 43.3%。喺呢種背景下,現代汽車 Palisade Hybrid 以 774 輛嘅銷量位列當地混動汽車銷量榜第 9 位,Santa Fe Hybrid 以 538 輛排名第 14 位。
據印尼汽車工業協會公佈嘅數據,今年前 8 個月,印尼汽車總銷量為 85.9256 萬輛,之中混動汽車佔比約為 6.75%。從市場結構睇,當地混動汽車銷售增長主要係由適合家庭使用嘅大型 MPV 同 SUV 帶動,相關車型需求比較明顯。
分車型嚟講,豐田 Innova Zenix Hybrid 以 1.7845 萬輛位居首位,Veloz Hybrid 銷量係 1.5554 萬輛,排名第二。隨後係鈴木 XL7 Hybrid,銷量 5572 輛;Fronx Hybrid 銷量 3294 輛;本田 HR-V Hybrid 銷量 3225 輛。呢啲車型構成咗印尼混動汽車市場嘅主要銷量來源。
現代汽車方面,Palisade Hybrid 同 Santa Fe Hybrid 均進入當地混動汽車銷量前列。其中,Palisade Hybrid 係現代喺印尼市場銷量最高嘅混動車型。按現有數據計算,呢兩款車型合計銷量為 1312 輛,喺當地混動汽車市場中佔有一定份額。

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan BMW X3. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai julat harga dan kedudukan pasaran yang agak hampir, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa untuk membuat kajian.
Honda CR-V di Malaysia mempunyai harga OTR adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 versi, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
BMW X3 di Malaysia mempunyai harga OTR adalah RM 325,800 - 358,800, terdapat 2 versi, termasuk xDrive20i (RM 320,000), xDrive30e (RM 360,000) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Honda CR-V memang lebih murah RM 147,600 berbanding BMW X3. Jika bajet anda terhad, versi permulaan Honda sudah dapat memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, beribu-ribu ringgit yang lebih murah itu, mungkin ada pertimbangan dalam kelengkapan, bergantung khusus pada keperluan anda.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
BMW X3 dilengkapi enjin 2.0L Turbo, kuasa 220 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 9.5 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, enjin 2.0L Turbo BMW X3 mempunyai 50 hp lebih berbanding enjin 2.0L 4-silinder Honda CR-V. Namun untuk memandu harian di bandar, kuasa kedua-dua kereta ini sudah cukup, tidak berasakan kurang kuasa.

Kelas keselamatan Honda CR-V ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Kelas keselamatan BMW X3 ialah 5★ (Euro NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Premium ADAS.
Dari segi kelengkapan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat kelas yang bagus. Namun Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) pada Honda CR-V dan Premium ADAS pada BMW X3 mempunyai perbezaan dalam fungsi. Jika anda sangat mementingkan keselamatan aktif, boleh bandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-dua ini dengan teliti.

Honda CR-V panjang badan 4500 mm, bagasi 450 L.
BMW X3 panjang badan 4400 mm, bagasi 400 L.
Dari segi ruang, badan Honda CR-V lebih panjang 100 mm berbanding BMW X3, ruang duduk dalam kenderaan akan sedikit lebih luas, terutamanya ruang kaki barisan belakang. Jika anda sering membawa keluarga atau perlu meletakkan kerusi bayi, badan yang lebih besar memang lebih praktikal.

Honda CR-V jaminan 5 tahun/jarak laluan tanpa had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
BMW X3 jaminan 5 tahun/jarak laluan tanpa had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan BMW X3 adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih salah satu, yang penting adalah melihat keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Kami mengesyorkan anda melakukan kajian terlebih dahulu, membandingkan tawaran harga dari beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk melakukan kajian pasti tidak akan salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Honda CR-V dan BMW X3 semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini agak hampir dari segi harga dan posisinya, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, dengan jumlah 4 versi, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR BMW X3 di Malaysia adalah RM 325,800 - 358,800, dengan jumlah 2 versi, termasuk xDrive20i (RM 320,000), xDrive30e (RM 360,000), dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Honda CR-V memang lebih murah RM 147,600 berbanding BMW X3. Jika anda terhad bajet, versi asas Honda sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, beberapa ribu ringgit yang lebih murah itu mungkin melibatkan pengorbanan pada spesifikasi, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Honda CR-V dilengkapkan dengan 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
BMW X3 dilengkapkan dengan 2.0L Turbo, kuasa 220 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 9.5 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, 2.0L Turbo pada BMW X3 mempunyai 50 hp lebih daripada 2.0L 4-cyl Honda CR-V. Walau bagaimanapun, untuk penggunaan harian di bandar, kuasa kedua-dua kereta cukup dan tidak terasa kurang.

