喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺選車嘅時候都會拿 Honda CR-V 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一个詳細嘅對比,幫你省返做功課嘅時間。
Honda CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200) 等。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 123,750 - 123,750,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.6L Turbo Standard(RM 125,000)、1.6L Turbo Premium(RM 140,000) 等。
從價錢嚟睇,Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅起步價比 Honda CR-V 平咗 RM 54,450。老實講,喺呢個價位段,幾千蚊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵仲係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

Honda CR-V 搭載 2.0L 4-cyl,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 8.0 L/100km。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Honda CR-V 嘅 2.0L 4-cyl 比 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅 1.5L Turbo 多咗 30 匹馬力,中段加速更有信心,尤其係跑高速公路超車嘅時候。不過 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 嘅油耗可能更友好,日常市區通勤差別唔會太大。

Honda CR-V 車身長 4500 mm,行李箱 450 L。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 車身長 4400 mm,行李箱 400 L。
空間方面,Honda CR-V 嘅車身比 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 長咗 100 mm,車內乘坐空間會稍微寬裕少少,尤其係後座腿部空間。如果你經常載家人或者需要放嬰兒車,大少少嘅車身確實更實用。

Honda CR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大區別。
Honda CR-V 保養 5 年/無限里程,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 保養 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
總體嚟講,Honda CR-V 同 Chery Tiggo 7 Pro 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車型。選擇邊一輛,關鍵仲係睇返你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大乜事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-8 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Mazda CX-8 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 165,360 - 201,360, with a total of 5 versions, including 2025 2.5T 4WD High Plus Petrol (RM 201,360), 2025 2.2L 2WD High Plus Diesel (RM 193,123), 2025 2.5L 2WD High Plus Petrol (RM 186,360), etc.
From a price perspective, Mazda CX-8's starting price is RM 12,840 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not really significant, the key is to look at the overall cost-effectiveness and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V comes with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp power. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-8 comes with 2.0L 4-cyl, 170 hp power. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, the driving feel is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also similar, no need to worry too much about this point.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mazda CX-8 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, the interior space difference is not large. For this class of cars, daily use is fully sufficient.

Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive system.
Mazda CX-8 adopts FWD drive system.
Both cars have the same drive system, both are FWD, daily driving feeling will not have much difference.

Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-8 are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use, daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, then choose the one with richer configuration. In the end, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.
Overall, Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-8 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and then go for a test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-8 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Honda CR-V OTR price in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
Mazda CX-8 OTR price in Malaysia is RM 165,360 - 201,360, with a total of 5 variants, including 2025 2.5T 4WD High Plus Petrol (RM 201,360), 2025 2.2L 2WD High Plus Diesel (RM 193,123), 2025 2.5L 2WD High Plus Petrol (RM 186,360), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Mazda CX-8 is RM 12,840 cheaper than Honda CR-V. Honestly, in this price range, a difference of a few thousand is not that big. The key is still looking at overall cost-performance and long-term usage costs.

Honda CR-V safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Mazda CX-8 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety system includes Brand ADAS.
Both cars have the same safety rating. Safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New car safety nowadays is not bad, no need to worry too much about this.

Honda CR-V body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
Mazda CX-8 body length 4500 mm, trunk 450 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, and the interior space difference is not big. Cars in this class are sufficient for daily use.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years/unlimited mileage, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-8 warranty 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Overall, Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-8 are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time on research will definitely not go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-60 when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price for the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 variants, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price for the Mazda CX-60 in Malaysia is RM 200,510 - 252,873, with a total of 2 variants, including 2026 3.3T 4WD High Plus (RM 252,873), 2025 2.5L 2WD High (RM 200,510), etc.
Looking at the price, the Honda CR-V's starting price is indeed RM 22,310 cheaper than the Mazda CX-60. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But keep in mind that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
The Mazda CX-60 is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, 170 hp. Official fuel consumption 8.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain, the driving experience in daily use is basically the same. Fuel consumption is also similar, so there is no need to worry too much about this point.

The safety rating of the Honda CR-V is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
The safety rating of the Mazda CX-60 is 5★ (Euro NCAP), active safety systems include i-Activsense Pro.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, Honda CR-V's Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) and Mazda CX-60's i-Activsense Pro have some differences in functionality. If you value active safety more, you can compare the function lists of both carefully.

Honda CR-V warranty 5 years / unlimited mileage, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Mazda CX-60 warranty 5 years / 150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-60 are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance and features, choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as hands-on experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Mazda CX-60 are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do research, compare quotes from multiple car dealerships, and then test drive to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, taking time to research will definitely not be wrong.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-8.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 versi termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-8 di Malaysia adalah RM 165,360 - 201,360, terdapat 5 versi termasuk 2025 2.5T 4WD High Plus Petrol (RM 201,360), 2025 2.2L 2WD High Plus Diesel (RM 193,123), 2025 2.5L 2WD High Plus Petrol (RM 186,360) dan lain-lain.
Dilihat dari segi harga, harga permulaan Mazda CX-8 lebih murah RM 12,840 berbanding Honda CR-V. Jujur dikatakan, dalam julat harga ini, beza beberapa ribu ringgit sebenarnya tidak besar, yang penting adalah lihat nilai keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-8 dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem pemacu yang sama, rasa memandu harian pada dasarnya tidak berbeza. Dari segi penggunaan bahan api juga serupa, tidak perlu terlalu bimbang mengenai hal ini.

Taraf keselamatan Honda CR-V adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Taraf keselamatan Mazda CX-8 adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Brand ADAS.
Taraf keselamatan kedua-dua kereta sama, dalam kelas ini peralatan keselamatan agak lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baharu sekarang tidak buruk, tidak perlu terlalu risau mengenai hal ini.

Honda CR-V waranti 5 tahun/tiada had kilometer, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Mazda CX-8 waranti 5 tahun/150,000km, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-8 adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, penting bergantung pada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami menyarankan anda membuat penyelidikan, bandingkan harga dari beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan masa untuk persediaan tidak akan salah.

