August 17, Geely Automobile (0175.HK) was the first to release the 2026 Interim Performance Report. Amidst growth challenges in the automotive industry, Geely Automobile surged against the trend, with stunning data. According to the interim performance report, in the first half of the year, Geely Automobile's total revenue reached 173.6 billion yuan, a year-on-year increase of 15%; core net profit attributable to shareholders reached 9.68 billion yuan, a year-on-year surge of 46%.

Against the background where automotive industry profit margins fell to the historical low of 3.2% in the first quarter and the industry overall was under pressure, this report card appeared particularly striking.
Volume, Price, and Profit All Rise, Geely set an example for the industry with five words: How to navigate the cycle.
At the same time the semi-annual report was released, Geely Automobile Holdings Limited (0175.HK) announced a major personnel adjustment: Li Shufu resigned as Chairman of the Board and Executive Director, and was appointed Lifetime Honorary Chairman; An Conghui succeeded as Chairman of the Board, and Can Jiayue was appointed Chief Executive Officer. The timing of the announcement was notable — completing the power transition while the performance was delivered; this itself was a declaration of confidence: The new management team took over a company with solid fundamentals and a clear strategic path.
Returning to "One Geely" Opening a New Path for Growth
Let's go back to September 2024. Li Shufu issued the "Taizhou Declaration" in Taizhou, proposing "Strategic Focus, Strategic Integration". At that time, many might not have realized the weight of this sentence. After all, starting from the "Ningbo Declaration" in 2007, Geely took a "Buy, Buy, Buy" path — Volvo, Proton, Lotus, Daimler ... Multi-brand matrix filled up.
At that time, overlapping positioning, internal resource friction, and conflict of interests among multi-brands, these "growing pains" could be covered up during the industry upturn, but once entering stock competition, decisive changes must be made. At the Chongqing Forum in June this year, Li Shufu spoke very directly: Will orderly close, merge, and transfer redundant entities related to Geely Automobile Group Limited, concentrating superior resources to strengthen the core listed platform. Translated into plain language — stop "each setting up their own camps", pull strength in one direction.

This semi-annual report is the first answer sheet for the "One Geely" strategy. The four brands no longer fight their own battles, but each guards a specific track: Zeekr attacks upwards, Lynk & Co moves widely, Galaxy stabilizes mainstream, China Star defends the base. The total sales of 1.42 million units in the first half were achieved this way.
And this management adjustment is essentially the final link of the "One Geely" strategy at the governance level.
Li Shufu said at the performance release: "The automotive industry is a marathon without end; enterprise inheritance and value orientation determine the enterprise's sustainable development ability." Resigning from the Board Chairmanship, making way for An Conghui who was cultivated within the Geely system, is precisely Li Shufu's handover arrangement for this marathon. An Conghui succeeded as Board Chairman, Can Jiayue assumed the role of CEO, the core tasks of the new Board of Directors and Management have been clarified — to strengthen enterprise synergy, and solidify and strengthen "One Geely".
Change in Valuation: Switching Logic from Discount to Premium
In the past few years, a core concern the capital market gave Geely was: The multi-brand strategy brought scale, but did not bring valuation premium. The reason is simple — positioning between brands is blurry, resources are scattered, investors cannot see clearly who Geely is. Zeekr, Lynk & Co, Geometry, Galaxy ... Each brand acts like independent combat, but together, they blur the overall narrative of the group.

The core contradiction behind this lies in that the capital market often finds it difficult to give high valuations to "Big and Comprehensive" enterprises, because profit sources are unclear and growth drivers are not obvious. In comparison, new force automakers like Li Auto and Seres although scale is far less than Geely, but through brand positioning, narrative path and other ways, instead quickly obtained higher valuations.
And Geely Automobile (0175,HK) this semi-annual report is changing this narrative. The four brands completed clear positioning cutting under the "One Geely" framework, investors finally can calculate a clear account for Geely: Zeekr contributes brand premium and profit ceiling, Galaxy and China Star contribute scale base and cash flow, overseas contribute incremental elasticity. Three growth engines each measurable and trackable, valuation uncertainty greatly reduced.
Morgan Stanley broke out Geely's overseas business separately for valuation in the July report, this practice itself explains the problem — Geely has already changed from "a difficult-to-price automobile group", to "a growth target that can be linearly valued by business". Behind the continuous upgrade of target prices by Citigroup, Bank of America, China Merchants International and other institutions, is "One Geely" letting valuation logic move from chaos to clarity.

Management adjustment further strengthened this narrative. Li Shufu resigned as Board Chairman but continued to serve as Chairman of Geely Holding Group, as controlling shareholder fully support company development, Gui Shengyue changed from CEO to Vice Chairman to improve Board and Management communication efficiency — the essence of this arrangement is, while "Founders step back, Professional managers move forward", ensuring the governance structure's three-level effective transparent operation. For the capital market, clear governance architecture and professional management team, is the institutional guarantee for "One Geely" strategy to execute long-term.
Capital market pricing is never based on the past, but based on the future. When Geely is no longer a "dispersed automobile group", but a "positioning clear, growth measurable tech mobility enterprise", the reconstruction of the valuation system has only just begun.
Going Overseas: Second Curve Already Exploded
If the domestic market is the base, then overseas is the biggest variable this year.
In the first half, Geely Automobile overseas sales 474,000 units, year-on-year increase 158%, half year exceeded last year's total export volume. June, July consecutive surpass 100,000 units, ranking jumped to third among Chinese automakers going overseas. This achievement, was obtained under the background of global trade barriers rising, compliance costs climbing, gold content not low.

More worth attention, is the structure of going overseas is changing. New energy product export 277,000 units in first half, year-on-year surge 585%, proportion reached 58%. Zeekr won championships in Thailand, Malaysia, Mexico and other market segmented fields, Geely Galaxy secured top position in multiple countries.
Geely's overseas path has evolved from "exporting whole vehicles" to "systemic export". Overseas production plants 12, capacity over 650,000 units, covering 114 core markets, channels breakthrough 2,000. As Li Shufu said at the Chongqing Forum — "The era of going overseas by relying solely on RoRo ships for cargo has passed, true globalization must practice the concept of win-win cooperation".
After new management team took over, the strategic priority of going overseas will not change. An Conghui long-term led Geely's product R&D and strategic execution, Can Jiayue previously commanded Zeekr during accumulated rich overseas market expansion experience — this combination in going overseas execution power, perhaps compared to Founder era "strategic layout" more landing efficiency.
Full-Domain AI: Not Just "Installing Software on Car"
When it comes to intelligence, many car companies still compare "whose intelligent driving can open more cities". But Geely is thinking about another thing: Full-Domain AI.
What is Full-Domain? Design, R&D, Manufacturing, After-sales, full chain been AI infiltrated. Geely holds the "Sky-Ground Integration" tech ecosystem from chips to Large Models to Satellites — this is the only car company in the world that can do this. In the first half, R&D investment 9.06 billion yuan, year-on-year increase 8%, these money slammed down, replaced not a few flashy functions, but a "1+2+N" multi-agent collaborative framework. Simply put is, others installing AI on cars, Geely using AI to build cars.

From WAM World Action Model to Qianli Haohan G-ASD Intelligent Driving, from Thor AI Electrification 2.0 to God Shield Gold Brick Battery, to AI Off-road Architecture and All-terrain AI Digital Chassis coming soon, Geely's logic is — technology cannot only in lab, must fall to cars, fall to user hands.
One of the new Board's tasks, is ensuring this tech strategy's continuity and execution efficiency. Li Shufu specifically mentioned at performance release, "In terms of enterprise governance dimension, we first take the lead to strictly execute implementation, actively cultivate professional talents, actively build professional teams, creating good governance atmosphere for enterprise culture healthy development." The first challenge after An Conghui took over, is precisely pushing Geely's Full-Domain AI strategy from "Layout Period" to "Realization Period".
Confidence of Betting
If this semi-annual report has what "subtext", it probably is: Geely is no longer that Chinese brand 1.0 era look of relying on "more children good fighting" to run and fence land.
Geely Automobile is more a mature tech company — owning 69.56 billion yuan cash reserve, first half repurchase 1.885 billion HKD, dividend 5.39 billion HKD, year-on-year increase 51.5%. In the industry cold air not scattered, still have confidence to give shareholders money, this is true confidence.

When a company simultaneously in scale, profit, technology, overseas four dimensions are all accelerating, and at governance level completed from founder to professional manager's smooth handover, capital market giving not just valuation repair, but entire narrative logic reset. If saying past few years Geely in capital market experience is "valuation discount" torment, then 2026 might be "valuation premium" starting point.
In 2026 this automotive industry "Triple Decline" year, Geely Automobile with a bright interim performance report, once large-scale management adjustment, proved one thing: Focus, never is contraction, but is to better exert strength. And an enterprise's generational inheritance, never is power replacement, but is value continuation.