Honda CR-V panjang 4500 mm, kapasiti bagasi 450 L.
BMW X3 panjang 4400 mm, kapasiti bagasi 400 L.
Dari segi ruang, badan Honda CR-V adalah 100 mm lebih panjang daripada BMW X3, ruang penumpang dalam kenderaan akan sedikit lebih luas, terutamanya ruang kaki di kerusi belakang. Jika anda sering membawa keluarga atau memerlukan ruang untuk stroller, badan yang lebih besar memang lebih praktikal.

Honda CR-V jaminan 5 tahun/jarak tanpa had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
BMW X3 jaminan 5 tahun/jarak tanpa had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan BMW X3 adalah model yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana satu, kuncinya bergantung kepada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami menyarankan anda membuat kajian terlebih dahulu, membandingkan harga dari beberapa dealer kereta, kemudian uji pemanduan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan masa untuk membuat kajian pasti tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿本田 CR-V 同賓士 GLA 嚟比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做個詳細嘅比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
本田 CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,總共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200) 等。
賓士 GLA 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 258,888 - 295,888,總共有 1 個版本,包括 Standard(RM 258,888) 等。
從價錢來看,本田 CR-V 嘅起步價確實比賓士 GLA 平咗 RM 80,688。如果你預算有限,本田嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要留意,平嗰幾千塊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。

本田 CR-V 搭載 2.0L 4-cyl,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 8.0 L/100km。
賓士 GLA 搭載 2.0L Turbo,馬力 220 hp。官方油耗 9.5 L/100km。
動力方面,賓士 GLA 嘅 2.0L Turbo 比本田 CR-V 嘅 2.0L 4-cyl 多咗 50 匹馬力。不過日常喺市區開,兩款車嘅動力都夠用,唔會覺得冇夠力。

本田 CR-V 保修 5 年/里程無限制,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
賓士 GLA 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

本田 CR-V 同賓士 GLA 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終始終建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。

總體嚟講,本田 CR-V 同賓士 GLA 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

From Thailand, Italy to Spain, BYD accompanied the Chinese Football Juniors 2018 Team all the way, winning championship after championship. In the recently concluded Spanish Brava Cup tournament, top European youth teams such as Barcelona and Atletico Madrid participated, with 67 teams competing in total. The young players endured 9 rounds of matches, winning all 4 group stage games, achieving two turnarounds in the knockout stage, defeating the Espanyol youth team in the semi-finals, and beating Cornella in the final via penalty shootout, claiming the championship with a perfect 9-game record. Han Chengjun (George) in the team stood out, scoring 17 goals in 9 matches and winning the tournament MVP and Golden Boot.


BYD's support for youth football, like the approach to making new energy vehicles, adheres to long-termism. BYD has been deeply engaged in the new energy field for more than 20 years, continuously investing in R&D without pursuing short-term hype. Starting from 2024, BYD has successively organized more than 200 football youths to visit countries such as Germany, Japan, and Brazil, to exchange and compete with top local clubs. Last year this team participated in the Brava Cup and stopped at the quarter-finals. After continuous refinement, they stood on the highest podium this year, and this persistence paid off.


BYD itself is developing steadily in overseas markets, achieving good sales results in many places including Europe and Southeast Asia. At the same time, the brand is also collaborating overseas with football giants such as Manchester City, Inter Milan, and PSG, bringing international football resources back to the domestic market to assist youth training development. Previously, the young players also went to Italy to visit Inter Milan and watch Serie A matches on-site to experience the professional football atmosphere up close.

Chinese football youths shine on the world stage! With BYD's support, already 3 young players have signed with La Liga professional youth teams. There are no shortcuts in football and technological R&D. Continuously rooting in youth football and cultivating talent slowly are the only ways to accumulate new strength for Chinese football. In the future, BYD will also continue to stand shoulder to shoulder with the youths, continuing to challenge around the world and strive for more good results.

Dari Thailand, Itali hingga ke Sepanyol, BYD telah menyertai pasukan Sepak Bola Muda China 2018, menangi satu kejuaraan demi satu kejuaraan.