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-8.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat sebanyak 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-8 di Malaysia ialah RM 165,360 - 201,360, terdapat sebanyak 5 varian, termasuk 2025 2.5T 4WD High Plus Petrol (RM 201,360), 2025 2.2L 2WD High Plus Diesel (RM 193,123), 2025 2.5L 2WD High Plus Petrol (RM 186,360) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Mazda CX-8 adalah RM 12,840 lebih murah daripada Honda CR-V. Jujur berkata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu ringgit sebenarnya tidak besar, yang utama adalah melihat nilai keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Penggredan keselamatan Honda CR-V ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penggredan keselamatan Mazda CX-8 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Brand ADAS.
Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai penggredan keselamatan yang sama, dalam kategori ini peralatan keselamatan dianggap sangat lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baharu sekarang tidak kurang baik, tidak perlu terlalu risau tentang perkara ini.

Honda CR-V menggunakan cara penggerak FWD.
Mazda CX-8 menggunakan cara penggerak FWD.
Kedua-dua kereta ini menggunakan cara penggerak yang sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman memandu harian tidak akan berbeza banyak.

Waranti Honda CR-V 5 tahun/tanpa had jarak tempuh, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Waranti Mazda CX-8 5 tahun/150,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-8 adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, penting melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami cadangkan anda melakukan kaji selidik, bandingkan sebutan harga dari beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian uji pendar sebelum membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan masa untuk melakukan kaji selidik tidak akan salah.

Avatr's recent management adjustments have sparked considerable discussion within the industry.
According to relevant reports, Wang Hui, Executive Vice President of Changan Automobile and Chairman of Avatr Technology, will shift his focus to the group's global business next, leading the Southeast Asian and Central & South American markets; Chen Zhuo, who was promoted to Vice President in June this year, will take on more of Avatr's daily operations and business advancement. It needs to be stated that currently, Wang Hui remains Chairman of Avatr Technology and Executive Vice President of Changan Automobile, overseeing a portion of overseas business.

At first glance, this is a conventional matching of personnel to roles — Wang Hui already has senior experience in overseas business, so doing familiar work is natural; Chen Zhuo, as part of the younger generation of management, taking over a high-end brand also aligns with the training rhythm. However, combined with Avatr's current development stage and Changan's overall performance situation, behind this adjustment lies the current development situation of the brand and the group.
Three-party resources support, brand still in ramp-up phase
As a high-end new energy brand jointly built by Changan, Huawei, and CATL, Avatr's starting point can be said to be quite high. Manufacturing, intelligent technology, and battery — the three core links, all supported by industry top players, market expectations were maxed out when the brand first launched.
But developing to now, the brand is still in the ramp-up investment stage. Financially, cumulative losses from 2022 to 2025 exceeded 13.2 billion yuan, not yet exiting the loss period of the investment phase. In terms of sales, cumulative deliveries in the first half of this year were about 27,619 vehicles, a 51.3% year-on-year decrease. The annual target of 220,000 vehicles set at the beginning of the year was only 12.6% completed in half a year, the progress gap is relatively large. It is worth knowing that the domestic new energy market overall still maintained growth this year, Avatr's development pace has opened a considerable gap with the overall industry trend.
Wang Hui completes multiple strategic frameworks
Internally, he deepened the three-party strategic cooperation, established a full set of integrated development models, and also led the investment matters in Huawei's Yinwang Company. In November 2025, the cooperation with Huawei was upgraded to the HI PLUS joint co-creation model, no longer simply technology supply, but collaborative across the entire value chain from user insights, product definition to R&D, integrated marketing, and team building.

Externally, he clarified the global development logic for Avatr, promoted the brand entering global 34 country markets, and planned to expand the market scope to 46 to 50 countries in 2026.
However, these top-level layouts are currently still in the process of gradual implementation and have not yet been fully converted into tangible terminal sales and operating performance.
And the cooperation with Huawei also has topics that need to be sorted out in the long term. Currently, Huawei cooperates with multiple car companies at different depths. Avatr how to find its own positioning within Huawei's cooperation map, and strive for more adaptive resource allocation, is a matter that needs to be continuously explored in the brand development process.
In terms of capitalization, Avatr's HK listing is also being promoted. In November 2025, the company first submitted a listing application to the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, did not complete the hearing process within the specified time, and the application automatically expired on May 27, 2026; on June 30, the company resubmitted the listing materials, currently in the audit promotion stage, the specific listing schedule has not yet been clarified.
Overseas growth momentum is good, but also faces competition and localization challenges
In the first half of this year, Changan's overseas sales reached 455,000 vehicles, a 51.9% year-on-year increase; overseas revenue was 21.942 billion yuan, a 78.77% year-on-year increase, accounting for the proportion of total revenue from 16.89% in the same period last year to 33.43%. More importantly, the gross profit margin of overseas business reached 20.13%, significantly higher than the domestic business 11.67% level, having become an important growth and profit support for the group.

But behind the good-looking data, there are also many realistic challenges. First is market competition, Southeast Asia, Central & South America and other regions, now Chinese car companies are all accelerating layout, BYD, Geely, Chery, Great Wall and other brands have already entered, market competition continues to intensify, long-term gross profit margins face downward pressure.
Second is the difficulty of localization implementation. When Wang Hui was responsible for Southeast Asian business before, he proposed a target that the localization rate of Thailand factory would reach above 80%. But supply chain building, local talent training, compliance system construction and other work, all need long-term time and capital investment, the process of target landing is not easy. If the localization progress falls short of expectations, cost advantages will also be affected.
So this time letting Wang Hui manage some overseas business is also hoping to leverage his past experience to further consolidate the development foundation of the overseas market and consolidate the growth momentum.
Chen Zhuo takes over, the core is to grasp landing execution
Chen Zhuo, who took over Avatr, was just promoted to group vice president in June this year, and will face multiple realistic topics in the brand development process next.