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家在揀車嗰陣都會拿 Proton X90 同 Volkswagen Tiguan 做比較。這兩款車在價位同定位上都好接近,今日我哋就從多個方面做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你省做功課嘅時間。
Proton X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,總共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800)等。
Volkswagen Tiguan 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 206,540 - 260,024,總共有 2 個版本,包括 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line(RM 260,024)、2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance(RM 206,540)等。
睇返價錢,Proton X90 嘅起步價確實比 Volkswagen Tiguan 平咗 RM 99,740。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需要。但都要留意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會要取舍,具體就要睇你需要邊啲功能。

Proton X90 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
Volkswagen Tiguan 嘅安全評級係 5★ (Euro NCAP),主動安全系統包括 IQ.Drive。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Proton X90 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 Volkswagen Tiguan 嘅 IQ.Drive 喺功能上有些差異,如果你好重視主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比吓兩邊嘅功能清單。

Proton X90 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
Volkswagen Tiguan 採用 FWD 驅動方式。
兩款車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係 FWD,日常駕駛感受唔會有太大分別。

Proton X90 保用 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
Volkswagen Tiguan 保用 3 年/100,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Proton X90 同 Volkswagen Tiguan 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭用途、日常通勤。如果你好重視品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最終都好建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最緊要。

總體嚟講,Proton X90 同 Volkswagen Tiguan 都係馬來西亞市場都幾不錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵始終都要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。大家建議做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去做試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花少少時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today we will do a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time on research.
The OTR price for Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price for Volkswagen Tiguan in Malaysia is RM 206,540 - 260,024, with a total of 2 versions, including 2025 Allspace 2.0T R-Line (RM 260,024), 2025 Allspace 1.4T Elegance (RM 206,540), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 99,740 cheaper than Volkswagen Tiguan. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level model can already meet daily needs. But also keep in mind, the several thousand difference might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your needs.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Volkswagen Tiguan body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, interior space differences are not significant. For this class of cars, daily use is completely sufficient.

Proton X90 uses FWD drive method.
Volkswagen Tiguan uses FWD drive method.
The drive methods of both cars are the same, both are FWD, daily driving experience will not be much different.

Both Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale price more, you can prioritize the one with a better reputation; if you care more about cost-performance ratio and features, choose the one with more configurations. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, personal experience is the most important.

Overall, both Proton X90 and Volkswagen Tiguan are very good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a major matter, spending some time doing research will never be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Kia Sportage when choosing a car.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Kia Sportage in Malaysia is RM 129,639 - 179,320, with a total of 4 versions, including 2025 1.6T DCT 4WD High (RM 179,320), 2025 1.6T DCT 2WD High (RM 159,320), 2025 2.0L AT 2WD High (RM 139,639), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 22,839 cheaper than Kia Sportage. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, also note that the savings of a few thousand might mean trade-offs on features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Kia Sportage is equipped with 1.5L Turbo, 140 hp. Official fuel consumption 7.0 L/100km.
Both cars use the same powertrain system, so the driving experience is basically the same in daily use. Fuel consumption is also comparable, so no need to stress too much about this.

Proton X90 has a warranty of 5 years/150,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Kia Sportage has a warranty of 5 years/300,000km, maintenance interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

Both Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are mainstream choices in the Malaysian market, suitable for family use and daily commuting. If you value brand reputation and resale value more, prioritize the one with the better reputation; if you care more about value for money and features, choose the one with richer specifications. Ultimately, it is recommended to test drive both, as personal experience is most important.

Overall, both Proton X90 and Kia Sportage are excellent models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends primarily on your personal needs and budget. We suggest doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealerships, and then test driving before making a final decision. Buying a car is a major decision, spending time doing research will never go wrong.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce when choosing a car. These two cars are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will conduct a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Mitsubishi Xforce's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 109,930 - 119,930, with a total of 2 versions, including 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930), etc.
In terms of price, Proton X90's starting price is indeed RM 3,130 cheaper than Mitsubishi Xforce. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. But also note, the cheaper few thousand might involve trade-offs in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Mitsubishi Xforce's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include MI-PILOT.
Both cars have the same safety rating, safety features in this class are quite comprehensive. New cars nowadays have good safety, no need to worry too much about this point.

Proton X90 body length 4,400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce body length 4,400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. Cars in this class are completely sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Mitsubishi Xforce adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so daily driving feel will not differ significantly.

Overall, Proton X90 and Mitsubishi Xforce are both quite good models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your research, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be wrong.

把时间拨回一千年前的泉州港。彼时桅樯如林、蕃商云集,码头边码放着即将装船的景德镇瓷器、杭州丝绸与武夷茶叶,它们将乘着季风一路向南,穿过南洋,辗转抵达万里之外的罗马。
时间来到2026年,一支比亚迪车队从西安大唐西市发车,沿着亳州香药、景德镇瓷器、杭州丝绸、武夷山茶叶四条千年文脉一路南下,经泉州、潮州,最终抵达深圳完成出海仪式。

瓷器、丝绸、茶叶。这些是一千年前我们对外贸易的“硬通货”。而来到一千年后,深圳港一艘艘滚装巨轮缓缓离泊,船舱里整齐排列的不是丝绸瓷器,而是成千上万辆新能源汽车,目的地和千年前出奇地一致,依然是欧洲和东南亚。
有些朋友可能会把比亚迪这场"丝路万里行"活动认为是一场单纯的品牌宣发。但如果深挖其内涵,会发现它实际上是一场跨越了千年的文化接力。为什么这么说?让我们从千年前的那条古老商路开始讲起。
丝绸之路,一张中国的千年名片
提起丝绸之路,很多人脑海里浮现的是驼铃声声、黄沙漫天的陆上通道。
但实际上,古丝绸之路从来都是双线并行。陆上丝路自西安启程,一路向西翻山越岭,直抵罗马;海上丝路则以泉州为起点,扬帆远航、穿行南洋。这两条路途迥异的通道殊途同归,成为了古代中国和世界贸易的桥梁。

通读历史的朋友肯定知道,在这贸易通道上我们输出的,就是亳州香药、景德镇瓷器、杭州丝绸、武夷茶叶等古中国特产。虽然说是“特产”,但这些产品的分量在当时远比我们想象中要重。
瓷器就是那个时代的"高科技产品",欧洲人直到十八世纪才破译出硬质瓷的烧制密码,在此之前的几百年里,中国白瓷在欧洲被视为"白色黄金"。丝绸与茶叶同样是稀缺的"硬通货",在罗马,丝绸的价格几乎与等重的黄金相当。
换句话说,千年前的中国产品出海,输出的不只是商品,而是当时世界顶级的工艺与技术。

而来到千年后的今天,比亚迪车队重走的也不只是地理意义上的古道,而是一条将“中国好产品赢得世界”的路径。只不过,比亚迪的货单上是世界前列的新能源汽车、动力电池、还有一整套补能体系。
从卖产品到建体系,出海的含金量正越来越高
看中国车企出海,销量永远是最直观的切口。
比亚迪的海外销量已经突破百万辆,同比增长超过140%,产品覆盖全球超过120个国家和地区。从开始规模化出海到销量百万辆,比亚迪只用了短短几年。这个速度放在之前任何一家跨国车企的历史上都不寻常。即使是丰田和大众,完成类似的全球布局,也用了几十年的时间。
当然,销量还只是一个片面数据,只盯着销量看,那可能还把比亚迪出海的格局看浅了。

今天的比亚迪出海,最值得注意的反而是“体系”二字。8艘自有滚装船常态化穿梭于全球航线,把整车直接送达欧美和东南亚港口;泰国罗勇工厂这座比亚迪海外首座乘用车基地,把零部件和员工都进行了本土化,整车就地生产、再出口欧洲。除了泰国工厂之外,比亚迪还有巴西、乌兹别克斯坦、匈牙利等多基地同步布局,形成了“国内研发+海外本地化生产+全球海运”的完整闭环。
技术的输出更为重要。第二代刀片电池、闪充补能体系,正在随着整车同步落地海外。欧洲的首座闪充站已经建成,乌兹别克斯坦的专属补能网络正在铺设,甚至“光储充”一体化电站方案已经进入了中亚市场。
千年前的瓷器商船装的是成品,今天的滚装巨轮装的不只是成品车,还有工厂、技术和标准。出海的载体变了,出海的深度,也完全变了。
新海上丝路,把最好的中国造送去全世界
在这次比亚迪“丝绸万里行”活动中,其实有一个细节值得玩味,那就是泉州一站的分量被明显加重了。
车队在这里探访海交史博物馆,在提线木偶的丝线间看千年技艺,在侨批馆里读一封封漂洋过海的家书。为什么特地选择泉州呢?因为这座城市保存着海上丝绸之路最完整的记忆。它既是中国与世界通过海洋深度交往的原点,也是理解今天中国出海逻辑的一把钥匙。

直到今天,全球八成以上的货物贸易依然依赖海运,海上航线就是全球化的血管。中国汽车出海的主战场:欧洲、东南亚、拉美,其实全都需要海航才能更经济地到达。比亚迪自建8艘滚装船,本质上就是把这条“血管”握在了自己手里。
这也是为什么在之前的“双丝路叙事”里,海上丝路其实才是重头戏。从泉州港到深圳港,从宋元时期的市舶司到今天的滚装码头,中国与世界的海上通道从未关闭,只是船上的货,从丝绸瓷器变成了电池、整车和光储方案,也就是今天常说的出海“新三样”。
而这张新名片的分量,丝毫不亚于千年前的瓷器。当沿线国家用上中国的新能源汽车、中国的闪充站、中国的光储充方案时,中国输出的就不只是产品,而是一整套绿色、可持续的发展路径。

当比亚迪车队驶离深圳港的那一刻,我们看到的不只是一家车企的远航,而是一次跨越千年的交棒。古丝路的香药、瓷器、丝绸、茶叶,与新时代的电池、整车、补能体系,在同一片海域完成交接。载体确实在变,但内核却没有改变:把最好的中国造,送去全世界。

Ziliao Auto / Chen Yi
Baru-baru ini, Majalah Fortune mengeluarkan senarai Fortune Global 500 terkini, Kereta Chery berada di tempat ke-383 dengan pendapatan 417.78 bilion USD.