Para pemain muda menghadapi 9 pusingan pertandingan, menang semua empat perlawanan kumpulan, menang balik dua kali dalam pusingan kalah mati, mengalahkan skuad remaja Espanyol di separuh akhir, mengalahkan Cornellà melalui penalti di perlawanan akhir, dan menjuarai dengan rekod 9 perlawanan menang semua.
BYD terhadap bola sepak belia, sama seperti idea pembuatan kenderaan elektrik baharu, berpegang pada prinsip jangka panjang.
BYD telah bekerja dalam bidang tenaga baharu selama lebih dua puluh tahun, terus melabur dalam penyelidikan dan pembangunan, tidak mengejar populariti jangka pendek.
Dari tahun 2024, BYD secara beransur-ansur menganjurkan lebih daripada 200 kanak-kanak bola sepak, pergi ke negara seperti Jerman, Jepun, Brazil, dan beraksi bersama kelab terkemuka tempatan.
Pasukan tahun lalu mengikuti Piala Brava dan terhenti di suku akhir, selepas penempaan berterusan, tahun ini naik ke podium tertinggi, usaha teguh ini mendapat balasan.


BYD sendiri berkembang stabil di pasaran luar negara, mencapai prestasi jualan yang baik di serata Eropah dan Asia Tenggara.
Pada masa yang sama, merek juga di luar negara berkolaborasi dengan raksasa bola sepak seperti Manchester City, Inter Milan, Paris Saint-Germain, membawa sumber bola sepak antarabangsa kembali ke negara ini, membantu pembangunan latihan belia.

Pemain Muda Bola Sepak China bersinar di arena dunia! Di sokongan BYD, sudah ada 3 pemain muda menandatangani kontrak dengan skuad profesional La Liga.
Bola sepak dan penyelidikan pembangunan teknologi tidak mempunyai jalan pintas, terus berakar pada bola sepak belia, mendidik bakat secara perlahan, barulah dapat mengumpulkan kekuatan baru untuk sepak bola China.
Pada masa hadapan, BYD juga akan terus bersama dengan pemain muda, terus menghadapi cabaran di seluruh dunia, berusaha untuk mendapat keputusan yang lebih baik.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback when choosing a car. These two cars have quite similar pricing and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Subaru Outback's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 260,000 - 280,000, with 2 versions in total, including 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight (RM 310,340), 2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight (RM 280,340), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 81,800 cheaper than Subaru Outback. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can meet daily needs. But be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Outback body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Outback, so the interior passenger space is slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you frequently carry family or need to put in a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Outback warranty 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both mainstream choices in the Malaysia market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, it is suggested to test drive both, as personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Outback are both very good car models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose, the key lies in your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from multiple dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysia SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) etc.
From the price perspective, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not big, the key is to look at the overall cost-performance ratio and long-term usage cost.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the feeling when driving daily is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this.

The Honda CR-V body length is 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The Subaru Forester body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Regarding space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, the interior seating space will be slightly more spacious, especially the rear seat legroom. If you often carry family or need to put in a stroller, a larger body is indeed more practical.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive mode.
The Subaru Forester adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be much different.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysia market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not be wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning, so today we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, there are a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The Subaru Forester OTR price in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, there are a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
From a price perspective, the Subaru Forester's starting price is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is actually not significant, the key is still to look at overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The Subaru Forester safety rating is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include EyeSight.
Regarding safety features, both cars received good ratings. However, the Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Subaru Forester's EyeSight differ somewhat in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can carefully compare their feature lists.

The Honda CR-V warranty is 5 years/unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Subaru Forester warranty is 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. Ultimately, we recommend test driving both models; personal experience is the most important.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Subaru Forester in Malaysia is RM 174,000 - 197,000, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of the Subaru Forester is RM 4,200 cheaper than the Honda CR-V. To be honest, at this price point, a difference of a few thousand is not really that big. The key is to look at the overall value for money and long-term usage costs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Subaru Forester is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel in daily use is basically no difference. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Subaru Forester body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
In terms of space, the Honda CR-V body is 100 mm longer than the Subaru Forester, making the interior seating space slightly more spacious, especially the rear legroom. If you often carry family members or need to place a stroller, the larger body is indeed more practical.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, servicing interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Subaru Forester warranty 3 years/100,000km, servicing interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Subaru Forester are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from multiple dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research is definitely not a mistake.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Honda CR-V dengan Subaru Crosstrek semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini berada dalam julat harga dan kedudukan yang hampir sama, hari ini kita akan membandingkannya secara terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Subaru Crosstrek di Malaysia adalah RM 145,000 - 160,000, terdapat 1 varian, termasuk 2.0L e-Boxer (RM 150,000) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Subaru Crosstrek lebih murah RM 33,200 berbanding Honda CR-V. Jujur kata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu tidak dianggap besar, yang penting adalah nisbah harga dan prestasi serta kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Konsumsi bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Crosstrek dilengkapi enjin 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Konsumsi bahan api rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, enjin 2.0L 4-silinder Honda CR-V mempunyai 30 hp lebih daripada 1.5L Turbo Subaru Crosstrek, memberikan lebih keyakinan dalam pecutan pertengahan, terutamanya apabila menyelangi di lebuh raya. Namun, konsumsi bahan api Subaru Crosstrek mungkin lebih jimat, perbezaan untuk perjalanan harian di bandar tidak akan terlalu besar.