Current Avatr does not lack top strategic frameworks, nor lacks three-party resource backing, but the operational work to make up is still many: how to narrow losses, how to improve terminal sales, how to smoothly promote the listing process, are all very practical problems. Brand positioning is high-end market, how to convert technical and resource advantages into product power perceived by consumers, how to improve brand volume and channel efficiency, are the key points that operations need to push.
After all, the previous stage was more about setting directions and building frames, next more tests are landing ability and refined operations. Especially in the three-party cooperation mode, how to coordinate the resources of all parties well, improve collaboration efficiency, let cooperation value fully release, very tests the new management team's operation ability.
As a core member of the Changan new generation management, Chen Zhuo's takeover has also injected new execution power into the brand, but from strategic planning to market results, there are still many links that need to be connected in between.
The logic of group layout behind the adjustment
This personnel adjustment, after all, is also a resource re-layout of Changan in the industry adjustment period.
In the first half of this year, Changan Automobile revenue decreased by 9.71% year-on-year, net profit attributable to shareholders decreased by 64.32% year-on-year. Domestic car market competition continues, price war background domestic business gross profit margin narrowed to 11.67%, profit pressure has appeared.

Avatr as Changan layout high-end new energy important carrier, currently still in investment period, not yet into profit contribution stage, continuous capital investment for the group is also a huge consumption.
So the logic of this wave adjustment is also clear: put the executive with the most experience to the overseas market with the highest growth certainty, guard the basic disk; let young managers operate high-end brands, promote landing execution. One side takes care of current performance stability, one side lays out long-term brand upgrade, is a very pragmatic development idea.
For Avatr, the big direction and framework are basically formed, next fight is refined operations and landing ability. This management team adjustment can bring how many changes, finally still has to look at product performance and market feedback.

"Image content | Source: Internet, copyright belongs to the original owner. If there is any infringement, please contact us to delete!"

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-60. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan penempatan pasaran yang agak dekat. Hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat penyelidikan.
Honda CR-V harga OTR di Malaysia adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, secara keseluruhan ada 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Mazda CX-60 harga OTR di Malaysia adalah RM 200,510 - 252,873, secara keseluruhan ada 2 varian, termasuk 2026 3.3T 4WD High Plus (RM 252,873), 2025 2.5L 2WD High (RM 200,510) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Honda CR-V memang lebih murah RM 22,310 berbanding Mazda CX-60. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian asas Honda sudah boleh memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu juga diingat, perbezaan harga beberapa ribu itu mungkin melibatkan kompromi pada kelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-60 dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-cyl, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Kedua-dua kereta menggunakan sistem kuasa yang sama, perasaan semasa memandu sehari-hari hampir tiada perbezaan. Penggunaan bahan api juga serupa, tidak perlu terlalu bimbang mengenai perkara ini.

Honda CR-V panjang badan kereta 4500 mm, ruang but 450 L.
Mazda CX-60 panjang badan kereta 4500 mm, ruang but 450 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, ruang dalam kenderaan perbezaannya tidak jauh. Kereta pada kelas ini, penggunaan sehari-hari sudah mencukupi sepenuhnya.

Honda CR-V menggunakan sistem pemacu FWD.
Mazda CX-60 menggunakan sistem pemacu FWD.
Kedua-dua kereta mempunyai cara pemacu yang sama, iaitu FWD, perasaan memandu sehari-hari tidak akan berbeza jauh.

Secara keseluruhannya, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-60 adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, yang penting melihat keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Disarankan anda membuat penyelidikan yang lengkap, bandingkan harga dari beberapa pengedar kereta, baru buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat penyelidikan pasti tidak salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, banyak pembeli semasa memilih kereta akan membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-5. Kedua-dua kereta ini hampir sama dari segi harga dan penempatan, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan sebagainya.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-5 di Malaysia ialah RM 135,469 - 166,760, terdapat 3 varian, termasuk 2025 2.0L AT 35th Anniversary (RM 316,154), 2025 2.0L AT (RM 296,154), 2025 2.0L MT (RM 294,154) dan sebagainya.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Mazda CX-5 lebih murah RM 42,731 berbanding Honda CR-V. Jujur berkata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan ribuan ringgit sebenarnya tidak terlalu besar, yang penting adalah melihat kos kecekapan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang keseluruhan.

Penilaian keselamatan Honda CR-V ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penilaian keselamatan Mazda CX-5 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk.
Kedua-dua kereta mempunyai penilaian keselamatan yang sama, dalam kategori ini peralatan keselamatan dianggap cukup lengkap. Kereta baharu sekarang tidak kurang selamat, tidak perlu terlalu risau mengenai hal ini.

Panjang badan Honda CR-V 4500 mm, Kapasiti Bagasi 450 L.
Panjang badan Mazda CX-5 4500 mm, Kapasiti Bagasi 450 L.
Ukuran kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, ruang dalaman kenderaan tidak banyak berbeza. Kereta dalam kategori ini, untuk penggunaan harian sudah cukup.

Honda CR-V jaminan 5 tahun/Milej Tanpa Had, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Mazda CX-5 jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, jarak penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-5 adalah pilihan utama di pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan harga kedua, boleh utamakan model dengan reputasi lebih baik; jika anda lebih mengambil berat tentang kecekapan harga dan peralatan, pilih model yang lebih dilengkapi. Akhir sekali, disarankan untuk mencuba kedua-duanya, pengalaman sendiri adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-5 adalah model yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, yang penting adalah melihat keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Disarankan kepada semua membuat kajian, bandingkan harga di beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian buat ujian drive untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, mengambil masa untuk membuat kajian pasti tidak akan salah.

Di pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta sering membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-5. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan kedudukan yang agak hampir. Hari ini, kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci daripada pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat keseluruhan 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-5 di Malaysia ialah RM 135,469 - 166,760, terdapat keseluruhan 3 varian, termasuk 2025 2.0L AT 35th Anniversary (RM 316,154), 2025 2.0L AT (RM 296,154), 2025 2.0L MT (RM 294,154) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Mazda CX-5 adalah RM 42,731 lebih murah daripada Honda CR-V. Jujur berkata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu sebenarnya tidak terlalu besar, yang utama adalah melihat nisbah prestasi terhadap harga keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-5 dilengkapi enjin 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Penggunaan bahan api rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, 2.0L 4-silinder Honda CR-V mempunyai 30 hp lebih berbanding 1.5L Turbo Mazda CX-5, pecutan bahagian tengah lebih berkeyakinan, terutamanya ketika memotong di lebuh raya. Walau bagaimanapun, penggunaan bahan api Mazda CX-5 mungkin lebih ramah, perbezaan untuk perjalanan harian di bandar tidak terlalu besar.