Sebenarnya tahun lalu Chery sudah berada dalam Fortune 500, pengelasan masa itu lebih tinggi, tempat ke-233, berlainan, tahun ini Chery dinilai secara bebas sebagai entiti syarikat tersenarai, kerana ia telah disenaraikan di Bursa Saham Hong Kong pada September tahun lalu.
Artinya, walaupun selama dua tahun berturut-turut berada dalam Fortune 500, tetapi nilainya berbeza, tahun ini Chery perlu menerima penilaian menyeluruh dari pasaran modal dan sistem industri.

Perlu diketahui, pada tahun ini syarikat automobil dan komponen di China yang memasuki Fortune 500, terdapat 10 syarikat, selain Chery, terdapat juga BYD, CATL, Geely, SAIC dan lain-lain, semuanya terkenal, di antaranya, BYD memiliki pengelasan tertinggi, pendapatan 1118.53 bilion USD, terletak di tempat ke-91.
Di dalam negara, BYD sekarang adalah "Bos Utama" yang sesuai dengan reputasi, kereta dijual dengan baik, wang diperoleh banyak, tahun lalu penjualan kereta elektrik baharu BYD 4.6 juta unit, merebut kembali juara penjualan kereta elektrik baharu global, pendapatan tahunan 804 bilion Yuan, keuntungan bersih 32.6 bilion Yuan.
Dan, ia juga perbelanjaan banyak untuk penyelidikan dan pembangunan, seperti tahun 2025, BYD melabur hingga 63.4 bilion Yuan untuk penyelidikan dan pembangunan, selama dua tahun berturut-turut di kalangan syarikat tersenarai Saham A menempati tempat pertama, sehingga kini, jumlah perbelanjaan penyelidikan dan pembangunan BYD telah melebihi 250 bilion Yuan.

Pokoknya apa, bateri BYD, cip, motor, kawalan elektrik dan lain-lain, semuanya buatan sendiri, dulu orang rasa, model "lakukan semua sendiri" ini terlalu berat aset dan terlalu perlahan, tetapi bukti membuktikan, selama anda bertahan, anda boleh menggunakan kesan skala untuk menekan kos lebih lanjut.
Apa benteng BYD? Kos dan skala, orang lain buat kereta habiskan 100 Yuan, BYD mungkin hanya perlu 80 Yuan; orang lain jual 100 unit kereta setahun, BYD boleh jual 200 unit.
Chery pula? Ia adalah model lain.

Mulai tahun 2001, Chery sudah menjual kereta ke luar negara, pada masa itu kebanyakan syarikat automobil China masih bersaing dalam negara, jadi secara tegas, Chery dianggap sebagai satu daripada syarikat automobil China "keluar negara" pertama.
Tentu saja, pada mulanya memang susah, tahun 2001 eksport Chery bahkan tidak melebihi 100 unit, tetapi ia kukuh dan stabil, terus mengembangkan wilayah luar negara, sehingga kini, perniagaan Chery telah meliputi lebih 130 negara dan wilayah di seluruh dunia, selama 23 tahun berturut-turut tetap pertama eksport kereta penumpang jenama China.
Eksport "keluar negara" Chery bukan jenis satu kali jualan, ia mempunyai 16 pusat pengeluaran di seluruh dunia, lebih 3,100 cawangan pengedar luar negara, Brazil, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia dan lain-lain mempunyai rangkaian pembuatan tempatan Chery.

Media asing meringkaskan model "keluar negara" Chery adalah "luar bandar mengelilingi bandar", berkata begitu juga tidak salah, kerana ia dahulu ke Timur Tengah, Amerika Latin, Asia Tenggara, pasaran ambang rendah ini untuk mengenali nama, jual Tiggo, Arrizo model kereta pembakaran yang matang, kemudian baru menembusi pasaran seperti Eropah dengan peraturan tinggi.
Tahun 2025, eksport kenderaan Chery 1.344 juta unit, sama dengan purata setiap 23 saat satu kenderaan Chery dijual ke luar negara, pendapatan tahunan keseluruhan 300.29 bilion Yuan, pertama kali melangkaui 300 bilion Yuan, keuntungan bersih 19.51 bilion Yuan, pendapatan luar negara 157.42 bilion Yuan.
Beritahu begitu saja, Chery sudah sepenuhnya menjadi syarikat automobil China yang "jual kereta separuh bergantung luar negara".

Lebih bernilai diperhatikan, purata harga satu kenderaan Chery keseluruhan kira-kira 103,500 Yuan, purata harga satu kenderaan luar negara 121,600 Yuan, satu unit kereta yang sama, dijual ke luar negara lebih mahal hampir 20,000 Yuan daripada dalam negara.
Maka anda lihat, logik kejayaan Chery sangat mudah, jika tidak boleh menang di dalam negara, maka keluar jual.
Berbanding dengan BYD, benteng Chery ditimbun berdasarkan masa, lebih 20 tahun pengumpulan, saluran Chery di luar negara, pengiktirafan jenama dan keupayaan operasi tempatan, bukan sesuatu yang mudah boleh disalin.

Berarti ini, laluan kejayaan bukan tunggal, "Model BYD" boleh berjaya, "Model Chery" juga boleh berjaya.
Tetapi, kedua-duanya mempunyai masalah masing-masing perlu dihadapi, contohnya, bagaimana BYD menyalin model domestik di pasaran global? Bagaimana Chery mengangkat jualan domestik? ...... Ini, semuanya perlu diselesaikan.
Artikel Asli Ziliao Auto, jika perlu terbitkan semula sila hubungi kami
*Gambar dari Internet, jika ada pelanggaran sila hubungi penulis untuk pemadaman*

Dalam pasaran SUV di Malaysia, ramai pembeli semasa memilih kereta akan membandingkan Proton X90 dan Mitsubishi Xforce. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan segmen yang agak sama, hari ini kita akan buat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa mencari maklumat.
Proton X90 dijual dengan harga OTR di Malaysia ialah RM 106,800 - 122,800, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) dan sebagainya.
Mitsubishi Xforce dijual dengan harga OTR di Malaysia ialah RM 109,930 - 119,930, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 2026 1.5L Ultimate (RM 119,930), 2026 1.5L Urban (RM 109,930) dan sebagainya.
Dari segi harga, Proton X90 memang lebih murah RM 3,130 berbanding Mitsubishi Xforce. Jika bajet anda terbatas, varian asas dari Proton sudah cukup memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, beberapa ratus ringgit yang berbeza itu mungkin melibatkan pertukaran spesifikasi, bergantung kepada keperluan anda.

Pengkelasan keselamatan Proton X90 ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Pengkelasan keselamatan Mitsubishi Xforce ialah 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), sistem keselamatan aktif termasuk MI-PILOT.
Pengkelasan keselamatan kedua-dua kereta adalah sama, peralatan keselamatan dalam kelas ini memang sangat lengkap. Keselamatan kereta baru sekarang memang tidak kurang, anda tidak perlu bimbang tentang perkara ini.

Proton X90 panjang badan 4400 mm, tempat letak barang 400 L.
Mitsubishi Xforce panjang badan 4400 mm, tempat letak barang 400 L.
Saiz kedua-dua kereta hampir sama, perbezaan ruang dalaman tidak besar. Kereta dalam kelas ini, digunakan untuk harian sudah memadai.

Jaminan Proton X90 5 tahun / 150,000 km, selang servis setiap 10,000 km atau 6 bulan.
Jaminan Mitsubishi Xforce 3 tahun / 100,000 km, selang servis setiap 10,000 km atau 6 bulan.

Secara keseluruhannya, Proton X90 dan Mitsubishi Xforce adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih mana satu, penting untuk melihat keperluan peribadi dan bajet anda. Kami sarankan anda membuat kajian terlebih dahulu, bandingkan pelbagai tawaran harga dari beberapa diler, kemudian uji pemanduan untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah urusan besar, meluangkan masa untuk membuat kajian tidak akan meleset.

14 Ogos, aktiviti Perjalanan Jalan Sutera Sepanjang 10,000 Mil 2026 · Jalan Inspirasi telah menemui upacara penutupan di Muzium Sejarah BYD di Shenzhen. Setelah tempoh 33 hari, merentasi 7 wilayah dan 15 bandar, pasukan kenderaan baharu tenaga ini yang terdiri daripada lima jaringan dan empat jenama BYD, iaitu Dinasti dan Lautan, Denza, Fang Cheng Bao dan Yangwang, berlepas dari Pasar Barat Besar Tang di Xi'an, berjalan ke timur merentasi empat nod pengumpulan warisan tidak material Jalan Sutera iaitu Rempah Bozhou, Porselin Jingdezhen, Sutera Hangzhou dan Teh Wuyi, akhirnya tiba di Shenzhen, melengkapkan sebuah perjalanan 10,000 mil yang menghubungkan jalan sutera darat dan laut, menghubungkan peradaban seribu tahun dan teknologi moden.