Penilaian keselamatan Honda CR-V adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penilaian keselamatan Subaru Crosstrek adalah 5★ (Euro NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk EyeSight.
Dari segi peralatan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat penilaian yang baik. Walau bagaimanapun, Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) Honda CR-V dan EyeSight Subaru Crosstrek mempunyai beberapa perbezaan dari segi fungsi. Jika anda mengutamakan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh membandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Panjang badan Honda CR-V 4500 mm, bak muatan 450 L.
Panjang badan Subaru Crosstrek 4400 mm, bak muatan 400 L.
Dari segi ruang, badan Honda CR-V lebih panjang 100 mm berbanding Subaru Crosstrek, ruang dalaman untuk penumpang akan sedikit lebih lapang, terutamanya ruang kaki di baris belakang. Jika anda sering membawa keluarga atau perlu meletakkan kerusi kereta bayi, badan kereta yang lebih besar memang lebih praktikal.

Waranti Honda CR-V 5 tahun/batas jarak tidak had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Waranti Subaru Crosstrek 3 tahun/100,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Subaru Crosstrek adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, kunci utamanya adalah melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Disarankan untuk membuat kajian, membandingkan sebut harga di beberapa dealer kereta, kemudian buat ujian pemanduan untuk keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, mengambil masa untuk membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli yang membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Subaru Forester ketika memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini hampir sama dari segi harga dan segmen. Hari ini, kita akan buat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa penyelidikan.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat keseluruhan 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Subaru Forester di Malaysia adalah RM 174,000 - 197,000, terdapat keseluruhan 3 varian, termasuk 2024 2.0L S EyeSight GT Edition (RM 189,538), 2024 2.0L S EyeSight (RM 177,538), 2024 2.0L L EyeSight (RM 167,538) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Subaru Forester lebih murah RM 4,200 berbanding Honda CR-V. Secara jujur, dalam segmen harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu tidak terlalu besar, perkara utama adalah melihat kos manfaat keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa 170 hp. Jimat minyak rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Subaru Forester dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa 170 hp. Jimat minyak rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem kuasa yang sama, pengalaman memandu harian adalah hampir sama. Dari segi jimat minyak juga tidak jauh berbeza, tidak perlu terlalu bimbang mengenainya.

Honda CR-V mempunyai waranti 5 tahun/km tanpa had, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Subaru Forester mempunyai waranti 3 tahun/100,000km, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Honda CR-V dan Subaru Forester adalah pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga dan perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan harga kedua, pertimbangkan terlebih dahulu model yang mempunyai reputasi lebih baik; jika anda lebih mementingkan kos manfaat dan kelengkapan, pilihlah model yang lebih kaya dengan ciri-ciri. Pada akhirnya disyorkan untuk kedua-dua model dicuba, pengalaman langsung adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Subaru Forester adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Pilihan mana, perkara utama adalah melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami sarankan anda melakukan penyelidikan terlebih dahulu, bandingkan kutipan harga dari beberapa kedai kereta, baru cuba memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk menyelidik tidak akan salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli yang membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Volvo XC60 apabila memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai julat harga dan posisi yang agak hampir, hari ini kita akan melakukan perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Volvo XC60 di Malaysia ialah RM 328,888 - 328,888, terdapat 1 varian, termasuk 2025 2.0T Core (RM 328,888) dan lain-lain.
Dilihat dari harga, harga permulaan Honda CR-V memang lebih murah RM 150,688 berbanding Volvo XC60. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian asas Honda sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Namun, perlu diingat, perbezaan harga beberapa ribu ringgit itu mungkin melibatkan kompromi dalam kelengkapan, ia bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Konsumsi minyak rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Volvo XC60 dilengkapi enjin 2.0L Turbo, kuasa 220 hp. Konsumsi minyak rasmi 9.5 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, 2.0L Turbo Volvo XC60 mempunyai 50 hp lebih banyak berbanding 2.0L 4-silinder Honda CR-V. Namun, untuk harian di bandar, kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai kuasa yang mencukupi, tidak akan rasa kurang tenaga.