Penilaian keselamatan Honda CR-V ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penilaian keselamatan Mazda CX-5 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk.
Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai penilaian keselamatan yang sama, kelengkapan keselamatan dalam tahap ini dianggap cukup lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baru semasa tidak buruk, tiada perlu risau terlalu banyak tentang hal ini.

Honda CR-V menggunakan cara pemacu FWD.
Mazda CX-5 menggunakan cara pemacu FWD.
Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai cara pemacu yang sama, iaitu FWD, tiada perbezaan besar dalam pengalaman memandu harian.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-5 adalah model kereta yang sangat bagus di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, kuncinya adalah melihat keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Disarankan membuat kajian dengan baik, bandingkan lebih banyak tawaran daripada agensi kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara penting, meluangkan masa membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-30 semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua model ini mempunyai harga dan penempatan yang agak hampir, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat kajian.
Harga OTR Honda CR-V di Malaysia ialah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Harga OTR Mazda CX-30 di Malaysia ialah RM 122,409 - 146,409, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2025 2.0L High+ Premium (RM 146,409), 2025 2.0L High+ (RM 138,409), 2025 2.0L High (RM 130,409) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Mazda CX-30 adalah RM 55,791 lebih murah daripada Honda CR-V. Jujur berkata, dalam julat harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu sebenarnya tidak besar, yang penting adalah nilai keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Penarafan keselamatan Honda CR-V ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penarafan keselamatan Mazda CX-30 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk i-Activsense.
Penarafan keselamatan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, dalam peringkat ini pelengkapan keselamatan agak lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baharu sekarang tidak buruk, tiada perlu terlalu bimbang tentang hal ini.

Honda CR-V menggunakan cara pemanduan FWD.
Mazda CX-30 menggunakan cara pemanduan FWD.
Cara pemanduan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, iaitu FWD, pengalaman pemanduan harian tidak akan berbeza banyak.

Honda CR-V jaminan 5 tahun / tiada had mil, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
Mazda CX-30 jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, selang servis setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-30 adalah pilihan utama pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan nilai sem, boleh mempertimbangkan yang mempunyai reputasi lebih baik; jika anda lebih mementingkan nilai dan pelengkapan, pilih yang mempunyai pelengkapan lebih lengkap. Pada akhirnya disarankan untuk mencuba kedua-dua model, pengalaman sendiri adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhan, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-30 adalah model yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, penting adalah melihat keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Disarankan melakukan kajian, bandingkan beberapa kedai kereta, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli membandingkan Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-30 ketika memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan kedudukan yang hampir sama. Hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek, untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa melakukan penyelidikan.
Honda CR-V di Malaysia harga OTR adalah RM 178,200 - 195,900, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200) dan lain-lain.
Mazda CX-30 di Malaysia harga OTR adalah RM 122,409 - 146,409, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2025 2.0L High+ Premium (RM 146,409), 2025 2.0L High+ (RM 138,409), 2025 2.0L High (RM 130,409) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Mazda CX-30 lebih murah RM 55,791 berbanding Honda CR-V. Jujur berkata, dalam segmen harga ini, perbezaan beberapa ribu bukanlah besar, yang penting adalah nilai keseluruhan dan kos penggunaan jangka panjang.

Honda CR-V dilengkapi enjin 2.0L 4-silinder, kuasa 170 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 8.0 L/100km.
Mazda CX-30 dilengkapi enjin 1.5L Turbo, kuasa 140 hp. Penggunaan minyak rasmi 7.0 L/100km.
Dari segi kuasa, Honda CR-V 2.0L 4-silinder mempunyai 30 hp lebih banyak berbanding Mazda CX-30 1.5L Turbo, lebih yakin dalam pecutan pertengahan, terutamanya ketika memotong di lebuh raya. Namun, penggunaan minyak Mazda CX-30 mungkin lebih baik, perbezaan dalam penghantaran bandar harian tidak akan besar.

Penarafan keselamatan Honda CR-V adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM).
Penarafan keselamatan Mazda CX-30 adalah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk i-Activsense.
Penarafan keselamatan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, kelengkapan keselamatan dalam tahap ini dianggap lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baharu sekarang tidak buruk, tiada perlu terlalu bimbang.

Panjang badan Honda CR-V 4500 mm, bagasi 450 L.
Panjang badan Mazda CX-30 4500 mm, bagasi 450 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, perbezaan ruang dalaman tidak besar. Untuk kereta tahap ini, penggunaan harian sudah memadai.

Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-30 adalah pilihan utama dalam pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk penggunaan keluarga dan penghantaran harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan harga pasaran terpakai, anda boleh memilih model dengan reputasi yang lebih baik; jika anda lebih mengutamakan nilai dan kelengkapan, pilih model yang lebih kaya perbandingan. Akhir sekali, disyorkan untuk membuat ujian memandu terhadap kedua-dua model, pengalaman peribadi adalah yang paling penting.

Secara keseluruhannya, Honda CR-V dan Mazda CX-30 adalah model yang sangat baik dalam pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, yang penting adalah keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Kami cadangkan anda melakukan penyelidikan, bandingkan beberapa tawaran dari dealer kereta yang berbeza, kemudian buat ujian memandu untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, menghabiskan masa melakukan penyelidikan tidak akan salah.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拎 本田 CR-V 同 馬自達 CX-60 嚟做比較。這兩款車喺價位同定位上都幾相近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你攞省做功課嘅時間。
本田 CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,合共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200) 等等。
馬自達 CX-60 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 200,510 - 252,873,合共有 2 個版本,包括 2026 3.3T 4WD High Plus(RM 252,873)、2025 2.5L 2WD High(RM 200,510) 等等。
由價錢睇,本田 CR-V 嘅起步價確實比 馬自達 CX-60 平咗 RM 22,310。如果你預算有限,本田嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要注意,平嘅幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取舍,具體要睇你嘅需求。

本田 CR-V 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 本田 SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM)。
馬自達 CX-60 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 i-Activsense Pro。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 本田 CR-V 嘅 本田 SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM) 同 馬自達 CX-60 嘅 i-Activsense Pro 喺功能上有些差異,如果你比較重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細比較一下兩者嘅功能列表。