Dari Xi'an ke Shenzhen, laluan ini membentuk gema merentasi ruang dan masa dengan Jalan Sutera Purba. Seribu tahun dahulu, rempah ratus Parsi dan batu permata dari Barat Laut tiba dari jauh ke timur, manakala porselin, teh dan sutera China bergerak ke barat atau selatan melalui jalan sutera darat dan laut. Sekarang, pasukan kenderaan tenaga baharu yang dilengkapkan dengan kepandaian pembuatan China mengulangi perjalanan di jalan kuno — bezanya, kenderaan ini tidak lagi membawa barang tunggal, tetapi menggunakan kenderaan lengkap sebagai wadah untuk mengeksport teknologi baharu, teknologi baharu, serta satu set keseluruhan solusi perindahan pintar China.
两大技术支柱 护航万里征途Perjalanan 10,000 mil yang jauh, menuntut keperluan yang ketat terhadap kestabilan kenderaan, kecekapan pengisian semula tenaga dan keupayaan penyesuaian persekitaran kompleks. BYD melindungi sepanjang perjalanan dengan dua tiang teknologi utama iaitu pengecasan pantas dan pemanduan pintar.

Dari segi pengisian tenaga, bateri Pisau Generasi Kedua BYD dan teknologi pengecasan pantas adalah sokongan keyakinan untuk perjalanan 10,000 mil. Kelajuan pengecasan "5 minit dicas baik, 9 minit dicas penuh" memendekkan masa pengisian tenaga secara besar-besaran. Sehingga 30 Jun 2026, BYD telah membina 7018 stesen pengecasan pantas, meliputi 325 bandar. Berlandaskan rangkaian jalan raya laju, kawasan pelancongan dan kawasan perkhidmatan, rangkaian pengisian tenaga berpeta ketumpatan tinggi telah dibina, seperti stesen di sepanjang jalan sutera purba, memberikan sokongan bekalan berterusan untuk perjalanan jauh. Kawasan perkhidmatan Lintong Xi'an, Kawasan perkhidmatan Yingquan Bozhou, Teater Agung Hefei, Litar Balapan BYD Shengzhou, Stesen Keluar Lebuhraya Gunung Wuyi, Kawasan perkhidmatan Longkangwei — 7 stesen pengalaman pengecasan pantas merentas seluruh perjalanan, menjadikan "Mengikut pengecasan pantas melancong di China" dari visi menjadi realiti.

Dari segi pemanduan bantu, berhadapan dengan pelbagai keadaan jalan raya yang kompleks seperti bandar, jalan raya laju, dan gunung, sistem pemanduan bantu "Mata Dewa" BYD melindungi sepanjang perjalanan. Berlandaskan litar data perjalanan sebenar melebihi 210 juta kilometer sehari, sistem terus berevolusi, "semakin lama semakin baik", sambil mengurangkan keletihan memandu, membina halangan pintar untuk pergerakan aman pasukan dengan keupayaan membuat keputusan yang tepat dan boleh dipercayai. Sebagai pengeluar kenderaan global pertama yang merealisasikan "dua perlindungan" bagi pemanduan bimbingan bandar dan parkiran pintar, BYD dengan perlindungan teknologi ditambah perlindungan tanggungjawab, membolehkan setiap rakan perjalanan menikmati perjalanan secara menyelam.
五网四品牌 全路况实力验证
Pasukan kenderaan terdiri daripada empat jenama iaitu Dinasti dan Lautan, Denza, Fang Cheng Bao dan Yangwang. Berlepas dari Xi'an, bergerak ke hadapan sepanjang empat nod pengumpulan warisan tidak material Jalan Sutera iaitu Rempah Bozhou, Porselin Jingdezhen, Sutera Hangzhou dan Teh Wuyi. Jalan beraspal bandar, teras jalan raya laju, jalan berkelok gunung, jalan raya laju pantai — seluruh perjalanan menguji di pelbagai jenis medan, memenuhi sepenuhnya keperluan penggunaan kenderaan dalam kesemua senario.


Litar balapan Zhengzhou dan Shengzhou menjadi pentas pameran prestasi maksimum: Denza Z9GT melakukan drift, Fang Cheng Bao ujian paksi silang, Yangwang U8 memusingkan di tempat, tahap teknologi tertinggi bagi semua model BYD dipersembahkan di sini.
从物产出海到技术出海的时代跃迁
Dari loncung unta dan bayang layar ke roda-guling "Buatan China", genetik Jalan Sutera Purba yang saling bersambung dikekalkan sehingga kini, namun wahana yang memikul komunikasi telah melengkapkan perubahan zaman. Seribu tahun dahulu, China membawa sutera, porselin dan teh ke dunia; hari ini, "Tiga Baharu" yang dipandangahead teknologi dan lengkap rantai industri — bateri, kenderaan tenaga baharu, penyimpanan cahaya tenaga — berganti-ganti mengeksport.

Data sedang menulis catatan untuk perubahan sejarah ini. Pada separuh pertama 2026, jumlah eksport kenderaan China untuk pertama kali menembusi 5 juta unit, mencapai 5.096 juta unit, meningkat 65.3% secara tahun ke tahun. BYD yang juara penjualan kenderaan penumpang tenaga baharu global selama 4 tahun berturut-turut, pada separuh pertama ini penjualan luar negara kenderaan penumpang dan pikap menembusi 789,000 unit, tenaga pertumbuhan kuat, jejak operasi meliputi lebih 100 negara dan wilayah di seluruh dunia.

Lebih penting lagi, hari ini eksport kenderaan China bukan sahaja produk keluar, tetapi mengintegrasikan kenderaan tenaga baharu lengkap, teknologi dan ekosistem rantai industri untuk mengeksport secara bersinergi. BYD meletakkan stesen pengecasan pantas pertama di Eropah, membina rangkaian pengisian tenaga khas di Uzbekistan, menyusun pangkalan pengeluaran tempatan di Thailand dan Brazil, membawa solusi loji "Cahaya Penyimpanan Pengecasan" ke Asia Tengah. Konsep "memberi teknik memancing" ini sedang meletus pantas di pasaran global. Pabrik Rayong Thailand telah merealisasikan tempatan bagi komponen dan pekerja; Pabrik Brazil, Hungary menyusun serentak — litar tertutup eksport "R&D domestik + pengeluaran tempatan luar negara + pengangkutan laut global" sedang terbentuk.
千年丝路 中国智造的新名片
Dari Xi'an ke Shenzhen, dari titik permulaan Jalan Sutera Purba ke pelabuhan jalan sutera laut, perjalanan 10,000 mil ini bukan sahaja jejak semula tamadun, tetapi juga pengisytiharan kekuatan perniagaan tenaga baharu China menuju ke global. Apabila rempah, porselin, sutera, teh Jalan Sutera Purba bertemu dengan "Tiga Baharu" yang mengeksport di sini, yang disaksikan bukan sahaja lompatan era dari eksport barangan ke eksport teknologi, kenderaan lengkap, dan sistem pengisian tenaga yang bersatu — tetapi juga kad perniagaan baharu pembuatan pintar China yang menggunakan teknologi hijau sebagai ikatan, membentuk semula tadbir urus baharu pembangunan mampan global.
Roda bukan sahaja mengukur gunung dan sungai 10,000 mil yang indah dan megah, tetapi lebih daripada itu, amalan hidup perkembangan inovatif Jalan Sutera era baharu. BYD kini dengan teknologi hijau yang sentiasa berevolusi, menjadikan kenderaan tenaga baharu China sebagai kad perniagaan baharu di jalan perniagaan kuno ini.

In the Malaysian SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and MG MG HS when choosing a car.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of MG MG HS in Malaysia is RM 130,450 - 146,450, with a total of 2 versions, including 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 23,650 cheaper than MG MG HS. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, be aware that the few thousand cheaper might involve trade-offs in equipment, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
MG MG HS safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in function between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and MG MG HS's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Proton X90 body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
MG MG HS body length 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost the same, with little difference in interior space. For cars of this class, daily use is fully sufficient.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
MG MG HS adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, and there will not be much difference in daily driving experience.
Overall, Proton X90 and MG MG HS are both very good car models in the Malaysian market. Which one to choose depends on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended to do your homework, compare quotes from several dealerships, and then take a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time doing homework will definitely not be wrong.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare Proton X90 and Chery Tiggo 9 when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to help you save time on research.
Proton X90's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800, with a total of 4 versions, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
Chery Tiggo 9's OTR price in Malaysia is RM 166,800 - 179,800, with a total of 1 version, including 2026 2.0T Standard (RM 179,750), etc.
In terms of price, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 60,000 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 9. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, note that the few thousand saved might involve compromises in features, depending on your specific needs.

Proton X90's safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP), active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
Chery Tiggo 9's safety rating is TBD, active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received good ratings. However, there are some differences in functionality between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 9's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both carefully.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 9 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, with little difference in interior space. For a car in this class, it is more than sufficient for daily use.

Proton X90 warranty is 5 years/150,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.
Chery Tiggo 9 warranty is 3 years/100,000km, service interval every 10,000km or 6 months.