Panjang badan Honda CR-V 4500 mm, bagasi 450 L.
Panjang badan Volvo XC60 4400 mm, bagasi 400 L.
Dari segi ruang, badan Honda CR-V lebih panjang 100 mm daripada Volvo XC60, ruang duduk di dalam mungkin sedikit lebih luas, terutamanya ruang kaki di kerusi belakang. Jika anda sering membawa keluarga atau perlu meletakkan kerusi bayi, badan kereta yang lebih besar memang lebih praktikal.

Honda CR-V jaminan 5 tahun/Jarak tanpa had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Volvo XC60 jaminan 5 tahun/Jarak tanpa had, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhannya, Honda CR-V dan Volvo XC60 adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana satu, penting untuk melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami sarankan anda membuat kajian terlebih dahulu, bandingkan beberapa sebut harga dari dealer kereta yang berbeza, kemudian uji pemanduan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, mengambil masa untuk membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

Pasar SUV di Malaysia, banyak pembeli ketika memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Volvo XC40. Kedua-dua kereta ini harganya dan posisinya agak hampir, hari ini kita akan buat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa mencari maklumat.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, ada 4 varian termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Volvo XC40 di Malaysia ialah RM 278,888 - 278,888, ada 1 varian termasuk 2025 2.0T Plus (RM 278,888) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Honda CR-V memang RM 100,688 lebih murah daripada Volvo XC40. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian asas Honda sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, ribuan ringgit yang murah itu, mungkin ada kompromi pada kelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Penilaian keselamatan Honda CR-V ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penilaian keselamatan Volvo XC40 ialah 5★ (Euro NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Pilot Assist, City Safety (Piawai).
Dari segi pelengkapan keselamatan, kedua-dua kereta mendapat penilaian yang baik. Walau bagaimanapun, Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) pada Honda CR-V dan Pilot Assist, City Safety (Piawai) pada Volvo XC40 mempunyai perbezaan dalam fungsi. Jika anda mengutamakan keselamatan aktif, anda boleh bandingkan senarai fungsi kedua-duanya dengan teliti.

Panjang badan Honda CR-V 4500 mm, ruang bagasi 450 L.
Panjang badan Volvo XC40 4400 mm, ruang bagasi 400 L.
Dari segi ruang, badan Honda CR-V 100 mm lebih panjang daripada Volvo XC40, ruang duduk dalaman akan sedikit lebih lapang, terutamanya ruang kaki belakang. Jika anda kerap membawa keluarga atau perlu meletakkan kereta bayi, badan yang lebih besar memang lebih praktikal.

Honda CR-V waranti 5 tahun/kilometer tanpa had, selang penjagaan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Volvo XC40 waranti 5 tahun/kilometer tanpa had, selang penjagaan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Volvo XC40 adalah model kereta yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, kunci utamanya bergantung pada keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Disarankan untuk mencari maklumat, bandingkan sebut harga beberapa pusat jualan kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, mengambil masa untuk mencari maklumat tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 Honda CR-V 同 Subaru Outback 嚟比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就由多個方面做個詳細比較,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Honda CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200) 等。
Subaru Outback 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 260,000 - 280,000,一共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 2.4T R-Touring EyeSight(RM 310,340)、2025 2.5L Touring EyeSight(RM 280,340) 等。
由價錢嚟睇,Honda CR-V 嘅起步價確實比 Subaru Outback 平咗 RM 81,800。如果你預算有限,Honda 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,喺配備上會有取捨,具體睇你嘅需要。

Honda CR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Subaru Outback 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

Honda CR-V 保修 5 年/無限里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Subaru Outback 保修 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Honda CR-V 同 Subaru Outback 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更重視性價比同配備,那就選配備更豐富嗰款。最後都建議兩款都去試駕,親自體驗先至最緊要。

總體嚟講,Honda CR-V 同 Subaru Outback 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。