本田 CR-V 車身長 4500 mm,尾箱 450 L。
馬自達 CX-60 車身長 4500 mm,尾箱 450 L。
兩款車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

本田 CR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
馬自達 CX-60 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總括嚟講,本田 CR-V 同 馬自達 CX-60 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵都要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嗰陣都會揀 Honda CR-V 同 Mazda CX-30 嚟比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都好接近,而家我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細比較,幫你節省咗做功課嘅時間。
Honda CR-V 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 178,200 - 195,900,總共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS(RM 195,900)、2026 1.5T 4WD V(RM 181,900)、2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E(RM 178,200)等。
Mazda CX-30 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 122,409 - 146,409,總共有 4 個版本,包括 2025 2.0L High+ Premium(RM 146,409)、2025 2.0L High+(RM 138,409)、2025 2.0L High(RM 130,409)等。
由價錢睇,Mazda CX-30 嘅起步價比 Honda CR-V 平咗 RM 55,791。講真,喺呢個價位段,幾千蚊嘅差距其實唔算大,關鍵仲係睇整體嘅性價比同長期使用成本。

Honda CR-V 搭載 2.0L 4-cyl,馬力 170 hp。官方油耗 8.0 L/100km。
Mazda CX-30 搭載 1.5L Turbo,馬力 140 hp。官方油耗 7.0 L/100km。
動力方面,Honda CR-V 嘅 2.0L 4-cyl 比 Mazda CX-30 嘅 1.5L Turbo 多咗 30 匹馬力,中段加速更有信心,尤其係行高速公路上超車嗰陣。不過 Mazda CX-30 嘅油耗可能更抵,日常市區通勤分別唔會太大。

Honda CR-V 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 Honda SENSING (ACC, CMBS, LKAS, RDM)。
Mazda CX-30 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 i-Activsense。
兩部車嘅安全評級一樣,喺呢個級別入面安全配備都算俾到好齊全。而家嘅新車安全性都唔差,唔使太擔心呢一點。

Honda CR-V 車身長 4500 mm,後尾箱 450 L。
Mazda CX-30 車身長 4500 mm,後尾箱 450 L。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全足夠。

Honda CR-V 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Mazda CX-30 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩部車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

總括嚟講,Honda CR-V 同 Mazda CX-30 都係馬來西亞市場好好嘅車型。揀邊一部,關鍵仲係要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

以產品力贏得世界認可!比亞迪正在獲收全球範圍的廣泛認可,用真實品質走出屬於中國新能源汽車的出海之路。美國財政部長貝森特在公開演講中提到,比亞迪車型能讓消費者以3.5萬美元的花費,獲得價值7萬美元的用車體驗,直觀印證了比亞迪車型出色的性價比和越級產品價值。

不止於海外業內人士的認可,比亞迪的技術實力與產業價值,也獲得了多國高層的肯定。美國加州州長體驗仰望U8後,認可其前沿技術突破;烏茲別克斯坦總統為比亞迪頒發國家級友誼勳章,肯定其當地產業貢獻。此外,巴西、泰國、智利等多國政要,也多次認可比亞迪的技術創新、綠色發展理念與本土化建設成果。

這些正向評價也引發海外網友廣泛討論,大眾普遍認可比亞迪的產品價值,期待其深耕海外市場。當下,汽車的價值評判標準,正逐步回歸技術、配置與實際用車體驗,比亞迪也在慢慢改寫全球汽車的固有評價體系。


依托過硬產品力,比亞迪海外市場銷量持續走高,數據表現十分亮眼,今年1-8月海外累計銷售115.8萬輛,成功超越2025年全年104.96萬輛的銷量成績。目前,比亞迪已在泰國、新加坡、西班牙、巴西等十餘個國家登頂當地新能源銷量榜首,穩步推進技術、產品與品牌的全球化落地,成為出海表現穩健的中國汽車品牌。

沉寂已久嘅眾泰汽車,歷經破產重整嘅漫長過程後,終於推出咗全新車型 Wink Y01 國際版。而家,新車已進入批量試製階段,SOP 量產倒計時亦隨之正式啟動,呢間曾經被笑稱為「皮尺部」嘅車企,正試圖憑藉一款主打海外市場嘅小型純電車型,重返行業舞臺中心。

資本市場嘅起伏引發咗廣泛關注,唔少觀點將 Wink Y01 嘅出現視為眾泰汽車實現重塑嘅關鍵契機。然而,產品嘅試製成功僅係起步,佢無法迅速填補因品牌聲譽受損、歷史債務同產業鏈脫節所留下嘅巨大鴻溝。就算 Wink Y01 順利推進量產,眾泰仲需要直面重重歷史遺留難題,踏上嚟一條充滿挑戰嘅復蘇征途。
復刻時代留下嘅信任裂痕,難以靠一款新車抹平
提到眾泰,人哋嘅第一印象往往就難以擺脫「保時泰」呢個標籤。十幾年之前,眾泰憑藉模仿海外成熟車型嘅外觀設計,迅速打開咗市場局面,T600、SR9 等車型銷量一度攀升,成功躋身自主汽車銷量排名嘅前十位。然而,行捷徑雖帶嚟咗短期紅利,亦埋低咗導致品牌走向衰落嘅隱患。隨著行業進入新能源轉型期,眾泰長期依賴外觀模仿、缺乏底層技術積澱嘅弊端便充分暴露出嚟,質量問題投訴、售後服務體系薄弱等一系列問題層出不窮。緊接住,母公司鐵牛集團爆雷,工廠大規模停擺,經銷商紛紛退網,眾多老車主隨即陷入咗配件難尋、維修保養無路嘅窘境,品牌形象亦因此一落千丈。

唔少人將 Wink Y01 視作眾泰轉型升級嘅有力印證。呢款新車依托全新 S 型純電小型車平台打造,運用極簡科技美學設計,標誌性三角大燈配合三段式貫穿 LED 燈帶,輔以四輪四角嘅車身布局,將座艙空間擴展至最大化,單從外觀已難覓過往模仿抄襲嘅痕跡,產品思路亦清晰轉向正向研發。眾泰特意將 Wink Y01 國際版優先投放至海外市場,核心瞄準印度等海外區域,主動暫避內地市場,呢個抉擇本就係深思熟慮嘅策略取捨。內地消費者對眾泰嘅固有印象早已根深蒂固,想喺本土市場重塑用戶信任,其難度遠遠比開拓海外增量市場大好多。

品牌信任嘅重塑,絕非單憑一款新車就能一蹴而就。車企良好口碑嘅沉淀,依賴於始終如一嘅產品品控、經久可靠嘅售後保障,同穩健嘅企業營運根基。眾泰歷盡多年重整,整車業務幾近停滯,曾經遍佈全國嘅經銷商網絡亦已瓦解。縱然 Wink Y01 喺海外上市,但一旦面對零部件斷供或售後回應滯後等問題,過往嘅負面印記必將瞬間觸發品牌危機。屆時,市場難免產生深層疑慮:而家嘅眾泰,是否真正擁有穩固嘅供應鏈管控同良好嘅整車一致性製造能力?