In general, Proton X90 and Chery Tiggo 9 are both excellent models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. We recommend doing your research, comparing quotes from several dealers, and then test-driving to make a final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending time on research will definitely not go wrong.

August 12, Chery's new all-electric SUV Fulwin T7 started pre-sales. Three versions with pre-sale prices: 600km Enjoyment Edition 109,900 RMB, 600km Comfort Edition 119,900 RMB, Intelligence Edition 129,900 RMB.

Consumers who reserve can enjoy 7 car buying rights, including value 6,000 RMB exclusive car color limited free selection, pay 1,000 RMB deposit offsetting 2,000 RMB car payment, priority pick-up, plus two baseline guarantees and two lifetime benefits.
Among them, the two baseline guarantees include: ① Power battery safety baseline, if the whole vehicle suffers thermal runaway damage due to the power battery itself, Chery will compensate with a new car of the same model or a new car with configuration not lower than the original car; ② Driving assistance baseline, within one year from the date of purchase, if the accident is caused by the "Intelligent Driving Assistance System" in the "Parking Scenario" or "Intelligent Navigation Scenario", causing injury to occupants and third-party loss compensation, the maximum compensation is 5 million.
And the two lifetime benefits include: ① Whole vehicle lifetime warranty, value 10,000 RMB whole vehicle lifetime warranty (including three-electric), excluding wear parts and special parts; ② Lifetime maintenance package, 666 RMB to purchase value 3,999 RMB lifetime basic maintenance package (1 time/year).

T7 is a compact SUV, it is currently the lowest positioning and cheapest priced model in the Chery Fulwin T series. After this car goes on sale, the Fulwin T series will fully layout all sub-markets of large, mid-size, medium and compact SUVs, covering the price range of 100,000 to 250,000 RMB.
Recently, the debate about "fast-track cars" in the automotive industry has been intense. How long should a car's development cycle be to be considered normal? In the past, developing a car took 5 to 6 years, now 2 to 3 years for one, some car companies even develop a new car in 18 months, does the latter count as a "fast-track car", is safety and quality guaranteed? Views from different enterprises are not the same.
Vooyah Auto Chairman Lu Fang believes that a short development time does not equal a fast-track car. The only ruler to judge whether a car is "fast-track" is not time, but whether it has completely gone through all required verification processes. If a car violates rules, cuts corners, or reduces tests during development, it is a fast-track car; but if it shortens the cycle but meticulously completes every test in regulations and industry standards, it should be called an "efficient car".
Why is the development cycle of current new energy vehicles generally shorter, Lu Fang believes this is the result of systematic technological leap. On one hand, platformization and modular architecture achieve cross-vehicle reuse of three-electric systems and chassis architecture, saving repeated development costs; on the other hand, the maturity of simulation testing technology can complete millions of kilometers of extreme condition simulation in a digital environment, greatly reducing the actual vehicle physical testing cycle, essentially an efficiency revolution in the automotive industry, not a compromise on product quality.

However, the views of Chery executives seem not entirely the same. Chery Executive Vice President Li Xueyong released a post before the Fulwin T7 pre-sale stating that Chery builds cars slowly, but some time really dare not save, R&D cannot be fast, verification cannot be fast, global user co-creation cannot be fast.
Fulwin T7 is "slow work yields fine products". This car started pre-research in 2022, until the third quarter of 2026 started pre-sales, spent 2 years planning, 3 years positive development. During the testing phase, 81 exclusive endurance cars were tested on the road simultaneously, the whole vehicle cumulative test mileage exceeded 6 million kilometers, endurance special test 1.45 million kilometers. At the same time, global multi-regions such as Southeast Asia rainy season, Middle East high temperature sun exposure, Indonesia high humidity etc. were subjected to extreme actual vehicle trials.
Fulwin T7 is also a global model, whether in styling aesthetics, development process, and safety and quality standards, it has considered the needs of global consumers and overseas market regulations and standards.
So, can the Chery Fulwin T7, developed over five years, hold its ground? Next, let's take a close look at its product power.

Fulwin T7 is a standard compact SUV, body dimensions are 4570×1852×1694mm, wheelbase 2700mm. Car interior space occupancy rate 84%, pure flat floor in rear row, legroom reaches 911mm, leading in class. After the rear row is folded down, it can be expanded into a 1955mm pure flat big bed. In regular state, trunk volume is 450L, expanded volume reaches 1550L, loading capacity is prominent. The whole car has 38 storage spaces, also equipped with four rivet rings with max load bearing 300kg and two hooks with max load bearing 3kg, convenient for fixing camping equipment and large items.
Regarding design, the Fulwin T7 exterior design is clean and sharp, lines are simple, surfaces are full. Wind-sailing front face, wind-plastic satin body, sky halo tailgate, balancing international simple aesthetics with Oriental elegant temperament. Whole vehicle paint surface standard synchronizes with overseas rigorous weather resistance requirements, providing 6 color schemes: Fiery Orange, Mountain Smoke Purple, Cloud Pink Beige, Flowing Light Silver, Green Bamboo Grey, Ink Stone Black.

Interior is divided into Warm Black Brown and Extreme Night Obsidian two styles, Cloud Wing wrap-around cabin paired with large area soft wrapping, pebble floating speaker, diamond quilting details are exquisite; all interior leather, sealing strips, plastic parts are not easy to harden or fade, still new and durable with long-term use, balancing appearance and texture.
Regarding comfort configuration, the new car adopts 9-layer cloud-sensation seats, soft but not sagging, no fatigue for long sitting, also with ventilation and heating functions. Heating function supports 3-level temperature control adjustment, in -20℃ environment, 5 minutes fast heat to 30℃; seat ventilation adopts suction design, back not stuffy and sweaty in summer.
Regarding range and energy consumption, the new car standard equips all with 65.05kWh Lithium Iron Phosphate battery, CLTC condition range 600km (actual range 667+km), 100km electricity consumption 12.9kWh. Battery SOC 30%-80% only needs 20 minutes. Global integrated thermal management dual-source wide heat pump air conditioning + high voltage PTC allows Northern users to drive confidently in winter. -30°C-55°C ultra-wide temperature range stable operation, heating more power-saving in low temperature environment, heat dissipation more efficient in high temperature environment. With the standard equipped AGS intelligent intake grille and 14 low wind resistance optimizations, high and low speed energy consumption is more stable. The vehicle also has external discharge function, power 6kW.

Regarding power and driving control, Fulwin T7 adopts front-engine front-drive power form, motor maximum power 178kW, maximum torque 275Nm, maximum speed 180km/h. Suspension is front MacPherson + rear multi-link independent suspension combination, chassis is tuned by an international team led by Maserati front chassis tuning experts, 50.8:49.2 golden axle load ratio can effectively inhibit steering push head, tail swinging phenomenon, improving cornering stability and straight line driving tracking.
Regarding intelligent driving assistance, Fulwin T7 high configuration version carries Falcon 500 Driving Assistance System, integrating 3 mm-wave radars, 7 high-performance cameras, 12 ultrasonic radars, total 22 high-precision sensors (3R7V12U), supports highway NOA function (middle-low configuration version supports L2 driving assistance). Regarding parking, the new car can meet 300+ full scene automatic parking, including dead-end street parking, one-key tracking reverse, cross-floor parking etc. scenes, industry coverage is the most complete.
Regarding intelligent cockpit, Fulwin T7 carries Qualcomm 8775 Cockpit-Driving Integrated Chip (low and middle configuration versions carry Qualcomm 8155 Chip), allowing smart cockpit and smart driving two domains seamless synergy. The chip adopts 4nm advanced process, 72TOPS high computing power, response only needs 80ms, boot speed up 33%, speed faster, operation more silky, intelligent interaction response more rapid.

15.6 inch 2.5K HD large screen image delicate and real, anti-glare, anti-reflect, anti-fingerprint, CarPlay, HUAWEI HiCar, CarLink wireless connection, covering 99%+ mobile phone screen casting on the market, achieve seamless interconnection as soon as getting on the car. Lingxi Smart Cockpit 2.0 brings an all-around companion, owning Little Qi Classmate, Northeast Aunt, Argumentation Master, Spoken Language Teacher, Story King, Professional Debater six true-life feeling companion experience. Also Little Nap, Camping, Pet, Wake Up etc. six scene modes, meet various scene car use needs.
Regarding body safety, Fulwin T7's nine horizontal five longitudinal cage body uses 80% high strength steel, 18.84% hot formed steel to build, shotgun structure, double frame sub-frame + Pack anti-collision beam constituted "steel bone and iron flesh" all-around protection for occupant cabin safety, front 9 lines + side 6 lines collision transmission paths maximize dispersion of collision energy, retain occupant survival space; whole car 9 airbags (including 48L dual cavity remote airbag and rear side airbag) form 360° all-around protection.
Regarding battery safety, Fulwin T7 series standard carrying Rhino Battery adopts super strong 6D protection structure, all-around resist extrusion, puncture, impact, construct multi-layer three-dimensional safety barrier for power battery. IP68 water-proof grade is 96 times national standard, effectively preventing battery water ingress short circuit hazard.
Summary: Fulwin T7 enters the compact pure electric SUV market models many, competition fierce. Data shows, in the past year, the top three models in this sub-market ranking are Changan Deepal S05, GAC Toyota Platinum Wisdom 3X, Geely Galaxy E5, prices are 119,900 RMB-151,900 RMB, 109,800 RMB-159,800 RMB, 109,800 RMB-179,800 RMB; sales are 111,682 vehicles, 94,111 vehicles, 91,726 vehicles.
What are the competitive advantages of Fulwin T7? First is the standard 600km range is leading. Changan Deepal S05 entry level range is 520km, Platinum Wisdom 3X is 430km, Galaxy E5 is 530km. For economic family cars, range is many purchase pure electric model consumers' primary attention point.
Second, its charging speed is also fast, battery SOC 30%-80% takes 20 minutes, however this item's advantage is not obvious. Changan Deepal S05 takes 15 minutes, Platinum Wisdom 3X takes 24 minutes, Galaxy E5 takes 20 minutes.
Finally, regarding intelligence, pre-sale price 129,900 RMB of Fulwin T7 Intelligence Edition can provide highway NOA navigation driving assistance, Deepal S05 full series standard equips highway NOA function, price 141,900 RMB-151,900 RMB high configuration version also supports city NOA function; Platinum Wisdom 3X high configuration version provides city and highway NOA function, but price goes to 149,800 RMB-159,800 RMB; Galaxy E5 then full series has no highway or city NOA function.
Through the above simple comparison easy to find, Changan Deepal S05 ranking first in compact SUV market has reasons. Fulwin T7 range has advantage, Changan Deepal S05 intelligent driving configuration higher, just see how users make trade-offs.

In Malaysia's SUV market, many buyers compare the Proton X90 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV when choosing a car. These two models are quite close in price and positioning. Today, we will make a detailed comparison from multiple aspects to save you time doing research.
The OTR price of Proton X90 in Malaysia is RM 106,800 - 122,800. There are 4 versions in total, including 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800), etc.
The OTR price of Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV in Malaysia is RM 129,750 - 129,750. There are 2 versions in total, including 2025 1.5T 90km CSH (RM 129,750), What charging methods does the Tiggo 7 PHEV support? Can it be charged using a home power socket? (RM 117,478), etc.
From a price perspective, the starting price of Proton X90 is indeed RM 22,950 cheaper than Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV. If your budget is limited, Proton's entry-level version can already meet daily needs. However, keep in mind that the few thousand less expensive might have trade-offs in features, which depends on your specific requirements.

The Proton X90 safety rating is 5★ (ASEAN NCAP). Active safety systems include ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA).
The Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV safety rating is TBD. Active safety systems include Basic.
Regarding safety features, both cars have received decent ratings. However, there are some functional differences between Proton X90's ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV's Basic. If you value active safety, you can compare the feature lists of both in detail.

Proton X90 body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV body length is 4400 mm, trunk 400 L.
The dimensions of both cars are almost identical, and the interior space difference is not significant. For cars in this class, it is more than enough for daily use.

Proton X90 adopts FWD drive mode.
Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV adopts FWD drive mode.
Both cars have the same drive mode, both are FWD, so the daily driving experience will not differ significantly.

Overall, Proton X90 and Chery Tiggo 7 PHEV are both very good models in the Malaysian market. Choosing which one depends mainly on your personal needs and budget. It is recommended that you do your research, compare quotes from several car dealerships, and go for a test drive to make the final decision. Buying a car is a big matter, spending some time doing research will definitely not be a mistake.

Dalam pasaran SUV Malaysia, banyak pembeli membandingkan Proton X90 dan MG MG HS semasa memilih kereta. Kedua-dua kereta ini mempunyai harga dan kedudukan yang agak dekat, hari ini kita akan membuat perbandingan terperinci dari pelbagai aspek untuk membantu anda menjimatkan masa membuat persiapan.
Proton X90 dijual dengan harga OTR di Malaysia adalah RM 106,800 - 122,800, terdapat 4 varian, termasuk 2026 1.5T Prime X (RM 122,800), 2026 1.5T Prime (RM 116,800), 2026 1.5T Lite (RM 106,800) dan lain-lain.
MG MG HS dijual dengan harga OTR di Malaysia adalah RM 130,450 - 146,450, terdapat 2 varian, termasuk 1.5L Standard (RM 105,000), 1.5L Executive (RM 115,000) dan lain-lain.
Dari segi harga, harga permulaan Proton X90 memang lebih murah RM 23,650 berbanding MG MG HS. Jika bajet anda terhad, varian permulaan Proton sudah cukup untuk memenuhi keperluan harian. Tetapi perlu diingat, beberapa ribu yang lebih murah itu, mungkin ada kompromi dari segi pelengkapan, bergantung pada keperluan anda.

Proton X90 menggunakan cara pemacu FWD.
MG MG HS menggunakan cara pemacu FWD.
Cara pemacu kedua-dua kereta sama, iaitu FWD, rasa memandu harian tidak akan terlalu berbeza.

Proton X90 jaminan 5 tahun/150,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.
MG MG HS jaminan 7 tahun/150,000km, selang penyelenggaraan setiap 10,000km atau 6 bulan.

Proton X90 dan MG MG HS adalah pilihan utama pasaran Malaysia, sesuai untuk kegunaan keluarga, perjalanan harian. Jika anda lebih mengutamakan reputasi jenama dan harga kereta terpakai, boleh utamakan yang lebih bagus reputasinya; jika anda lebih menitikberatkan nisbah harga-kualiti dan pelengkapan, maka pilih yang lebih kaya dengan kelengkapan. Akhir sekali, disyorkan untuk uji dua-duanya, pengalaman sendiri adalah yang paling penting.
Secara keseluruhan, Proton X90 dan MG MG HS adalah model kereta yang sangat baik di pasaran Malaysia. Memilih yang mana, kunci bergantung pada keperluan dan bajet peribadi anda. Disyorkan membuat persiapan, bandingkan beberapa tawaran dari dealer kereta, kemudian uji untuk membuat keputusan akhir. Membeli kereta adalah perkara besar, meluangkan masa membuat kajian tidak akan salah.

8 月 14 日正式上市嘅奇瑞風雲 T7,將發布會主題定為「慢功造好車,久等咗」。當行業將車制造時間壓縮到 12 個月嘅時候,風雲 T7 反其道而行,呢台 2 年策劃、3 年研發,用慢調子,講咗一個關於全球品質嘅新故事。

新車定位緊湊型 SUV,共推出三個版本,售價 10.99 萬--12.99 萬。最反常規嘅決策係續航全系平權:三款車全部標準配備 65.05kWh 犀牛電池(磷酸鋰鐵),入門版冇縮水電池包,CLTC 續航統一係 600km,官方實測跑出 667km 以上,屬於行業少見嘅「反向虛標」。20 分鐘即可從 30% 充至 80%。
先出海驗證,再回國上市風雲 T7 走嘅係一條「反向出海」路徑,佢嘅同源車型 Lepas L6 已於泰國正式上市(7 月 24 日)、南非開啟預售,後續將進入印尼、歐盟、澳新、英國等市場。別人係國內定型再改出口版,佢係先扛住全球各地法規、路況、氣候嘅考驗,再返嚟見國內消費者。

數字最能說明呢台車嘅「慢」:81 台專屬耐久車同步路試,整車累計測試里程超 600 萬公里,耐久專項實測 145 萬公里,全球道路類型覆蓋率 95%。中東 50℃高溫暴曬、東南亞雨季內澇、北歐極寒、巴西顛簸路、沿海高鹽鹼,全靠實車一寸寸跑咗出嚟,唔係實驗室數據。
安全對標仲未實施嘅 2026 版 E-NCAP 五星安全方面,風雲 T7 車身採用 80% 高強度鋼 +18.84% 熱成型鋼,九橫五縱籠式結構,配備同級少見嘅 shotgun 結構、雙框副車架與 Pack 防撞梁,碰撞傳力路徑前 9 條、側 6 條。全車 9 個安全氣囊,包含 48L 雙腔遠端氣囊同後排側氣囊,功能安全達到 ASIL D 最高等級。犀牛電池 IP68 防水等級為國標 96 倍,具備 500mm 越野級涉水能力,無懼雨季積水。


座艙冇因為價格便宜就用舊晶片,搭載高通驍龍 8775 艙駕一體晶片,4nm 製程、72TOPS 算力,系統響應低至 80ms,開機提速 33%。15.6 英寸 2.5K 大屏,靈犀智艙 2.0 接入豆包大模型,CarPlay、HiCar、CarLink 全兼容,覆蓋 99% 以上手機投屏。智駕搭載獵鷹 500 系統,22 顆傳感器,支持 300 餘種場景自動泊車,高配提供高速 NOA 同 100 米循跡倒車。

車身尺寸方面,新車長寬高為 4570×1852×1694mm,軸距 2700mm,車內得房率 84%,後排腿部空間 911mm,純平地台。後尾箱常規 450L,放倒後拓展至 1550L,形成約 1955mm 純平空間,露營躺平無壓力。

底盤由前瑪莎拉蒂底盤專家團隊調校,軸荷比 50.8:49.2,彎道車頭唔推、變道車尾唔甩,目標係讓後排老人細路唔暈車。動力為後置單馬達,178kW/275N·m,家用足夠,唔追求三秒級加速嘅噱頭。雙源寬熱泵 + 高壓 PTC,-30℃至 55℃超寬溫域穩定運轉。