而家,行業格局已經發生深刻變革。喺全球小型純電汽車市場競爭如火如荼之際,內地自主汽車品牌正以強大之勢邁向海外,而海外本土車企亦在緊鑼密鼓地佈局經濟型電動車領域。鑑於 Wink Y01 定位為城市通勤小型電動車,其產品尚未建立顯著嘅技術優勢,三電系統、智能座艙等核心性能參數至今未完全公開。因此,單靠別緻嘅外觀設計,喺競爭激烈嘅海外市場上恐難以持久立足。
債務、產能同供應鏈,構成量產後嘅現實門檻
產品成功下線僅係開始,實際上,量產之後整套商業體系嘅持續運作,先係擺喺眾泰面前嘅真正考驗;比較下,歷史遺留嘅經營負擔,遠遠比產品研發更棘手。財務範疇內,眾泰積咗巨額嘅歷史虧損,資產負債率居高不下,眾多歷史債務同司法糾紛仍未完全解決。即使完成破產重整,資金壓力亦未因此消散——整車製造本就係重資產行業,從模具維護、產線調試,到零部件採購、海外市場認證同物流渠道嘅搭建,每一個環節離唔開持續嘅現金流支援。尤其係面向海外銷售嘅 Wink Y01,仲需要應對各國嘅法規認證同本土化適應工作,呢個亦令資金消耗不斷累加。

產能同供應鏈體系,無疑係眾泰嘅一大軟肋。雖然部分生產基地得以保留,但多年停產導致生產線長期閒置,設備維護同人員招募均需時日。整車生產遠非簡單嘅零件拼接,佢依賴一個穩固嘅供應鏈生態圈。當眾泰深陷危機之時,眾多供應商已停止合作,多數零部件企業仍對佢抱有質疑,新嘅合作常需要以靈活嘅賬期同履約擔保為先決條件。隨著 Wink Y01 車型進入批量試製,標誌住樣車製造已具備可行性。

渠道建設同樣係巨大嘅考驗。眾泰內地經銷商網絡幾乎完全瓦解,而海外市場嘅銷售同維保體系從零起步,唔但投入巨大,建設週期亦十分漫長。眾泰擬借力海外本土企業合作,以當地夥伴紮實市場落地,呢個舉動雖然能減輕風險,但也令利潤受限,品牌主導權旁落合作方。睇返其他內地出海車企,大多已有遠期規劃,早已建成海外展覽廳、售後中心同備件倉儲,構建咗完善嘅本地化服務體系。

此外,企業治理嘅穩定性都係一項不容忽視嘅隱患。回顧眾泰過往嘅崩盤,其根源唔單止喺產品,更喺治理無序同盲目擴張。雖然重組後嘅新團隊已精簡架構、剝離低效資產,但汽車產業嘅長效經營離唔開持久嘅戰略定力。鑑於微型電動車利潤微薄,一旦 Wink Y01 喺海外市場嘅銷量未能跨越盈虧線,企業將難以維持下一代車型嘅研發。
總結
Wink Y01 嘅順利量產,唔單止係眾泰汽車喺破產重整進程中嘅關鍵里程碑,更加係佢向全球市場展示轉型決心嘅重要標誌。作為一款純正向研發嘅小型電動車,佢登陸海外市場意味著眾泰正告別昔日嘅模仿之路,以全新姿態重回整車製造賽道。然而,新車嘅推出絕非品牌重塑嘅終點,眾泰仲需要面對長久積累嘅困境,包括公眾根深蒂固嘅負面認知、沉重嘅歷史財務負擔,同急需修復嘅供應鏈同渠道體系。呢啲歷史包袱依然存在,難以隨車輛下線而瞬間消散。
海外市場為眾泰構建起一片緩衝區域,使其得以暫時規避內地嚴苛嘅品牌審視。但放眼全球電動車市場,競爭早已步入存量博弈階段,新車若想喺此扎根,穩定品控、可靠售後同持續資金投入缺一不可。眾泰嘅自我救贖,絕非仰賴單一車型嘅短暫逆襲,而係一場漫漫無期、持續攻堅嘅長跑。

Proses penstrukturan semula secara kebankrapan bagi syarikat induk Neta Auto, Hesheng New Energy, telah mencapai kemajuan yang ketara. Pada 11 September, Mesyuarat Kreditur Ke-4 diadakan secara talian, pelabur penstrukturan semula Taiyi Shenglian merancang melabur 3 bilion yuan, untuk menukar sekitar 70.62% saham Hesheng New Energy. Daripada jumlah itu, 1.167 bilion digunakan untuk melunaskan hutang, 1.833 bilion dibiarkan sebagai modal kerja. Tindakan pertama selepas penstrukturan semula adalah untuk memulakan semula pengeluaran Neta X, menumpukan kepada pasaran luar negara, dengan sasaran fasa pertama sebanyak 10,000 unit. Daripada juara jualan baharu dengan jualan tahunan 150,000 unit sehingga penstrukturan semula kebankrapan, Neta mengambil masa kurang daripada empat tahun. Adakah 3 bilion ini boleh membuatnya benar-benar hidup semula, ia patut dipandang dengan tenang.

Siapakah Pelabur?
Nama syarikat Taiyi Shenglian kedengaran sesuai dengan Neta, tetapi ia sebenarnya merupakan entiti yang ditubuhkan khusus untuk penstrukturan semula kali ini. Maklumat awam menunjukkan Taiyi Shenglian didaftarkan pada April 2026, dibentuk oleh Zhejiang Shanzi Holdings dan Zhejiang Shanzi Yuxu Technology, dengan pemilik sebenar ialah Ye Ji, Pengerusi Shanzi High-Tech. Pada awal Ogos 2025 semasa Hesheng New Energy mengumpul pelabur penstrukturan semula, Shanzi High-Tech adalah satu-satunya pelabur berpotensi, kemudian digantikan oleh Taiyi Shenglian untuk menyertai pelaburan penstrukturan semula, hak dan kewajipan berkaitan dipindahkan sekaligus. Pasukan pengurusan Taiyi Shenglian dikatakan mempunyai pengalaman penstrukturan semula kebankrapan, pernah mengendalikan kerja penstrukturan semula bagi syarikat tersenarai dalam industri komponen.

Bagaimana 3 Bilion Itu Dibelanjakan
Mengikut arrangement draf penstrukturan semula, 3 bilion yuan dipecahkan kepada dua bahagian. 1.167 bilion yuan digunakan untuk melunaskan hutang yang berkaitan dengan aset yang diingini disimpan dan kos kebankrapan, secara sederhananya untuk menutup lubang hutang sejarah. Baki 1.833 bilion yuan sebagai modal kerja disuntikkan ke Hesheng New Energy, digunakan untuk memulakan semula pengeluaran, melancarkan semula rantaian bekalan, dan mengekalkan operasi harian. Pelabur mengambil 70.62% saham, mendapatkan kuasa penguasaan operasi.
Di sini perlu dilihat satu realiti: 3 bilion kedengaran banyak, tetapi skala hutang Neta Auto jauh melebihi angka ini. Hingga Mac 2025, syarikat tertunggak 6 bilion yuan kepada 134 pembekal teras, jumlah hutang hampir 10 bilion, wang tunai di buku hanya tinggal 320 juta yuan. Dana pelunasan hutang 1.167 bilion bagi baki hutang yang besar, nisbah liputan agak terhad. Adakah pelan penstrukturan semula boleh lulus dalam mesyuarat kreditur, adalah halangan pertama.
Neta X Kembali Produksinya, Tumpuan Utama Luar Negeri
Tugas utama selepas penstrukturan semula adalah untuk memulakan semula pengeluaran Neta X. SUV Kompak ini sebelum ini merupakan tonggak utama eksporsi Neta, selepas pelancaran luar negara pada Julai 2024 tempahan melebihi 7,000 unit, berulang kali selama dua bulan berturut-turut mengambil tempat pertama bilangan pendaftaran SUV elektrik tulen di pasaran Thailand. Sekarang Neta X telah menerima sebahagian tempahan niat, sasaran jualan fasa pertama selepas memulakan semula pengeluaran ditetapkan sebanyak 10,000 unit, terutamanya untuk pasaran luar negara.
Selain memulakan semula pengeluaran kereta utuh, pelan ini juga menyentuh mengenai membaiki hubungan kerjasama dengan pembekal hulu, memulakan semula bekalan spare part, menggerak semula rangkaian perkhidmatan offline sedia ada, memberikan perkhidmatan pembaikan dan penyelenggaraan kepada pemilik kereta sedia ada. Ini adalah janji yang paling nyata bagi 400,000 pemilik kereta sedia ada. Selepas Neta Auto meletup, ramai pemilik kereta menghadapi kesulitan bekalan pasca-jualan, sama ada boleh menyusun semula rangkaian perkhidmatan, lebih boleh menjelaskan masalah daripada berapa banyak kereta baharu dijual.
Mengikut perancangan, peringkat seterusnya akan membangunkan model yang disesuaikan untuk pasaran Asia, Afrika, dan Amerika Latin, sasaran pengeluaran tahunan 300,000 unit, pelan jangka panjang untuk menetapkan nilai pengeluaran 40 bilion yuan dan memulakan IPO. Reka bentuk ini mempunyai jurang yang tidak sedikit, tetapi bermula dengan langkah pertama memulakan semula 10,000 unit, jurang di antaranya perlu diisi langkah demi langkah.

Penutup
Penstrukturan semula Neta Auto kali ini, pada asasnya menggunakan 3 bilion untuk menukar peluang untuk memulakan semula. Neta X memang mempunyai asas di luar negara, data pendaftaran di Thailand, rangkaian jualan di 7 negara, tempahan sejarah lebih daripada 7,000 unit, semuanya adalah aset sebenar. Tetapi juga perlu dilihat, Neta Auto dari juara jualan 2022 hingga henti pengeluaran 2024, kadar runtuh dalam baharu adalah jarang berlaku, kerugian terkumpul tiga tahun 18.3 bilion, purata setiap menjual satu kereta rugi lebih daripada 80,000 yuan. Akar masalah bukan sahaja pada saluran atau irama produk, tetapi keseluruhan model perniagaan sejak awal tidak dapat dikendalikan.
Wang Taiyi Shenglian ini boleh menyelesaikan masalah 'hidup', bukan masalah 'hidup dengan baik'. Dana pelunasan hutang 1.167 bilion berhadapan dengan hutang hampir 10 bilion, keyakinan kreditur yang sebenarnya boleh digerakkan adalah terhad. Memulakan semula Neta X untuk memasarkan pasaran luar negara, arah adalah betul, tetapi struktur persaingan pasaran luar negara berbeza sepenuhnya dengan 2024, pelaburan jenama Cina di Asia Tenggara semakin padat, Neta ingin merampas semula bahagian tidak mudah. Adakah penstrukturan semula kali ini berjaya, jangka pendek lihat keputusan undi mesyuarat kreditur, jangka sederhana lihat jumlah penghantaran sebenar selepas Neta X kembali, jangka panjang lihat sama ada pelabur baharu rela terus melabur dalam penyelidikan dan kawalan kualiti. 3 bilion hanyalah tiket masuk, jalan di hadapan masih panjang.

Recently, US Treasury Secretary Scott Bessent publicly evaluated BYD in a speech at the Charlotte Economic Club, stating it is "the best car worth $70,000 that a consumer can buy for $35,000." This straightforward statement from a Western political figure quickly went viral globally, serving as a vivid example of Chinese new energy vehicles breaking through the global market with solid strength, and also confirming BYD's developmental foundation of winning global recognition with product strength.