同時,喺權益方面,風雲 T7 首任非營運車主享有整車含三電終身質保;動力電池因自身原因熱失控損毀,直接賠付同款新車,購車一年內因智駕系統原因發生事故,最高賠 500 萬。呢啲承諾比任何廣告詞都有說服力。

用奇瑞自己嘅嘢講,風雲 T7 係一台全球車,研發、驗證、品質同標準,快唔到。摒棄「速成車造」,風雲 T7 將慢擺到台面,時機揀得好聰明。呢個唔係一台參數炸裂嘅車,但好可能係一台三年後仲耐用嘅車。花心思認真造一台低價車,對買嚟要開多年嘅家庭用戶,呢種「慢調子」真係算稀缺品咗。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好多買家喺揀車嘅時候都會拿 Proton X90 同 GWM Haval H6 嚟做比較。呢兩款車喺價錢同定位上都幾接近,今日我哋就喺多個方面做一個詳細嘅對比,幫你節省做功課嘅時間。
Proton X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,一共有 4 個型號,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800) 等。
GWM Haval H6 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 139,750 - 139,750,一共有 2 個型號,包括 1.5L Turbo Standard(RM 140,000)、1.5L Turbo Premium(RM 155,000) 等。
從價錢睇,Proton X90 嘅起步價確實比 GWM Haval H6 平咗 RM 32,950。如果你預算有限,Proton 嘅入門版已經可以满足日常需要。但都要注意,平嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要睇你嘅需要。

Proton X90 嘅安全評級係 5★ (ASEAN NCAP),主動安全系統包括 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA)。
GWM Haval H6 嘅安全評級係 TBD,主動安全系統包括 Basic。
安全配備方面,兩款車都拿到唔錯嘅評級。不過 Proton X90 嘅 ADAS (ACC, AEB, LKA, LDA, BSM, RCTA) 同 GWM Haval H6 嘅 Basic 喺功能上有少少分別,如果你比較看重主動安全嘅話,可以仔細對比下兩者嘅功能列表。

Proton X90 保養 5 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。
GWM Haval H6 保養 7 年/150,000km,保養間隔 每 10,000km 或 6 個月。

Proton X90 同 GWM Haval H6 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更看重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更介意性價比同配備,那就揀配置更豐富嗰款。最後都係建議兩款都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。
總體嚟講,Proton X90 同 GWM Haval H6 都係馬來西亞市場幾唔錯嘅車型。揀邊一輛,關鍵仲要睇你嘅個人需要同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花點時間做功課絕對唔會錯。

喺馬來西亞嘅 SUV 市場,好買家喺揀車嗰陣都會拿 寶騰 X90 同 名爵 HS 嚟做比較。呢兩部車喺價位同定位上都幾相近,今日我哋就從多個方面嚟做一個詳細嘅比較,幫你攞返啲做功課嘅時間。
寶騰 X90 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 106,800 - 122,800,一共有 4 個版本,包括 2026 1.5T Prime X(RM 122,800)、2026 1.5T Prime(RM 116,800)、2026 1.5T Lite(RM 106,800) 等。
名爵 HS 喺馬來西亞嘅 OTR 售價係 RM 130,450 - 146,450,一共有 2 個版本,包括 1.5L Standard(RM 105,000)、1.5L Executive(RM 115,000) 等。
由價錢嚟睇,寶騰 X90 嘅起步價確實比名爵 HS 平咗 RM 23,650。如果你預算有限,寶騰嘅入門版已經可以滿足日常需求。但都要留意,便宜嗰幾千蚊,可能喺配備上會有取捨,具體要看你嘅需求。

寶騰 X90 搭載 1.5L 渦輪增壓,馬力 140 匹。官方油耗 7.0 公升/100 公里。
名爵 HS 搭載 1.5L 渦輪增壓,馬力 140 匹。官方油耗 7.0 公升/100 公里。
兩部車用緊同一套動力系統,日常開落嚟嘅感覺基本上冇分別。油耗方面都差不多,唔使太糾結呢一點。

寶騰 X90 車身長 4400 毫米,車尾箱 400 公升。
名爵 HS 車身長 4400 毫米,車尾箱 400 公升。
兩部車嘅尺寸幾乎一樣,車內空間分別唔大。呢個級別嘅車,日常使用完全夠用。

寶騰 X90 採用前輪驅動方式。
名爵 HS 採用前輪驅動方式。
兩部車嘅驅動方式一樣,都係前輪驅動,日常駕駛感覺唔會有太大區別。
寶騰 X90 同名爵 HS 都係馬來西亞市場嘅主流選擇,適合家庭使用、日常通勤。如果你更睇重品牌口碑同二手價,可以優先考慮口碑更好嗰一款;如果你更在意性價比同配備,就揀配備更豐富嗰款。最終都係建議兩部都去試駕,親身體驗先係最重要嘅。
總嚟講,寶騰 X90 同名爵 HS 都係馬來西亞市場好唔錯嘅車款。揀邊一部,關鍵仲係要睇你嘅個人需求同預算。建議大家做好功課,多比較幾間車行嘅報價,再去試駕做最終決定。買車係件大事,花點時間做功課絕對無錯。

近日,比亞迪發起「閃充絲路智行萬里」大型主題活動,車隊從古絲綢之路起點西安大唐西市正式發車,途經亳州、景德鎮、杭州、武夷山四大絲路非遺節點,最終抵達深圳完成出海儀式。活動全程覆蓋 7 大閃充體驗站點、2 大專業賽車場,以千年絲綢文明為敘事背景,實地驗證比亞迪閃充、天神之眼智駕等核心技術,並集中展示其全產業鏈出海佈局。
雙絲路敘事:從物產出海到技術出海
本次活動路線設計頗具深意,古絲綢之路分為陸上絲路同海上絲路兩條通道:陸上絲路自西安啟程一路向西直達羅馬,海上絲路以泉州為起點揚帆遠航抵達羅馬。亳州香藥、景德鎮瓷器、杭州絲綢、武夷山茶葉四類華夏風物,曾通過呢兩條通道源源不斷銷往海外,鑄就咗千年前享譽世界嘅中國物產名片。
此次比亞迪車隊從西安出發,沿途探訪上述四大非遺文脈,以品牌之力守護中華傳統文化,車隊抵達深圳港口後舉行出海儀式,象徵新能源整車、閃充技術、整車製造體系批量輸出海外。兩條絲路首尾呼應,完成咗從「商品輸出」到「全產業鏈技術出海」嘅時代升級。
比亞迪方面表示,當前「出海」已從單一產品輸出升級為「技術 + 基建 + 產業」嘅體系化輸出,據悉,比亞迪已喺歐洲落地首座閃充站,喺烏茲別克斯坦建設專屬補能網絡,喺泰國同巴西佈局本土化生產基地,並將「光儲充」一體化電站方案帶到中亞。這種「體系出海」模式,讓中國新能源技術不再是孤立商品,而係融入當地能源結構與產業升級嘅解決方案,實現咗從「賣產品」到「共建生態」嘅質變。
技術實測:7 大閃充站同 2 大專業賽車場硬核驗證
活動全程設置 7 大閃充打卡位點,包括西安臨潼服務區、亳州潁泉服務區、合肥大劇院、嵊州比亞迪賽車場、武夷山高速出口站、龍康圍服務區等,覆蓋高速幹線、城市商圈、專業場地、山區高速及沿海高速等多場景。
實測數據顯示,喺第二代刀片電池加持下,比亞迪閃充標準為 5 分鐘充至 70%、9 分鐘充至 97%;喺 -30℃低溫環境下,補能時長僅增加 3 分鐘。車隊喺武夷山山區完成低溫閃充測試,喺高速服務區進行連續補能全流程驗證,並喺 2 大專業賽車場進行激烈駕駛後嘅快速補能測試,閃充效率保持穩定。
截至目前,比亞迪已喺全國佈局 7018 座閃充站,覆蓋 325 個城市,高速服務區、城市商圈、賽車場站均有覆蓋,「跟住閃充遊中國」正逐步落地。
智駕方面,天神之眼系統喺高速路段同武夷山山路均進行咗長距離實測。跟車、變道、進出匝道表現穩定,山路彎道控速同車道保持較為平順,有效降低咗長途駕駛疲勞感。
從物產到技術:中國智造嘅新絲路敘事
業內分析認為,比亞迪此次絲路主題活動,本質上係以產業實踐重述中國出海故事,亳州香藥、景德鎮瓷器、杭州絲綢、武夷山茶葉對應今日電池、新能源汽車、光儲充等「新三樣」,內涵完全不同:以前係物產出海,而家係技術出海、產業鏈出海。
從西安到深圳再到南亞,呢條路線橫跨山河萬里,既係一次文明回溯,亦係中國新能源產業走向世界嘅實力宣言。當古絲路香藥、瓷器、絲綢、茶葉同出海「新三樣」相遇,中國正以綠色科技為紐帶,重塑全球可持續發展新秩序。
可以話,比亞迪優秀之處唔單止喺產品銷量同技術參數,更喺佢以體系化能力推動中國智造走向世界。從「物產出海」到「技術出海」,比亞迪正走出條更遠、更紮實嘅新時代絲路。

Chery Fengyun T7 telah dibuka pra-penjualan rasmi, terdapat 3 varian, harga pra-penjualan 109,900 hingga 129,900 Yuan. Bayar deposit 1000 Yuan boleh membuka 7 faedah pembelian, kebimbangan utama dari membeli sehingga penggunaan jangka panjang hampir terliput sepenuhnya.