Consumer-friendly pricing delivers high-end product experience
The core of Bessent's evaluation is that the actual value of BYD's products far exceeds the pricing. A selling price of $35,000 corresponds to a $70,000-level experience; this "cross-level value perception" is the core code that moves global consumers.
For a long time, the global car pricing system has been bound to the brand premium of traditional luxury brands; consumers often pay extra costs for brand labels, but the actual experience may not match. BYD, relying on the cost and technical advantages of whole industry chain independent research and development, broke through this outdated logic, downgraded high-end configurations and cross-level experiences to consumer-friendly prices, allowing ordinary consumers to enjoy the quality and functions of high-end models. This experience of getting more for money is a general consensus among global users and is also the realistic foundation for Bessent's judgment.

Technical strength wins official recognition from multiple countries
Bessent's evaluation is not an isolated example; BYD's technology and industrial value have long gained recognition and endorsement from political figures and industry celebrities in many countries worldwide.
California Governor Newsom personally experienced the Yangwang U8, praising it as a breakthrough technology spanning an era; Uzbekistan President presented BYD with a national-level "Medal of Friendship", recognizing its industrial contribution; Brazilian President Lula, Thai Prime Minister Anutin and other high-level officials from multiple countries also liked BYD's technological innovation, green transformation, and localized development results. Positive official evaluations from different countries outline BYD's global influence and also confirm that its product strength has broken regional boundaries, becoming a Chinese smart manufacturing name card recognized globally.

Reconstructing the global car value evaluation system
Bessent's comments triggered heated discussion on the US internet; many netizens directly said "Bessent is BYD's best salesman", looking forward to BYD entering the US market.
Positive feedback from the public marks that the global car value logic is being rewritten by BYD. In the past, the perception of car quality was mostly defined by brand history and circle premium, with technology and experience relegated to secondary. BYD has brought consumer evaluation standards back to core technology, true configurations, and actual experience; consumers do not need to pay for brand premiums to obtain better intelligent experiences and reliable three-electric technology. BYD is reconstructing the global automotive industry value chain through continuous technology iteration and grasping industry discourse power in the new energy era.

Overseas markets continue exponential growth
Reputation accumulation finally translates into impressive market results; BYD's overseas sales show exponential growth.
Data shows that from January to August 2026, BYD's overseas cumulative sales reached 1.158 million units, exceeding the 1.0496 million units sold in the full year of 2025; single-month sales in August were 189,000 units, a year-on-year increase of 134.6%, breaking the overseas sales record for the fifth consecutive month. In multiple countries such as Thailand, Singapore, Italy, and Brazil, BYD has topped the local new energy sales list, with models like Yuan UP, Dolphin Family, etc., becoming market mainstays. This achievement is definitely not relying solely on price advantages, but hard-core results of whole industry chain independent research and development. BYD has achieved complete independence and controllability of three-electric technology, sticking to quality through technology iteration and refined manufacturing, reshaping industry value logic.

Hard-core product strength stands on the global big stage
From Western political figures giving specific high praise to leading sales in multiple countries globally, BYD's overseas journey has always adhered to technology as the foundation and products as the core.

It insists on compliant deep diving into the overseas market, not relying on low-price dumping and capital expansion, but gaining global user trust and market respect with real product experiences and full-chain technology independence. In the wave of global automotive new energy transformation, BYD is not only a core name card for Chinese smart manufacturing going global but also redefining the value standards for global new energy vehicles, proving with strength: good products have no market boundaries, and substantial product strength will ultimately win a broader global stage.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare the Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier when choosing a car. Both cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of the Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of the Toyota Harrier in Malaysia is RM 289,000 - 289,000. There is 1 version in total, including 2026 HEV 2.5L Standard (RM 289,000), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of the Honda CR-V is indeed RM 110,800 cheaper than the Toyota Harrier. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the difference of a few thousand may involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

The Honda CR-V adopts FWD drive type.
The Toyota Harrier adopts FWD drive type.
Both cars have the same drive type, both are FWD, so there won't be much difference in the daily driving experience.

The Honda CR-V comes with a 5 years/unlimited mileage warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The Toyota Harrier comes with a 5 years/unlimited mileage warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Both cars have the same warranty conditions, so no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. We recommend asking real owners in car owner groups for their experience.

The Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier are both mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, then choose the one with richer configurations. Ultimately, we suggest test driving both cars, as the personal experience is the most important.

Overall, the Honda CR-V and Toyota Harrier are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, compare quotes from several dealers, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
The OTR price of Honda CR-V in Malaysia is RM 178,200 - 195,900, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD RS (RM 195,900), 2026 1.5T 4WD V (RM 181,900), 2026 e:HEV 2.0L 2WD E (RM 178,200), etc.
The OTR price of Toyota Fortuner in Malaysia is RM 195,880 - 241,880, with a total of 3 versions, including 2024 2.8T VRZ Diesel (RM 241,880), 2024 2.7L SRZ Petrol (RM 202,880), 2024 2.4L Standard Diesel (RM 195,880), etc.
Looking at the price, the starting price of Honda CR-V is indeed RM 17,680 cheaper than Toyota Fortuner. If your budget is limited, Honda's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the price difference of a few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific requirements.

The Honda CR-V is equipped with a 2.0L 4-cyl engine, producing 170 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.0 L/100km.
The Toyota Fortuner is equipped with a 2.5L Diesel engine, producing 187 hp. Official fuel consumption is 8.5 L/100km.
In terms of power, Toyota Fortuner's 2.5L Diesel has 17 more horsepower than Honda CR-V's 2.0L 4-cyl. However, for daily city driving, the power of both cars is sufficient and will not feel lacking.

Honda CR-V comes with a 5-year/unlimited mileage warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Toyota Fortuner comes with a 5-year/unlimited mileage warranty, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
The warranty conditions for both cars are the same, no need to worry about this. Actual maintenance costs depend on the brand's service network and parts prices. It is recommended to ask real car owners in car owner groups for their experience.

Both Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Honda CR-V and Toyota Fortuner are quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose mainly depends on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your homework, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a big deal, spending time on research will definitely not be a mistake.