Asal: Kerja teliti, kualiti yang telah disahkan pasaran global
Kereta ini melalui 'Ujian Pasaran Luar Negara', bukan kereta baharu yang tergesa-gesa:
2 tahun perancangan, 3 tahun penyelidikan dan pembangunan, melibatkan 81 unit kenderaan ujian, jarak ujian kumulatif melebihi 6,000,000 kilometer, persekitaran ekstrem seperti musim hujan Asia Tenggara, panas Tengah Timur, kelembapan tinggi Indonesia semuanya diuji dengan kenderaan sebenar.
Model luar negara sekelas Lepas L6 pernah tampil di Pameran Reka Bentuk Milan, bermaksud ia terlebih dahulu disahkan oleh pasaran global, kemudian kembali ke negara asal dengan kualiti yang matang.
Cat badan kereta menggunakan teknologi tahan cuaca antarabangsa, dalaman dilapik lembut, komponen mudah haus telah dioptimumkan untuk tahan lama, tidak mudah nampak lusus selepas beberapa tahun.
Jarak Perjalanan: Keseluruhan model 600km piawaian sama, walaupun suhu rendah juga boleh dipercayai
Tiada perbezaan rawatan jarak tinggi dan rendah, semua model dilengkapi bateri kapasiti tinggi 65.05kWh secara piawai:
Jarak CLTC 600km, ujian sebenar boleh capai 667km, tergolong kelebihan spesifikasi; cas pantas 30%-80% hanya perlukan 20 minit, kecekapan cas tinggi.
Dilengkapi sistem pam haba dwi-sumber luas, -30°C hingga 55°C julat suhu sangat luas boleh bekerja stabil, musim sejuk di utara buka pemanas juga tidak terlalu menyusut tenaga, jarak semua skenario sangat kukuh.
Ruang dan Pemanduan: Cukup praktikal untuk keluarga, kerangka telah dipertingkatkan
Gandar 2700mm, kecekapan penggunaan ruang dalaman 84%:
Ruang kaki baris belakang 911mm, lantai rata sepenuhnya, memuat tiga orang pun tidak sesak; ruang bagasi biasa 450L, boleh dikembangkan hingga 1550L ruang rata jika baris belakang dilipat, sesuai untuk angkut barang atau berkemah. Keseluruhan kereta ada 38 tempat simpanan, juga disediakan mata tetap luar.
Kerangka dibina oleh pasukan pakar laras bekas Maserati, nisbah beban gandar 50.8:49.2 hampir 50:50, pusingan stabil, kualiti laluan lurus baik, menggabungkan keselesaan keluarga dan rasa pemanduan asas.

Kecerdasan: Cip integrasi kabin-pemanduan, keupayaan parkir maksimum
Dilengkapi cip integrasi kabin-pemanduan 8775 proses 4nm, kuasa kira 72TOPS, capai koordinasi kabin-pemanduan:
Skrin anti-pendaran 2.5K saiz 15.6 inci, sokong hubungan tanpa wayar telefon utama; sistem kereta ada 6 persona suara, ada skena eksklusif seperti kemah, berehat sebentar.
Sistem bantuan pemanduan Helang 500 dilengkapi 22 sensor tepat tinggi, sokong 300+ skenario parkir automatik, parkir jalan buntu, undur laluan skena sukar juga dapat liput.
Keselamatan + Faedah: Perlindungan Intipati, tiada risau penggunaan kereta
Keselamatan dan perkhidmatan selepas jualan adalah titik terang utama kereta ini, kesungguhan sangat cukup:
Badan kereta dibandingkan dengan piawaian 5 bintang E-NCAP edisi 2026, 80% keluli kekuatan tinggi + 18.84% keluli bentuk haba membina struktur sangkar, semua model dilengkapkan piawai 9 beg udara.
Bateri Rhinoceros dilengkapi pelindungan 6D pelbagai lapisan, keupayaan kalis air IP68 mencapai 96 kali piawaian negara, situasi terendam air dan banjir dalam ada jaminan.

Dua janji perlindungan: Bateri kuasa kehilangan kawalan haba sendiri, ganti kereta baru sama model terus; kemalangan dalam skena bantuan pemanduan pintar, ganti maks 5 juta.
Kos penjagaan kereta telus: Pembelian kereta dapat jaminan keseluruhan seumur hidup, tambah 666 Yuan dapat pakej penyelenggaraan asas seumur hidup, tambah deposit 1000 Yuan tolak 2000 Yuan, warna khas percuma had masa, kos jangka panjang sangat rendah.
Dalam persekitaran peredaran industri yang pantas, Fengyun T7 adalah pemain serba boleh yang digilap dengan kerja teliti, dalam SUV Elektrik Keluarga Kelas 100,000, jarak, keselamatan, jaminan selepas jualan diberikan kukuh, sesuai untuk pengguna keluarga yang mengejar kepraktisan dan ketahanan.

Today let us talk about a car that does not follow the ordinary path — Chery Fengyun T7. It has officially started pre-sale, the launch theme is called "Slow work builds good cars, long waited". This sounds plain, but in the current industry atmosphere of quick car production, it rather has a bit of a "going against the trend" meaning.
Why say going against the trend? Many new energy vehicles nowadays from project start to launch want to finish within a year, piling specs, competing on parameters, wanting to stuff all hardware into the car. But what users truly care about, long-term reliability, environmental adaptability, durability quality, are instead put behind. Fengyun T7 deliberately chose another path — slow down R&D, slow down verification, slow down accepting global standard tests. Where exactly is this car slow? Let's look item by item.
Such a pure electric SUV undergoing global strict verification, the pre-sale price is very sincere. Fengyun T7 price range is 109,900 to 129,900 yuan, positioned in the 100,000-level home pure electric market. This price means global quality pure electric SUVs have finally entered the reach of ordinary families.

Slow in R&D, global standards first. Fengyun T7 used 2 years planning, 3 years R&D, developed according to the 2026 version E-NCAP five-star safety standard, functional safety reached ASIL D highest level. What is ASIL D? This is the highest level of automotive functional safety, meaning from system architecture to hardware and software design, all require the strictest safety redundancy. At the same time, Chery completed 5,000+ global user research, visited 15 typical countries in depth, integrating user needs from different regions into product definition from the very beginning.
Slow in verification, global extreme environment field tests. Fengyun T7 simultaneously invested 81 exclusive durability vehicles, whole vehicle cumulative test mileage over 6 million kilometers, durability special field test 1.45 million kilometers. Covering EU, Australia/New Zealand, Middle East, South Africa, Russia, Mexico, Brazil etc. 100+ extreme road condition environments.
Tropical extreme humidity (Southeast Asia): National standard water immersion height 150mm, Fengyun T7 achieves 500mm off-road level waterproofing, coping with rainy season flood wading; air filter optimized for high humidity regions, preventing mold and odor.
Nordic extreme cold: Heat Pump + PTC dual source heating, stable operation at -30°C, heating from -20°C to 23°C in 20 minutes, winter range achievement rate improved by 30%.
Middle East dry heat: Exclusive 4.5L large capacity washer fluid tank, optimized wiper durability. Plateau strong UV: Body paint strengthened anti-aging, seals resistant to heat and cold alternation, long-term not fading. Brazil gravel road: Battery added front and rear beam protection, coping with flying stone impact.
Global environment adaptation range from -40°C to 55°C, covering 95% of global road types — Brazil high speed bumps, Mexico cobblestone road, German highway high curvature turns, South Africa unpaved mud road, all tested.
Slow in manufacturing, global unified standards. Welding automatic welding precision reaches ±0.01mm, hair level precision; Painting achieves full vehicle lifecycle zero corrosion; Assembly 60 seconds per vehicle off the line. AI+5G Hawk Eye inspection station, over 200 visual inspection points, inspection sensitivity is 100 times human eye, preventing defective vehicles from leaving the factory.
Slow in the back, Chery global hard strength support.

Behind these "slows", is Chery's 23 years export number one, 20 million global users hard strength backing. The Fengyun T7 same-source model Lepas L6 has already launched in South Africa, Thailand, received overseas user recognition, subsequently will continue to push the launch rhythm in Indonesia, EU, Australia/New Zealand, UK, Malaysia and other markets. It is not made well domestically then sold abroad, but from the very beginning built according to global car standards.
Why "cannot speed up at all"? Many cars in the industry now are "fast" out — shorten test cycle, compress verification mileage, skip extreme environments. But for a car to drive eight to ten years in user hands, to experience spring summer autumn winter, to run on highways and rough roads, to start up in a minus 30 degree morning, these are not solved by piling screens and piling chips.

Fengyun T7 does these invisible kung fu ahead. 3 years R&D, 6 million kilometers verification, 100+ extreme scene tests — it is not that it does not want to be fast, it is that for quality matters, it simply cannot be fast.
Pure electric market competition entered the second half, comparing no longer explicit parameters, but stability, reliability, durability feeling. Fengyun T7, is the response Chery submitted for this second half.
